Cycling - GP de Fourmies : presentation and medal winners

Information and history

LocationFrance France
First edition1928
Editions81 (including 2013)
First winnerFranceFrance Albert Barthelemy
Most winsFranceFrance Albert Barthelemy (3), BelgiumBelgium Jean-luc Vandenbroucke (3)
Most recent winnerFranceFrance Nacer Bouhanni





Results of the last edition (2013-09-08)

Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Nacer Bouhanni (La Française des Jeux)  FRA 4:37:29 15.00
2 André Greipel (Lotto - Belisol)  GER +0 10.00
3 Bryan Coquard (Europcar)  FRA +0 6.00
4 Davide Cimolai (Lampre - Merida)  ITA +0 4.00
5 Borut Bozic (Astana)  SLO +0 1.00
6 Tom Veelers (Argos - Shimano)  NED +0 0.00
7 Elia Viviani (Cannondale)  ITA +0 0.00
8 Yauheni Hutarovich (AG2R - La Mondiale)  BLR +0 0.00
9 Julien Simon (Sojasun)  FRA +0 0.00
10 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Team Colombia)  COL +0 0.00



Medal winners since 1928 with links to results and winners

2013  1. FranceFrance Nacer Bouhanni  2. GermanyGermany André Greipel  3. FranceFrance Bryan Coquard 
2012  1. DenmarkDenmark Lars Ytting Bak  2. NorwayNorway Alexander Kristoff  3. GermanyGermany Marcel Kittel 
2011  1. FranceFrance Guillaume Blot  2. NorwayNorway Alexander Kristoff  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Stefan Van Dijk 
2010  1. FranceFrance Romain Feillu  2. ItalyItaly Davide Appollonio  3. BelgiumBelgium Kenny Dehaes 
2009  1. FranceFrance Romain Feillu  2. ItalyItaly Manuel Belletti  3. BelarusBelarus Yauheni Hutarovich 
2008  1. ItalyItaly Giovanni Visconti  2. FranceFrance Stéphane Goubert  3. ItalyItaly Fabio Sacchi 
2007  1. SlovakiaSlovakia Peter Velits  2. ItalyItaly Daniele Nardello  3. AustraliaAustralia Baden Cooke 
2006  1. BelgiumBelgium Philippe Gilbert  2. SpainSpain Adrian Palomares Villaplana  3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Michael Albasini 
2005  1. AustraliaAustralia Robbie McEwen  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Stefan Van Dijk  3. FranceFrance Jean-Patrick Nazon 
2004  1. KazakhstanKazakhstan Andrey Kashechkin  2. KazakhstanKazakhstan Dmitri Fofonov  3. NorwayNorway Thor Hushovd 
2003  1. AustraliaAustralia Baden Cooke  2. ItalyItaly Daniele Nardello  3. GermanyGermany Fabian Wegmann 
2002  1. ItalyItaly Gianluca Bortolami  2. FranceFrance Laurent Jalabert  3. FranceFrance Cédric Vasseur 
2001  1. AustraliaAustralia Scott Sunderland  2. United StatesUnited States Fred Rodriguez  3. GermanyGermany Jens Voigt 
2000  1. SloveniaSlovenia Andrej Hauptman  2. ItalyItaly Andrea Ferrigato  3. DenmarkDenmark Bo Hamburger 
1999  1. RussiaRussia Dmitri Konyshev  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Maximilian Sciandri  3. BelgiumBelgium Dave Bruylandts 
1998  1. ItalyItaly Luca Mazzanti  2. FranceFrance Anthony Langella  3. ItalyItaly Oscar Pellicioli 
1997  1. ItalyItaly Andrea Tafi  2. ItalyItaly Gianluca Bortolami  3. ItalyItaly Michele Bartoli 
1996  1. ItalyItaly Michele Bartoli  2. BelgiumBelgium Frank Vandenbroucke  3. ItalyItaly Claudio Chiappucci 
1995  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Maximilian Sciandri  2. BelgiumBelgium Frank Vandenbroucke  3. DenmarkDenmark Rolf Sørensen 
1994  1. ItalyItaly Andrea Tafi  2. ItalyItaly Gianluca Bortolami  3. ItalyItaly Gianluca Gorini 
1993  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Maximilian Sciandri  2. RussiaRussia Dimitri Zdhanov  3. FranceFrance Laurent Madouas 
