All sports Site
All sports Site
Montenegro - Podgorica- Founded in 1949
Kosarkaski Klub Buducnost Podgorica is a basketball team from Montenegro, based in Podgorica. The club was founded in 1949. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Adriatic League - NLB. Buducnost Podgorica plays their home games in the Moraca Sports Center.
13 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Buducnost Podgorica | 100 - 69 | KK Zadar (CRO) |
19 April 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | KK Zadar (CRO) | 73 - 80 | Buducnost Podgorica |
30 April 2024 - 18h30 Semi-Finals | Partizan Beograd (SCG) | 78 - 67 | Buducnost Podgorica |
7 May 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | Buducnost Podgorica | 74 - 73 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) |
10 May 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Partizan Beograd (SCG) | 100 - 86 | Buducnost Podgorica |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 45 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 2206 | 2002 | +204 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 23 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1117 | 1014 | +103 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 22 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1089 | 988 | +101 |
30 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 1 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) | 103 - 73 | KK Zadar (CRO) (13) |
7 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | KK Mornar Bar (MNE) (14) | 61 - 87 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) |
14 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) | 82 - 69 | Krka Novo Mesto (SLO) (11) |
20 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 4 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) | 93 - 85 | KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO) (13) |
28 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 5 | Buducnost Podgorica (1) | 73 - 71 | KK Mega Basket (SCG) (8) |
5 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (2) | 95 - 86 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) |
11 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 7 | Buducnost Podgorica (1) | 72 - 58 | KK Split (CRO) (12) |
18 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH) (3) | 88 - 74 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) |
25 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 9 | Buducnost Podgorica (5) | 81 - 82 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (3) |
2 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 10 | Borac Cacak (SCG) (9) | 67 - 86 | Buducnost Podgorica (4) |
9 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 11 | Buducnost Podgorica (4) | 82 - 76 | KK FMP Beograd (SCG) (12) |
16 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 12 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (2) | 96 - 83 | Buducnost Podgorica (5) |
23 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 13 | Buducnost Podgorica (5) | 82 - 94 | Studentski Centar Podgorica (MNE) (7) |
30 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 14 | KK Zadar (CRO) (7) | 57 - 67 | Buducnost Podgorica (4) |
5 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 15 | Buducnost Podgorica (4) | 103 - 100 ot | KK Mornar Bar (MNE) (14) |
14 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 16 | Krka Novo Mesto (SLO) (13) | 75 - 86 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) |
19 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 17 | KK Cibona Zagreb (CRO) (11) | 66 - 98 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) |
28 January 2024 - 12h00 Round 18 | KK Mega Basket (SCG) (7) | 72 - 92 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) |
5 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 19 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) | 84 - 62 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (1) |
10 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 20 | KK Split (CRO) (9) | 75 - 81 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) |
4 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 21 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) | 79 - 76 | Igokea Aleksandrovac (BIH) (7) |
9 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana (SLO) (4) | 72 - 80 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) |
16 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 23 | Buducnost Podgorica (2) | 100 - 79 | Borac Cacak (SCG) (11) |
21 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 24 | KK FMP Beograd (SCG) (12) | 84 - 76 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) |
31 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 25 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) | 83 - 89 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (2) |
5 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 26 | Studentski Centar Podgorica (MNE) (8) | 80 - 93 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 26 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1434 | 1466 | -32 |
4 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 1 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) | 76 - 65 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (8) |
11 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | Türk Telekom Ankara (TÜR) (6) | 79 - 77 | Buducnost Podgorica (4) |
17 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Buducnost Podgorica (3) | 103 - 89 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (10) |
25 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 4 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (2) | 89 - 74 | Buducnost Podgorica (5) |
1 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 5 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (FRA) (4) | 78 - 73 | Buducnost Podgorica (5) |
8 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 6 | Buducnost Podgorica (7) | 63 - 65 | Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) (5) |
14 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 7 | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (3) | 84 - 67 | Buducnost Podgorica (8) |
21 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 8 | Buducnost Podgorica (6) | 98 - 96 ot | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (8) |
29 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (1) | 97 - 70 | Buducnost Podgorica (8) |
6 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (5) | 81 - 83 | Buducnost Podgorica (6) |
13 December 2023 - 19h45 Round 11 | Buducnost Podgorica (7) | 73 - 96 | Türk Telekom Ankara (TÜR) (9) |
20 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 12 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (10) | 79 - 80 | Buducnost Podgorica (8) |
27 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 13 | Buducnost Podgorica (8) | 77 - 79 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (3) |
10 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 14 | Buducnost Podgorica (7) | 78 - 74 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (FRA) (2) |
17 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 15 | Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) (5) | 76 - 75 | Buducnost Podgorica (8) |
23 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 16 | Buducnost Podgorica (8) | 80 - 84 ot | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (4) |
31 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 17 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (8) | 78 - 97 | Buducnost Podgorica (7) |
7 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 18 | Buducnost Podgorica (7) | 90 - 77 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (3) |