All sports Site
All sports Site
Argentina - 6 February 1994
Hernan Casanova (born 6 February 1994) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Argentina. He plays his last match during the Córdoba - 250 2024 tournament . He is actualy 378th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Córdoba - 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Punta del Este from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Gilbert Soares Klier Júnior | 3-6 6-4 5-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4 1-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andrej Martin | 6-4 6-0 | |
Buenos Aires from 8 February to 16 February 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jozef Kovalík | 6-2 6-1 | |
Guayaquil from 16 November to 22 November 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberto Carballés Baena | 5-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Punta del Este from 21 January to 27 January 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Renzo Olivo | 6-4 7-6 | |
Rome from 6 May to 12 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Danilo Petrovic | 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roberto Marcora | 6-2 1-6 6-2 | |
Heilbronn from 13 May to 19 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Arthur Rinderknech | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elias Ymer | 6-3 6-0 | |
Sevilla from 9 September to 15 September 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Maxime Chazal | 7-5 6-0 | |
Biella from 16 September to 22 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Christian Lindell | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marco Trungelliti | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Buenos Aires from 23 September to 29 September 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Guilherme Clezar | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | José Hernández-Fernández | 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Buenos Aires from 12 February to 18 February 2018 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Thomaz Bellucci | 6-2 6-4 | |
Santiago from 5 March to 10 March 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alejandro Tabilo | 7-5 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 6-3 6-4 | |
Almaty from 11 June to 16 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikola Milojevic | 6-2 6-3 |