All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - 2 June 1997
Álvaro López San Martín (born 2 June 1997) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Spain. His last victory is the Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles 2015. He is actualy 484th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 16 Defeats
Tenerife 2 from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo | 7-5 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-0 4-6 6-4 | |
Tenerife 3 from 6 February to 12 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Salvatore Caruso | 6-0 6-3 | |
Santiago from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marcelo Zormann | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Wilson Leite | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 7-6 6-4 | |
Viña del Mar from 13 March to 19 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Cristobal Castro Lopez | 6-0 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Luciano Darderi | 6-2 5-7 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Bautista Torres | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 7-5 6-4 | |
Girona from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Eduard Esteve Lobato | 6-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fabian Marozsan | 7-6 2-6 7-6 | |
Murcia from 3 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Edas Butvilas | 6-2 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-1 6-6 ab. | |
München from 15 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Vit Kopriva | 6-7 6-3 7-6 | |
Lyon from 20 May to 28 May 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hernan Casanova | 6-3 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ugo Blanchet | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Goffin | 6-1 6-3 | |
Vicenza from 29 May to 4 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Maxime Chazal | 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Federico Gaio | 6-4 6-4 | |
Perugia from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Pietro Augusto Lavoratori | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexander Weis | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marco Trungelliti | 6-4 4-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fabian Marozsan | 6-2 6-3 | |
Blois from 19 June to 25 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Calvin Hemery | 6-4 6-3 | |
Troyes from 3 July to 9 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mathys Erhard | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Braunschweig from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Yanaki Milev | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Cordenons from 7 August to 13 August 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Marbella from 28 March to 3 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sadio Doumbia | 6-3 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lukas Klein | 6-3 6-4 | |
Mauthausen from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-4 6-2 | |
Men's Mediterranean Games from 28 June to 2 July 2022 (Choice) | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4 7-6 | |
Valencia from 21 November to 27 November 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Edoardo Lavagno | 5-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Alicante from 1 April to 7 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Facundo Bagnis | 6-4 2-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | José Hernández-Fernández | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Mediterranean Games from 26 June to 30 June 2018 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hady Habib | 7-5 2-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 31 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Reilly Opelka | 6-7 7-6 6-6 | |
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mohamed Aziz Dougaz | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Casper Ruud | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Mmoh | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mikael Ymer | 7-5 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Doubles Mediterranean Games)
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Doubles Mediterranean Games from 28 June to 2 July 2022 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | C. Lopez Montagud - | defeat | A. Elsayed - K. Maamoun | 6-4 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | C. Lopez Montagud - | defeat | E. Benchetrit - A. Moundir | 6-7 7-5 1-0 |
Final | C. Lopez Montagud - | defeated by | M. Arnaldi - F. Passaro | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Doubles Mediterranean Games from 26 June to 30 June 2018 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | M. Semmler - | defeat | M. Hassen - A. Ikhlef | 6-3 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Semmler - | defeated by | B. Saraiva - G. Falcão | w.o. |
Victory : 1 (Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Junior Men's Doubles from 19 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Guell Bartrina - | defeated by | M. Harper - J. Jaede | 6-0 7-6 |
Roland Garros Junior Men's Doubles from 1 June to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | - J. Munar Clar | defeat | J. Delaney - M. Polmans | 6-4 6-0 |
Round of 16 | - J. Munar Clar | defeat | A. Bublik - M. Ymer | 6-2 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | - J. Munar Clar | defeat | M. Mmoh - A. Santillan | 6-3 6-3 |
Semi-Finals | - J. Munar Clar | defeat | T. Sandkaulen - M. Valkusz | 4-6 7-5 10-4 |
Final | - J. Munar Clar | defeat | W. Blumberg - T. Paul | 6-4 6-2 |
Wimbledon Junior Men's Doubles from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | F. Capalbo - | defeated by | Y. Oliel - Y. Wu | 6-4 4-6 7-5 |