All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Saint Petersburg
Zenit St. Petersburg is a volleyball team from Russia, based in Saint Petersburg. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia - Men's Super League.
30 March 2024 - 17h30 Quarter-Finals | VC Dynamo Moscou | 3 - 0 | Zenit St. Petersburg |
3 April 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Zenit St. Petersburg | 3 - 2 | VC Dynamo Moscou |
5 April 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | VC Dynamo Moscou | 3 - 2 | Zenit St. Petersburg |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 54 | 30 | 18 | 12 | 69 | 47 | +22 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 22 | +16 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 24 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 25 | +6 |
14 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg (5) | 3 - 0 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (16) |
21 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (15) | 0 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (4) |
28 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 3 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (15) | 0 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (2) |
8 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Zenit Kazan (RUS) (6) | 3 - 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg (1) |
15 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) | 1 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (RUS) (3) |
18 November 2023 - 12h30 Round 6 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) (1) | 3 - 0 | Zenit St. Petersburg (8) |
22 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | Zenit St. Petersburg (9) | 3 - 2 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (10) |
29 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | Zenit St. Petersburg (9) | 1 - 3 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (5) |
9 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 9 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (8) | 3 - 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg (9) |
13 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | Zenit St. Petersburg (9) | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (RUS) (8) |
17 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (15) | 1 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (8) |
20 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) | 2 - 3 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (5) |
23 December 2023 - 13h30 Round 14 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) | 3 - 2 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (9) |
28 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 13 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (13) | 3 - 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg (8) |
8 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 15 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (14) | 1 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) |
12 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 16 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (13) | 0 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) |
17 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 17 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) | 3 - 1 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (16) |
22 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 18 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) | 3 - 0 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (12) |
28 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) | 2 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (RUS) (1) |
4 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 20 | VC Dynamo Moscou (RUS) (3) | 0 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) |
7 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 21 | Zenit St. Petersburg (6) | 2 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) (2) |
10 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 22 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (9) | 3 - 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg (6) |
14 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 23 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (4) | 3 - 2 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) |
17 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) | 3 - 0 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (8) |
24 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 25 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (RUS) (10) | 3 - 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) |
28 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 26 | Zenit St. Petersburg (7) | 3 - 0 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (16) |
2 March 2024 - 11h00 Round 27 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (5) | 2 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (6) |
8 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 28 | Zenit St. Petersburg (5) | 3 - 2 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (14) |
13 March 2024 - 13h00 Round 29 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (7) | 0 - 3 | Zenit St. Petersburg (5) |
17 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 30 | Zenit St. Petersburg (5) | 3 - 0 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (12) |