1992  1. GermanyGermany Olaf Ludwig  2. BelgiumBelgium Stéphane Hennebert  3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Mauro Gianetti 
1991  1. FranceFrance Vincent Lacressonnière  2. FranceFrance Jean-claude Colotti  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Nico Verhoeven 
1990  1. NetherlandsNetherlands Frans Maassen  2. DenmarkDenmark Soren Lilholt  3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Mauro Gianetti 
1989  1. FranceFrance Martial Gayant  2. BelgiumBelgium Jean-françois Brasseur  3. BelgiumBelgium Hendrik Redant 
1988  1. BelgiumBelgium Edwin Bafcop  2. IrelandIreland Sean Kelly  3. BelgiumBelgium Dirk Demol 
1987  1. NetherlandsNetherlands Adrie Van Der Poel  2. BelgiumBelgium Jozef Lieckens  3. BelgiumBelgium Eric Van Lancker 
1986  1. BelgiumBelgium Jozef Lieckens  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Gert-Jan Theunisse  3. BelgiumBelgium Jean-Marie Wampers 
1985  1. NetherlandsNetherlands Jean Habets  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Léo Van Vliet  3. FranceFrance Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle 
1984  1. BelgiumBelgium Ferdi Van Den Haute  2. FranceFrance Pierre Bazzo  3. FranceFrance Laurent Fignon 
1983  1. FranceFrance Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle  2. DenmarkDenmark Kim Andersen  3. BelgiumBelgium Ferdi Van Den Haute 
1982  1. BelgiumBelgium Rudy Matthijs  2. BelgiumBelgium Paul Haghedooren  3. BelgiumBelgium Jan Wijnants 
1981  1. BelgiumBelgium Jozef Lieckens  2. FranceFrance Régis Clère  3. FranceFrance Francis Castaing 
1980  1. FranceFrance Jacques Bossis  2. BelgiumBelgium Gery Verlinden  3. BelgiumBelgium Etienne Van Der Helst 
1979  1. BelgiumBelgium Jean-luc Vandenbroucke  2. BelgiumBelgium Etienne Van Der Helst  3. FranceFrance Jean René Bernaudeau 
1978  1. FranceFrance Yves Hézard  2. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Daniel Gisiger  3. FranceFrance Jean Chassang 
1977  1. BelgiumBelgium Jean-luc Vandenbroucke  2. BelgiumBelgium Rafael Constant  3. FranceFrance André Chalmel 
1976  1. BelgiumBelgium Jean-luc Vandenbroucke  2. GermanyGermany Dietrich Thurau  3. FranceFrance Patrick Béon 
1975  1. GermanyGermany Dietrich Thurau  2. BelgiumBelgium Ludo Peeters  3. BelgiumBelgium Walter Planckaert 
1974  1. BelgiumBelgium Willy Teirlinck  2. BelgiumBelgium Christian De Buysschere  3. FranceFrance Georges Talbourdet 
1973  1. BelgiumBelgium Eddy Merckx  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Joop Zoetemelk  3. BelgiumBelgium Joseph Bruyère 
1972  1. NetherlandsNetherlands René Pijnen  2. DenmarkDenmark Leif Mortensen  3. BelgiumBelgium Noel Van Tyghem 
1971  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Barry Hoban  2. BelgiumBelgium Herman Beyssens  3. FranceFrance Gilbert Bellone 
1970  1. BelgiumBelgium Noel Van Tyghem  2. DenmarkDenmark Leif Mortensen  3. BelgiumBelgium Frans Verbeeck 
1969  1. BelgiumBelgium Ronald De Witte  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Jan Krekels  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Harry Steevens 
1968  1. NetherlandsNetherlands Gerben Karstens  2. BelgiumBelgium Willy Bocklant  3. BelgiumBelgium Roger Rosiers 
1967  1. BelgiumBelgium Willy Van Neste  2. BelgiumBelgium Joseph Huysmans  3. BelgiumBelgium Willy Monty 
1965  1. BelgiumBelgium Georges Vanconingsloo  2. BelgiumBelgium Willy Bocklant  3. BelgiumBelgium Roger Swerts 
1964  1. BelgiumBelgium Frans Melkenbeek  2. BelgiumBelgium Lode Troonbeeckx  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Johan 'Jo' De Roo 
