All sports Site
All sports Site
France - Bourg-en-Bresse- Founded in 1910
Jeunesse laïque de Bourg-en-Bresse is a basketball team from France, based in Bourg-en-Bresse. The club was founded in 1910. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Pro A. JL Bourg-en-Bresse plays their home games in the Ekinox.
16 May 2024 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | 92 - 82 | Nanterre 92 |
18 May 2024 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | Nanterre 92 | 90 - 84 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse |
21 May 2024 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | - | Nanterre 92 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 74 | 34 | 25 | 9 | 2840 | 2529 | +311 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 82 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1395 | 1205 | +190 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 65 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1445 | 1324 | +121 |
16 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 1 | ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale (18) | 66 - 99 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (1) |
23 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (1) | 94 - 73 | Boulogne Levallois Metropolitans 92 (16) |
26 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 3 | ADA Blois Basket 41 (8) | 102 - 93 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (4) |
30 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 90 - 82 | BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (16) |
3 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 5 | Strasbourg IG (7) | 65 - 83 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
7 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 85 - 67 | Nanterre 92 (5) |
15 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 7 | AS Monaco (1) | 78 - 67 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
21 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 8 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 77 - 67 | Limoges CSP (10) |
28 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 9 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (15) | 66 - 84 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
4 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 10 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 81 - 84 | Roanne Chorale (16) |
11 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 11 | Saint-Quentin (11) | 92 - 61 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
18 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 90 - 67 | Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (16) |
26 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 13 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (4) | 74 - 80 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (3) |
2 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 14 | Le Mans Sarthe (13) | 64 - 80 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (4) |
9 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | Cholet Basket (15) | 78 - 88 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
16 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 16 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 83 - 81 | Paris Basketball (2) |
23 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 17 | Nancy SLUC (8) | 59 - 85 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
28 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 18 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 86 - 71 | Saint-Quentin (6) |
13 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) | 106 - 74 | ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale (12) |
20 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 20 | Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (14) | 62 - 89 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) |
4 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 22 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) | 74 - 70 | AS Monaco (1) |
11 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 23 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (3) | 84 - 61 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) |
2 March 2024 - 21h00 Round 24 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) | 86 - 67 | Le Mans Sarthe (12) |
9 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 25 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 78 - 80 | Cholet Basket (7) |
20 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Roanne Chorale (17) | 87 - 111 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) |
23 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 26 | Nanterre 92 (5) | 105 - 98 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (4) |
31 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 27 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 66 - 60 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) |
7 April 2024 - 16h30 Round 28 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 45 - 30 | ADA Blois Basket 41 (17) |
21 April 2024 - 16h30 Round 30 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 77 - 74 | Strasbourg IG (10) |
24 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 31 | Boulogne Levallois Metropolitans 92 (18) | 82 - 101 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
28 April 2024 - 19h05 Round 29 | Paris Basketball (2) | 84 - 80 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (4) |
30 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 32 | BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (15) | 64 - 75 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
4 May 2024 - 18h30 Round 33 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 103 - 78 | Nancy SLUC (13) |
11 May 2024 - 19h15 Round 34 | Limoges CSP (10) | 86 - 90 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
16 February 2024 - 13h00 Quarter-Finals | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | 109 - 79 | Nancy SLUC |
17 February 2024 - 18h30 Semi-Finals | Nanterre 92 | 100 - 95 (22-19, 24-26, 21-32, 33-18) | JL Bourg-en-Bresse |
13 February 2024 - 20h00 Round of 16 | Nancy SLUC | 95 - 87 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse |
12 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | 95 - 82 | Prometey Slobozhanske (UKR) |
26 March 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | 86 - 74 | Besiktas Istanbul (TÜR) |
29 March 2024 - 18h45 Semi-Finals | Besiktas Istanbul (TÜR) | 81 - 72 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse |
3 April 2024 - 19h30 Semi-Finals | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | 89 - 63 | Besiktas Istanbul (TÜR) |
9 April 2024 - 20h30 Final | Paris Basketball (FRA) | 77 - 64 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse |
12 April 2024 - 19h30 Final | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | 81 - 89 | Paris Basketball (FRA) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1500 | 1376 | +124 |
5 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (1) | 90 - 74 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (9) |
10 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (8) | 72 - 79 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) |
17 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 3 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) | 92 - 88 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (4) |
25 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 4 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (1) | 84 - 76 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (4) |
1 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 5 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (4) | 78 - 73 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (5) |
7 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (8) | 100 - 96 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
14 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 7 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (4) | 72 - 65 | Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) (5) |
21 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 8 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 86 - 67 | Türk Telekom Ankara (TÜR) (9) |
29 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 9 | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (4) | 84 - 87 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
5 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 10 | Slask Wroclaw (POL) (10) | 63 - 72 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) |
13 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 11 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) | 79 - 67 | Aquila Basket Trento (ITA) (8) |
19 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 12 | U-BT Cluj Napoca (ROM) (3) | 89 - 98 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) |
26 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 13 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (1) | 92 - 84 ot | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (2) |
10 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 14 | Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) (7) | 78 - 74 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (2) |
17 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 15 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (1) | 104 - 71 | Lietkabelis Panevezys (LTU) (9) |
24 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 16 | Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) (6) | 68 - 76 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (1) |
31 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 17 | Türk Telekom Ankara (TÜR) (6) | 64 - 68 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (1) |
6 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 18 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (1) | 81 - 85 | Ratiopharm Ulm (GER) (4) |