All sports Site
All sports Site
Portugal - Lisboa
Basquetebol do Sport Lisboa e Benfica is a basketball team from Portugal, based in Lisboa. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Portugal - LPB. SL Benfica Lisbon plays their home games in the Pavilhão Fidelidade.
11 May 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | SL Benfica Lisbon | 81 - 53 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) |
14 May 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) | 71 - 93 | SL Benfica Lisbon |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 2000 | 1524 | +476 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1041 | 719 | +322 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 959 | 805 | +154 |
4 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 2 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) | 107 - 66 | Vitória de Guimarães (9) |
7 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) | 110 - 70 | Esgueira/Oli (12) |
11 October 2023 - 21h30 Round 1 | SL Benfica Lisbon (6) | 73 - 71 | UD Oliveirense (7) |
21 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 4 | FC Porto (1) | 79 - 62 | SL Benfica Lisbon (3) |
28 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | SL Benfica Lisbon (3) | 103 - 58 | Imortal BC Albufeira (10) |
4 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | AD Galomar (9) | 70 - 78 | SL Benfica Lisbon (3) |
18 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | SL Benfica Lisbon (2) | 84 - 52 | AD Ovarense (8) |
25 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | Sporting CP Lisbon (2) | 91 - 88 ot | SL Benfica Lisbon (3) |
2 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | SL Benfica Lisbon (3) | 94 - 51 | SC Lusitânia (12) |
16 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 10 | CD Povoa/Monteadriano (8) | 58 - 83 | SL Benfica Lisbon (3) |
30 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | SL Benfica Lisbon (2) | 100 - 67 | Portimonense SC (8) |
7 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 12 | UD Oliveirense (4) | 55 - 77 | SL Benfica Lisbon (2) |
20 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 13 | Vitória de Guimarães (6) | 91 - 71 | SL Benfica Lisbon (2) |
3 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 14 | Esgueira/Oli (11) | 64 - 100 | SL Benfica Lisbon (2) |
10 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 15 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) | 84 - 78 | FC Porto (3) |
2 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | Imortal BC Albufeira (7) | 84 - 95 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) |
9 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) | 91 - 61 | AD Galomar (9) |
23 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 18 | AD Ovarense (5) | 79 - 87 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) |
6 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) | 94 - 70 | Sporting CP Lisbon (4) |
13 April 2024 - 22h30 Round 20 | SC Lusitânia (12) | 73 - 113 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) |
20 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 21 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) | 101 - 75 | CD Povoa/Monteadriano (7) |
27 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | Portimonense SC (11) | 61 - 105 | SL Benfica Lisbon (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 443 | 514 | -71 |
1 November 2023 - 20h30 Group G | SL Benfica Lisbon (4) | 94 - 72 | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE) (3) |
8 November 2023 - 21h00 Group G | SL Benfica Lisbon (4) | 66 - 84 | Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) (1) |
14 November 2023 - 18h00 Group G | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (2) | 98 - 78 | SL Benfica Lisbon (4) |
29 November 2023 - 18h30 Group G | PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE) (3) | 76 - 74 | SL Benfica Lisbon (4) |
13 December 2023 - 20h30 Group G | SL Benfica Lisbon (4) | 63 - 87 | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (2) |
20 December 2023 - 18h00 Group G | Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR) (1) | 97 - 68 | SL Benfica Lisbon (4) |