All sports Site
All sports Site
France - Dijon- Founded in 1880
Jeanne d'Arc Dijon Basket is a basketball team from France, based in Dijon. The club was founded in 1880. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Pro A. JDA Dijon Bourgogne plays their home games in the Palais des Sports Jean-Michel Geoffroy .
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 47 | 34 | 16 | 18 | 2655 | 2545 | +110 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 65 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1374 | 1222 | +152 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 29 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1281 | 1323 | -42 |
17 September 2023 - 14h30 Round 1 | Paris Basketball (2) | 81 - 64 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (17) |
24 September 2023 - 16h30 Round 2 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (15) | 60 - 62 | Cholet Basket (5) |
26 September 2023 - 21h00 Round 3 | Nancy SLUC (10) | 66 - 56 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (16) |
1 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 4 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) | 94 - 54 | Boulogne Levallois Metropolitans 92 (17) |
3 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 5 | AS Monaco (1) | 88 - 74 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (15) |
7 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) | 90 - 69 | BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (17) |
14 October 2023 - 21h00 Round 7 | ADA Blois Basket 41 (12) | 85 - 84 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (14) |
21 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) | 73 - 66 | Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (11) |
28 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 9 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (15) | 66 - 84 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) |
5 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 10 | Strasbourg IG (15) | 64 - 81 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (12) |
12 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 11 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (4) | 79 - 74 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (14) |
18 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (11) | 77 - 69 | Saint-Quentin (12) |
25 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 13 | ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale (8) | 81 - 75 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (14) |
2 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 14 | Roanne Chorale (15) | 92 - 105 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (11) |
9 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 15 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) | 82 - 84 | Nanterre 92 (5) |
16 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 16 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (11) | 90 - 60 | Limoges CSP (9) |
23 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 17 | Le Mans Sarthe (9) | 76 - 67 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) |
27 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 18 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (11) | 99 - 82 | Roanne Chorale (16) |
13 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Elan Chalon-sur-Saone (14) | 76 - 84 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (7) |
20 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 20 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (6) | 81 - 63 | ADA Blois Basket 41 (15) |
27 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 21 | BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (16) | 71 - 55 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (8) |
3 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 22 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (7) | 88 - 73 | Nancy SLUC (14) |
10 February 2024 - 21h00 Round 23 | Limoges CSP (9) | 93 - 77 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (7) |
3 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 24 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (10) | 71 - 73 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (3) |
9 March 2024 - 21h00 Round 25 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (11) | 72 - 78 | Paris Basketball (2) |
23 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 26 | Boulogne Levallois Metropolitans 92 (18) | 82 - 77 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (12) |
31 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 27 | JL Bourg-en-Bresse (3) | 66 - 60 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) |
6 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 28 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (12) | 80 - 68 | Strasbourg IG (10) |
13 April 2024 - 21h00 Round 29 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (12) | 72 - 80 | AS Monaco (1) |
20 April 2024 - 21h00 Round 30 | Saint-Quentin (7) | 77 - 73 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) |
24 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 31 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (13) | 92 - 80 | ESSM Le Portel Côte d'Opale (8) |
30 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 32 | Cholet Basket (9) | 79 - 88 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (12) |
4 May 2024 - 18h30 Round 33 | Nanterre 92 (5) | 67 - 87 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (10) |
11 May 2024 - 19h15 Round 34 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (9) | 87 - 77 | Le Mans Sarthe (12) |
13 February 2024 - 20h00 Round of 16 | Le Mans Sarthe | 80 - 85 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne |
16 March 2024 - 15h30 Quarter-Finals | JDA Dijon Bourgogne | 90 - 58 | Élan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez |
17 March 2024 - 14h30 Semi-Finals | JA Vichy Clermont | 68 - 73 (14-16, 21-12, 23-17, 15-23) | JDA Dijon Bourgogne |
27 April 2024 - 16h30 Final | JDA Dijon Bourgogne | 83 - 70 | Strasbourg IG |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 458 | 490 | -32 |
23 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (4) | 82 - 89 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) (2) |
30 January 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group B | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (3) | 93 - 96 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (4) |
7 February 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (4) | 62 - 72 | Telekom Bonn (GER) (1) |
6 March 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) (2) | 71 - 59 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (4) |
12 March 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | Telekom Bonn (GER) (1) | 89 - 74 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (4) |
20 March 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (4) | 85 - 76 | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 526 | 441 | +85 |
18 October 2023 - 20h00 Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (1) | 87 - 83 | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) (2) |
31 October 2023 - 18h30 Group B | BK Opava (CZE) (4) | 67 - 104 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (1) |
14 November 2023 - 20h00 Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (1) | 88 - 80 | Promitheas Patras BC (GRE) (3) |
29 November 2023 - 20h00 Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (1) | 99 - 64 | BK Opava (CZE) (4) |
12 December 2023 - 18h30 Group B | Promitheas Patras BC (GRE) (3) | 68 - 71 ot | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (1) |
19 December 2023 - 18h30 Group B | Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU) (2) | 79 - 77 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (1) |