All sports Site
All sports Site
Uzbekistan - 16 March 1977
Vadim Kutsenko (born 16 March 1977 in Komsomolsk-na-Amure) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Uzbekistan. Vadim Kutsenko is professional from 1994. His last victory is the Istanbul 1999 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 19 January to 1 February 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Todd Reid | 6-3, 6-2, 6-3 | |
Samarkand from 16 August to 22 August 2004 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gustavo Marcaccio | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Francesco Piccari | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ivan Ljubicic | 6-3 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Younes El Aynaoui | 6-2 6-1 6-4 | |
Dubai from 24 February to 2 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Feliciano López | 7-6 6-2 | |
Barletta from 24 March to 30 March 2003 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Renzo Furlan | 6-2 6-1 | |
Biella from 9 June to 15 June 2003 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Albert Portas | 6-3 6-4 | |
Samarkand from 4 August to 10 August 2003 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gafur Ishmatov | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marc-Kevin Göllner | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Barletta from 25 March to 31 March 2002 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Oleg Ogorodov | 5-2 6-7 6-3 | |
Rome from 29 April to 5 May 2002 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuri Schukin | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dick Norman | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martín Vassallo Argüello | 7-5 6-2 | |
Istanbul from 16 September to 22 September 2002 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ota Fukarek | 6-4 6-4 | |
Samarkand from 23 September to 29 September 2002 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Markus Hantschk | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rogier Wassen | 3-6 6-4 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | John Van Lottum | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Samarkand)
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Kitzbuhel from 23 July to 29 July 2001 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Markus Hantschk | 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gaston Gaudio | 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Samarkand from 24 September to 30 September 2001 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dimitri Mazur | 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Malte Commandeur | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dmitri Tomashevich | 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Artemon Apostu-Efremov | 6-1 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Oleg Ogorodov | 6-3 6-4 | |
Yokohama from 29 October to 4 November 2001 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Medhi Tahiri | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Samarkand from 15 May to 21 May 2000 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Olivier Patience | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Melo | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 6-2 7-5 | |
Istanbul from 24 July to 30 July 2000 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alaaddin Karagoz | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefano Galvani | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 5-7 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 1 (Istanbul)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 1 Defeat
Istanbul from 26 July to 1 August 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Oleg Ogorodov | 6-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tuomas Ketola | 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Voltchkov | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kenneth Carlsen | 2-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Neville Godwin | 6-4 7-6 | |
Samarkand from 25 October to 31 October 1999 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lior Dahan | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timothy Aerts | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Kyoto from 9 March to 15 March 1998 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hideki Kaneko | 6-0 6-0 | |
Samarkand from 19 October to 25 October 1998 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrei Stoliarov | 2-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Igor Kunitsyn | 1-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Razvan Sabau | 6-0 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Samarkand from 26 August to 31 August 1996 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexander Shvets | 6-4 6-2 |