All sports Site

Menu

  • Slider Image 1

    The-Sports.org, The reference of the sports results


    The only site that combines historical results and a daily update
    More than 8000 competitions in 113 sports among which 336 championships in 29 team sports with 78923 teams and 567822 sportsmen.
    Use our search engine to find results of the football, the rugby, the cycling, the tennis, the athletics, the ski etc....
    Prepare your forecasts and sports bets by using the help betting which bases itself on exclusive statistics.
  • Slider Image 1
    Chess
    Women's World Championships
    - RUSSIA
    Women's World Championships 2018 is the 1st edition of this competition.
    The competition takes place from 2nd November till 23th November in Khanty-Mansiysk in Russia.
  • Slider Image 1
    Chess
    World Championships
    - ENGLAND
    World Championships 2018 is the 52th edition of this competition.
    The competition takes place from 9th November till 28th November in London in England.
  • Slider Image 1
    Football - Soccer
    FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup
    - URUGUAY
    FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup 2018 is the 6th edition of this competition.
    The competition takes place from 13th November till 25th November in Uruguay.
  • Slider Image 1
    Amateur Boxing
    World Women's Boxing Championship
    - INDIA
    World Women's Boxing Championship 2018 is the 10th edition of this competition.
    The competition takes place from 15th November till 24th November in New Delhi in India.
  • Slider Image 1
    Curling
    Women's European Championships
    - ESTONIA
    Women's European Championships 2018 is the 43th edition of this competition.
    The competition takes place from 17th November till 22th November in Tallinn in Estonia.

