Basketball - Ronchetti Cup : presentation and medal winners

Information and history

First edition1971/1972
Dissolved2002
Editions31 (including 2001/2002)
First winnerSpartak Leningrad Spartak Leningrad
Most winsSpartak Leningrad Spartak Leningrad (4)
Most recent winnerBeretta Famila Schio Beretta Famila Schio



Medal winners since 1971/1972 with links to results and winners

2001/2002   1. Beretta Famila Schio Beretta Famila Schio 2.   Tarbes Gespe Bigorre
2000/2001   1. Beretta Famila Schio Beretta Famila Schio 2.   Botas SC Adana
1999/2000   1. Basket Parma Basket Parma 2.   Islas Canarias Las Palmas
1998/1999   1. Islas Canarias Las Palmas Islas Canarias Las Palmas 2.   Ramat Hasharon
1997/1998   1. UE Sopron UE Sopron 2.   Aix en Provence
1996/1997   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   Basket Parma
1995/1996   1. Tarbes Gespe Bigorre Tarbes Gespe Bigorre 2.   Basket Alcamo
1994/1995   1. Bourges Tango Bourges Tango 2.   Basket Parma
1993/1994   1. Ahena Cesena Ahena Cesena 2.   Basket Parma
1992/1993   1. Basket Parma Basket Parma 2.   Olimpia Poznan
1991/1992   1. AS Vicenza AS Vicenza 2.   Trogylos Priolo Gargallo
1990/1991   1. Gemeaz-Cusin Milano Gemeaz-Cusin Milano 2.   Como Jersey
1989/1990   1. Basket Parma Basket Parma 2.   ZKK Jedinstvo Tuzla
1988/1989   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   BF Deborah Milano
1987/1988   1. Dynamo Kiev Dynamo Kiev 2.   BF Deborah Milano
1986/1987   1. TTT Riga TTT Riga 2.   BF Deborah Milano
1985/1986   1. Dynamo Novosibirsk Dynamo Novosibirsk 2.   BSE Budapest
1984/1985   1. CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 2.   SISV Bata Viterbe
1983/1984   1. SS Bata Roma SS Bata Roma 2.   BSE Budapest
1982/1983   1. BSE Budapest BSE Budapest 2.   Spartak MR Vidnoje
1981/1982   1. Spartak MR Vidnoje Spartak MR Vidnoje 2.   Kralovopolska Brno
1980/1981   1. Spartak MR Vidnoje Spartak MR Vidnoje 2.   KK Monting Zagreb
1979/1980   1. KK Monting Zagreb KK Monting Zagreb 2.   DFS Maritza Plovdiv
1978/1979   1. Levski Spartak Sofia Levski Spartak Sofia 2.   DFS Maritza Plovdiv
1977/1978   1. Levski Spartak Sofia Levski Spartak Sofia 2.   BK Slovan Bratislava
1976/1977   1. Spartak MR Vidnoje Spartak MR Vidnoje 2.   Mineur Pernik
1975/1976   1. USK Praha USK Praha 2.   Industromontaza Zagreb
1974/1975   1. Spartak Leningrad Spartak Leningrad 2.   Levski Spartak Sofia
1973/1974   1. Spartak Leningrad Spartak Leningrad 2.   Geas Basket
1972/1973   1. Spartak Leningrad Spartak Leningrad 2.   USK Praha
1971/1972   1. Spartak Leningrad Spartak Leningrad 2.   ZKK Vozdovac Belgrade

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event