1963  1. BelgiumBelgium Benoni Beheyt  2. BelgiumBelgium Norbert Coreelman  3. FranceFrance Jean-Pierre Van Haverbeke 
1962  1. FranceFrance Guy Ignolin  2. FranceFrance Gérard Thielin  3. BelgiumBelgium Alfons Hellemans 
1961  1. FranceFrance Joseph Wasko  2. FranceFrance Edouard Delberghe  3. FranceFrance Camille Le Menn 
1960  1. FranceFrance Michel Vermeulin  2. FranceFrance Maurice Munter  3. FranceFrance Raymond Poulidor 
1959  1. BelgiumBelgium André Noyelle  2. FranceFrance Camille Le Menn  3. FranceFrance Albert Bouvet 
1958  1. BelgiumBelgium Pierre Machiels  2. ItalyItaly Gianni Pasinetti  3. FranceFrance Jean Dacquay 
1957  1. FranceFrance Jean Stablinski  2. FranceFrance Joseph Carrara  3. FranceFrance Georges Dufrasne 
1956  1. ItalyItaly Elio Gerussi  2. FranceFrance Pierre Pardoen  3. FranceFrance Jean-Claude Annaert 
1955  1. FranceFrance Pierre Pardoen  2. ItalyItaly Elio Gerussi  3. BelgiumBelgium Paul Taeldeman 
1954  1. FranceFrance Serge Meneghetti  2. FranceFrance Stanislas Gnoinski  3. FranceFrance Hubert Colas 
1953  1. FranceFrance Gilbert Pertry  2. FranceFrance Gilbert Scodeller  3. FranceFrance Pierre Pardoen 
1952  1. BelgiumBelgium Michel Vuylsteke  2. PolandPoland César Marcelak  3. FranceFrance Louis Deprez 
1951  1. FranceFrance Francis Delepierre  2. BelgiumBelgium Cyriel Maes  3. FranceFrance Julien Conan 
1950  1. PolandPoland Edouard Klabinski  2. FranceFrance Lucien Maelfait  3. FranceFrance Robert Sanier 
1949  1. FranceFrance Eugene Dupuis  2. FranceFrance Francis Delepierre  3. FranceFrance Yvon Hayez 
1948  1. FranceFrance Georges Hubatz  2. FranceFrance Yvon Hayez  3. PolandPoland Edouard Klabinski 
1947  1. FranceFrance Fernand Patte  2. FranceFrance Camille Blanckaert  3. FranceFrance Fernand Delvallee 
1946  1. FranceFrance René Lafosse  2. FranceFrance Eloi Vantighem  3. FranceFrance Georges Blum 
1943  1. FranceFrance Camille Blanckaert  2. FranceFrance Jules Carion  3. FranceFrance Louis Deprez 
1941  1. FranceFrance Maurice De Muer  2. BelgiumBelgium Marcel Delfosse  3. BelgiumBelgium Louis De Bruycker 
1939  1. BelgiumBelgium E. Laplanche  2. FranceFrance Wadislas Albrechlinsky  3. FranceFrance Bruno Gasperini 
1938  1. FranceFrance Gabriel Dubois  2. FranceFrance Aimable Denhez  3. FranceFrance Georges Hubatz 
1937  1. FranceFrance Gabriel Dubois  2. BelgiumBelgium Albert Perikel  3. FranceFrance Paul Botquint 
1936  1. BelgiumBelgium Leon Lebon  2. BelgiumBelgium Emile Bribosia  3. BelgiumBelgium Odilon Mewis 
1935  1. BelgiumBelgium Eloi Meulenberg  2. FranceFrance Raymond Debruyckere  3. BelgiumBelgium Robert Wierinckx 
1934  1. FranceFrance Maurice Leleux  2. FranceFrance Marcel Duquenne  3. BelgiumBelgium Emile Joly 
1933  1. FranceFrance Francois Mintkiewicz  2. FranceFrance Fernand Lemay  3. BelgiumBelgium Camiel Vermassen 
1932  1. BelgiumBelgium Georges Christiaens  2. FranceFrance Albert Barthelemy  3. BelgiumBelgium Gustave Beckaert 
1931  1. FranceFrance Andre Vanderdonckt  2. BelgiumBelgium Joseph Vanderhaegen  3. FranceFrance Albert Barthelemy 
1930  1. FranceFrance Albert Barthelemy  2. BelgiumBelgium Remy Verschaetse  3. FranceFrance Marcel Muffat 
1929  1. FranceFrance Albert Barthelemy  2. BelgiumBelgium Joseph Vanderhaegen  3. BelgiumBelgium Rémi Decroix 
1928  1. FranceFrance Albert Barthelemy  2. BelgiumBelgium Achille Bauwens  3. BelgiumBelgium M. Baussart 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event