Latest results

Livescore

  • Badminton

Badminton

Syed Modi International - Men - Round of 32
08h30 ( )T. Saensomboonsuk (Tha) - K. Parupalli (Ind)
08h30 ( )M. Ludik (Cze) - R. Chittaboina (Ind)
08h30 ( )S. Thakur (Ind) - F. Kholik (Ino)
08h30 ( )S. Thammasin (Tha) - J. Tan (Mal)
09h00 ( )G. Lu (Chn) - S. Jaiswal (Ind)
09h00 ( )S. Bhamidipati (Ind) - S. Sirant (Rus)
09h00 ( )S. Pratap Singh (Ind) - S. Rhustavito (Ino)
09h00 ( )S. Dey (Ind) - F. Burestedt (Swe)
09h30 ( )A. Jayaram (Ind) - H. Dani (Ind)
09h30 ( )G. Paul (Mri) - J. Zhao (Chn)
10h00 ( )C. Dwi Wardoyo (Ino) - H. Prannoy (Ind)
10h00 ( )P. Maulana (Ino) - M. Manjunath (Ind)
10h00 ( )J. Persson (Ger) - R. Gurusaidutt (Ind)
10h00 ( )S. Vicky Angga (Ino) - K. Gulshan Kumar (Ind)
Syed Modi International - Women - Round of 32
06h30 ( )S. Chukka (Ind) - K. Polikarpova (Rus)
06h30 ( )R. Karthik (Ind) - M. Agrey (Ind)
06h30 ( )S. Pardeshi (Ind) - H. Hosny (Egy)
06h30 ( )X. Li (Chn) - S. Toshniwal (Ind)
07h00 ( )T. Mamilla Palli (Ind) - R. Raje (Ind)
07h00 ( )Y. Han (Chn) - S. Gautam (Ind)
07h00 ( )D. Ayustine (Ino) - A. Kashyap (Ind)
07h00 ( )S. Rane (Ind) - D. Hany (Egy)
07h30 ( )R. Hartawan (Ino) - V. Choudhari (Ind)
07h30 ( )S. Kudaravalli (Ind) - P. Joshi (Ind)
07h30 ( )R. Thaker (Ind) - R. Mookerjee (Ind)
07h30 ( )V. Gummadi (Ind) - Y. Zhang (Chn)
08h00 ( )K. Foo Kune (Mri) - S. Nehwal (Ind)
08h00 ( )N. Perminova (Rus) - R. Das (Ind)
08h00 ( )I. Sharma (Ind) - S. Mundada (Ind)
08h00 ( )A. Singh Sisodiya (Ind) - A. Prabhudesai (Ind)
Syed Modi International - Men Doubles - Round of 32
12h30 ( )K. Astrup - A. Rasmussen - X. Ou - X. Ren
12h30 ( )R. Kapoor - S. Sharma - C. Shia - W. Tan
12h30 ( )S. Rankireddy - C. Shetty - I. Apisuk - N. Phuangphuapet
13h00 ( )U. Arora - S. Bora - S. Leung - M. Wheller
13h00 ( )M. Boe - C. Mogensen - B. Chakraborty - P. Chaturvedi
13h00 ( )H. Endo - Y. Watanabe - D. Grachev - P. Kotsarenko
13h00 ( )S. Malik - P. Nathani - G. Kim - Y. Lee
13h30 ( )K. Garaga - D. Kapila - T. Kona - K. Lim
13h30 ( )A. M.R. - R. Shlok - M. Raju - V. Prasad
13h30 ( )S. Jakhar - R. Raturi - S. Gutama - F. Putra
13h30 ( )V. Hanumaiah Raganatha - A. Surya - V. Ivanov - I. Sozonov
14h00 ( )K. Huang - Z. Wang - V. Chawat - M. Tiwari
14h00 ( )T. Isriyanet - T. Viriyangkura - G. Deswal - A. Ola
14h00 ( )R. Alimov - E. Dremin - F. Alfian - M. Ardianto
14h00 ( )K. Chaudhary - B. Yadav - C. Han - H. Zhou
Syed Modi International - Women Doubles - Round of 32
10h30 ( )E. Bolotova - A. Davletova - A. Roy - S. Santhilal
10h30 ( )D. Choudhary - M. Yadav - K. Garg - N. Hazarika
10h30 ( )M. Matsutomo - A. Takahashi - S. Christian - R. Gajjar
10h30 ( )V. Belawadi - L. Rachapalli - S. Saikia - M. Sinha
11h00 ( )A. Ponnappa - N. Reddy - A. Balan - S. K.P
11h00 ( )A. Agna - P. Sawant - D. Hany - H. Hosny
11h00 ( )A. Kaushik - K. Prasad - P. Konadam - P. Konjengbam
11h00 ( )M. Jakkampudi - P. Ram - T. Kusumah - V. Sukoco
11h30 ( )S. Mishra - S. Singh - K. Sawant - A. Warang
11h30 ( )D. Hazarika - P. Naqvi - M. Chow - M. Lee
11h30 ( )P. Dandu - S. Santosh - N. Istirani - V. Putri
11h30 ( )M. Aggarwal - K. Wadkar - Y. Barkah - J. Sugiarto
12h00 ( )S. Singhi - R. Thaker - V. Hoo - C. Yap
12h00 ( )A. Nayak - T. Samantaray - D. Haris - R. Pradipta
12h00 ( )W. Dong - X. Feng - S. Chowdhary - A. Goel
12h00 ( )L. Chen - Y. Xu - R. Panda R. - A. Sunil
Syed Modi International - Mixed Doubles - Round of 32
04h30 ( )S. Sharma - A. Parikh - A. Surya - P. Prabhu Chimulkar
04h30 ( )A. Prasetya - M. Islami - A. Saxena - Y. Taring
04h30 ( )P. Chopra - N. Reddy - X. Ren - C. Zhou
04h30 ( )S. Jakhar - S. Saikia - K. Lu - L. Chen
05h00 ( )B. Reddy - P. Dandu - V. Prasad - J. Dewangan
05h00 ( )D. Kapila - M. Jakkampudi - S. Shukla - P. Sawant
05h00 ( )D. Grachev - E. Bolotova - R. Kapoor - K. Garg
05h30 ( )A. Singh - S. Mishra - A. M.R. - K. Maneesha
05h30 ( )R. Ronald - A. Saufika - U. Arora - K. Wadkar
05h30 ( )K. Garaga - R. Panda R. - S. Rankireddy - A. Ponnappa
