All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Moscow- Founded in 1926
Women's Volleyball Club Dinamo Moscow is a volleyball team from Russia, based in Moscow. The club was founded in 1926. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia - Women's Super League. WVC Dynamo Moscow plays their home games in the Sports Palace Druzhba Moscow.
27 March 2024 - 14h00 Quarter-Finals | Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg | 2 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow |
30 March 2024 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | WVC Dynamo Moscow | 3 - 2 | Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg |
5 April 2024 - 16h00 Semi-Finals | WVC Dynamo Moscow | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv Kaliningrad |
9 April 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | Lokomotiv Kaliningrad | 3 - 1 | WVC Dynamo Moscow |
10 April 2024 - 17h00 Third Place Match | Lokomotiv Kaliningrad | 3 - 2 | WVC Dynamo Moscow |
13 April 2024 - 16h30 Semi-Finals | WVC Dynamo Moscow | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiv Kaliningrad |
18 April 2024 - 18h00 Third Place Match | WVC Dynamo Moscow | 2 - 3 | Leningradka Saint-Petersburg |
20 April 2024 - 16h30 Third Place Match | WVC Dynamo Moscow | 3 - 2 | Leningradka Saint-Petersburg |
24 April 2024 - 18h00 Third Place Match | Leningradka Saint-Petersburg | 2 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow |
26 April 2024 - 18h00 Third Place Match | Leningradka Saint-Petersburg | 3 - 0 | WVC Dynamo Moscow |
29 April 2024 - 16h00 Third Place Match | WVC Dynamo Moscow | 0 - 3 | Leningradka Saint-Petersburg |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 74 | 16 | +58 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 37 | 9 | +28 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 37 | 7 | +30 |
1 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 1 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (2) | 3 - 0 | YuZGU-Atom Kursk (RUS) (14) |
8 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 2 | Proton Volleyball Club Balakovo (RUS) (7) | 1 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (2) |
16 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv Kaliningrad (RUS) (7) |
22 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 4 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 0 | Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) (6) |
25 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Dinamo Kazan (RUS) (4) | 1 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (2) |
9 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 6 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 1 | Leningradka Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (3) |
12 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 7 | VC Tulitsa (RUS) (8) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
22 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 2 | Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) (7) |
29 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 9 | Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (6) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
4 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 10 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 1 | Minchanka Minsk (BLR) (13) |
9 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) (10) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
18 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 12 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 0 | Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS) (12) |
25 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 14 | YuZGU-Atom Kursk (RUS) (14) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
29 December 2023 - 14h30 Round 13 | Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow |
8 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 15 | Lokomotiv Kaliningrad (RUS) (4) | 3 - 1 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
13 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 16 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 0 | Proton Volleyball Club Balakovo (RUS) (5) |
20 January 2024 - 13h00 Round 17 | Avtodor-Metar Chelyabinsk (RUS) (7) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
28 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 18 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 1 - 3 | Dinamo Kazan (RUS) (2) |
3 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 19 | Leningradka Saint-Petersburg (RUS) (3) | 2 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
11 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 20 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 0 | VC Tulitsa (RUS) (7) |
16 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | Dinamo Krasnodar (RUS) (8) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
25 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 22 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 1 | Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (9) |
1 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | Minchanka Minsk (BLR) (13) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
9 March 2024 - 15h30 Round 24 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 0 | Zarechie Odintsovo (RUS) (11) |
15 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 25 | Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS) (12) | 0 - 3 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) |
20 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 26 | WVC Dynamo Moscow (1) | 3 - 1 | Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) (8) |
29 December 2024 - 14h30 Round 13 | Uralochka NTMK Ekaterinburg (RUS) | - | WVC Dynamo Moscow |