06h00 ( )S. Sunjith Jr - S. K.P - N. Phuangphuapet - S. Amitrapai
06h00 ( )V. Devlekar - H. Veludurthi - X. Ou - X. Feng
06h00 ( )G. Deswal - T. Samantaray - E. Dremin - E. Dimova
06h00 ( )H. Tiwari - A. Kashyap - R. Alimov - A. Davletova
Scottish Open - Men - Round of 64
11h00 ( )K. Rajarajan (Ind) - R. Maddaloni (Ita)
11h00 ( )D. Nikolov (Bul) - R. Messerschmidt (Den)
11h00 ( )N. Nguyen (Irl) - J. Nilsson (Swe)
11h00 ( )J. Magee (Irl) - K. Schäfer (Ger)
11h00 ( )K. Loh (Sin) - J. Ho-Shue (Can)
11h00 ( )G. Krausz (Hun) - K. Koljonen (Fin)
11h00 ( )E. Heino (Fin) - L. Schaenzler (Ger)
11h00 ( )L. Claerbout (Fra) - R. Mann (Lux)
11h00 ( )M. Carder (Sco) - L. Wraber (Aut)
11h00 ( )F. Caponio (Ita) - K. Bruun (Den)
11h00 ( )H. Aarnio (Fin) - T. Popov (Fra)
Scottish Open - Women - Round of 32
11h00 ( )L. Zechiri (Bul) - M. Skødstrup (Den)
11h00 ( )J. Yeo (Sin) - Y. Li (Ger)
11h00 ( )L. Tan (Bel) - K. Tomalova (Cze)
11h00 ( )M. Repiska (Svk) - B. Corrales (Spa)
11h00 ( )M. Poulsen (Den) - J. Gai (Usa)
11h00 ( )M. Mitsova (Bul) - K. Kuuba (Est)
11h00 ( )R. Honderich (Can) - I. Andersen (Den)
11h00 ( )J. Hart (Gal) - J. Jakobsen (Den)
11h00 ( )A. Hertz Hansen (Den) - S. Jaquet (Swi)
11h00 ( )K. Gilmour (Sco) - G. Bland (Eng)
11h00 ( )F. Deprez (Ger) - L. Kjaersfeldt (Den)
11h00 ( )S. de Visch Eijbergen (Ned) - L. Heim (Ger)
Scottish Open - Men's Doubles - Round of 32
11h00 ( )M. Christensen - K. Knudsen - C. Hemming - T. Wolfenden
11h00 ( )M. Bay-Smidt - L. Mølhede - V. Chiu - C. Kan
11h00 ( )J. Bay - M. Mikkelsen - J. Arends - R. Jille
11h00 ( )K. Abramov - A. Zinchenko - A. Dunn - A. Hall
11h00 ( )S. Parsons - M. Roe - M. Lamsfuss - M. Seidel
11h00 ( )D. Nikolov - I. Rusev - B. Geiss - J. Völker
11h00 ( )J. Jansen - J. Zurwonne - J. Magee - P. Reynolds
11h00 ( )J. Janacek - T. Svejda - D. Daugaard - F. Søgaard Mortensen
11h00 ( )J. Ho-Shue - N. Yakura - O. Leydon-Davis - A. Manota
11h00 ( )M. Ellis - C. Langridge - J. MacGregor - C. Pringle
11h00 ( )R. Eidestedt - P. Kaesbauer - C. Grimley - M. Grimley
11h00 ( )M. Clare - M. Flynn - D. Hess - J. Pistorius
Scottish Open - Women's Doubles - Round of 32
11h00 ( )S. Kelly - E. Robinson - L. Efler - I. Herttrich
11h00 ( )D. Jille - I. Van Der Aar - A. Bøje - S. Lundgaard
11h00 ( )A. Jäger - S. Küspert - S. Males - T. Shaw
11h00 ( )J. Goliszewski - L. Käpplein - C. Nistad - T. Sjoo
11h00 ( )J. Finne-Ipsen - R. Søby Hansen - N. Bukoviczki - D. Gonda
11h00 ( )D. Delrue - L. Palermo - S. Boyle - R. Darragh
11h00 ( )E. Burbidge - Z. King - E. O'Donnell - C. Torrance
11h00 ( )A. Basova - M. Fuchsova - S. Piek - C. Seinen
11h00 ( )G. Stoeva - S. Stoeva - L. Kaminski - H. Pohl
11h00 ( )J. Moore - H. Warner - E. Lefel - A. Tran
11h00 ( )K. Marran - H. Rüütel - R. Honderich - K. Tsai
Scottish Open - Mixed Doubles - Round of 32
11h00 ( )J. Zurwonne - E. Janssens - Q. Fan - T. Cao
11h00 ( )N. Yakura - K. Tsai - A. Hall - J. MacPherson
11h00 ( )M. Seidel - L. Efler - A. Zinchenko - O. Morozova
11h00 ( )O. Schaller - C. Burkart - L. Mølhede - S. Lundgaard
11h00 ( )G. Mairs - H. Warner - J. Arends - S. Piek
11h00 ( )B. Lane - J. Pugh - K. Knudsen - I. Nielsen
11h00 ( )R. Labar - A. Fontaine Mittelheisser - M. Roe - J. Hopton
11h00 ( )B. Kersaudy - A. Tran - S. Magee - C. Magee
11h00 ( )C. Kan - B. Chi - M. Mikkelsen - M. Surrow
11h00 ( )T. Gicquel - D. Delrue - R. Jille - I. Van Der Aar
11h00 ( )M. Ellis - L. Smith - M. Bay-Smidt - R. Søby Hansen
11h00 ( )S. Chen - C. Yan - R. Tabeling - C. Seinen
11h00 ( )J. Bitman - A. Basova - M. Lamsfuss - I. Herttrich

All matches

Now on The-Sports.org



Today Head to Head

  • 131 Meetings with :
    • 59 Wins San Jose Sharks
    • 12 Draws/ties
    • 60 Defeats/losses San Jose Sharks
  • 380 points scored by San Jose Sharks
  • 382 points scored by Edmonton Oilers

Opposing team statistics San Jose Sharks and Edmonton Oilers


39218 teams in database. Last updated teams :

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved