All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - Vitoria-Gasteiz- Founded in 1959
Club Deportivo Saski-Baskonia is a basketball team from Spain, based in Vitoria-Gasteiz. The club was founded in 1959. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - ACB. Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz plays their home games in the Fernando Buesa Arena.
11 May 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) | 81 - 53 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz |
14 May 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 71 - 93 | SL Benfica Lisbon (POR) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 52 | 34 | 18 | 16 | 3011 | 3001 | +10 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 29 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1561 | 1476 | +85 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 23 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1450 | 1525 | -75 |
24 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 1 | CB Breogán (SPA) (13) | 79 - 88 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (6) |
27 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 2 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (5) | 88 - 76 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
30 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (5) | 92 - 72 | Bilbao Basket (SPA) (9) |
8 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Granada (SPA) (17) | 81 - 90 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (2) |
15 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) (16) | 80 - 85 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (2) |
22 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (5) | 84 - 93 | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) (7) |
29 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 7 | BC Andorra (AND) (6) | 85 - 68 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) |
5 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (7) | 79 - 88 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (12) |
12 November 2023 - 12h30 Round 9 | Obradoiro Santiago de Compostella (SPA) (9) | 108 - 95 ot | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (12) |
19 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 10 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) | 83 - 74 | Valencia BC (SPA) (5) |
26 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 11 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) | 94 - 86 | Bàsquet Manresa (SPA) (7) |
3 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | Joventut Badalona (SPA) (11) | 77 - 72 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
10 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 13 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (7) | 104 - 100 | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (11) |
12 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 15 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (7) | 94 - 82 | Palencia Baloncesto (SPA) (18) |
17 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 14 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (3) | 82 - 62 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) |
30 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 16 | Bàsquet Girona (SPA) (12) | 85 - 93 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) |
7 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 17 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 85 - 99 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) |
14 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 18 | Bàsquet Manresa (SPA) (9) | 82 - 90 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (7) |
21 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 19 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (7) | 108 - 95 | BC Andorra (AND) (12) |
28 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 20 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (6) | 89 - 79 | Obradoiro Santiago de Compostella (SPA) (15) |
4 February 2024 - 13h00 Round 21 | Lenovo Tenerife (SPA) (7) | 95 - 78 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
11 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) | 78 - 81 | Joventut Badalona (SPA) (8) |
3 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | CB Gran Canaria (SPA) (4) | 98 - 80 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) |
10 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 24 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) | 103 - 96 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (3) |
16 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 25 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 104 - 88 | Granada (SPA) (15) |
24 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 26 | Bilbao Basket (SPA) (11) | 82 - 80 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
30 March 2024 - 20h45 Round 27 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 102 - 94 | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) (12) |
7 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 28 | Valencia BC (SPA) (7) | 108 - 101 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
14 April 2024 - 12h30 Round 29 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 76 - 74 | CB Breogán (SPA) (15) |
21 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 30 | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) (1) | 95 - 91 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
27 April 2024 - 20h45 Round 31 | Palencia Baloncesto (SPA) (18) | 94 - 101 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
5 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 32 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 92 - 96 | Bàsquet Girona (SPA) (14) |
10 May 2024 - 18h15 Round 33 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 94 - 79 | UCAM Murcia CB (SPA) (7) |
12 May 2024 - 18h30 Round 34 | Real Madrid (SPA) (2) | 106 - 100 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
16 April 2024 - 19h00 First Round | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) | 113 - 85 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz |
19 April 2024 - 20h30 First Round | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 89 - 77 | Virtus Bologna (ITA) |
23 April 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | Real Madrid (SPA) | 90 - 74 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz |
25 April 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | Real Madrid (SPA) | 101 - 90 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz |
1 May 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | 98 - 102 | Real Madrid (SPA) |
3 May 2024 - 12h00 Quarter-Finals | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz | Cancelled | Real Madrid (SPA) |
8 May 2024 - 12h00 Quarter-Finals | Real Madrid (SPA) | Cancelled | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 53 | 34 | 18 | 16 | 2864 | 2885 | -21 |
6 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 1 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) | 77 - 79 | Real Madrid (SPA) (9) |
12 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | Alba Berlin (GER) (15) | 86 - 91 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) |
17 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 3 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (12) | 68 - 76 | Bayern München (GER) (7) |
19 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 4 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (15) | 82 - 99 | Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) (7) |
27 October 2023 - 20h15 Round 5 | Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE) (11) | 95 - 81 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (16) |
3 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 6 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (13) | 84 - 83 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (11) |
9 November 2023 - 18h15 Round 7 | Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) (8) | 74 - 75 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (12) |
15 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 8 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 94 - 71 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (2) |
17 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA) (17) | 81 - 88 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
24 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 10 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) | 75 - 77 | AS Monaco (FRA) (6) |
1 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 11 | Valencia BC (SPA) (13) | 84 - 98 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (7) |
6 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 12 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (5) | 80 - 79 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) (10) |
8 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 13 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (5) | 87 - 85 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (15) |
14 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 14 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (6) | 81 - 91 | Virtus Bologna (ITA) (3) |
19 December 2023 - 20h05 Round 15 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) (5) | 89 - 81 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) |
22 December 2023 - 18h15 Round 16 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TÜR) (13) | 80 - 87 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
28 December 2023 - 20h30 Round 17 | Olimpia Milano (ITA) (13) | 76 - 67 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (11) |
3 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 18 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (11) | 75 - 73 | Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE) (6) |
5 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 19 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (3) | 89 - 85 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (11) |
9 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 20 | AS Monaco (FRA) (8) | 93 - 83 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (11) |
12 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 21 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (10) | 80 - 69 | Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) (7) |
18 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 22 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (12) | 90 - 91 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) |
26 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 23 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (11) | 62 - 77 | Valencia BC (SPA) (9) |
30 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 24 | Bayern München (GER) (14) | 112 - 109 ot | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (11) |
1 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 25 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 92 - 82 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) (10) |
8 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 26 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) | 94 - 80 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA) (17) |
1 March 2024 - 18h45 Round 27 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) (7) | 111 - 96 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
8 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 28 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) | 88 - 71 | Alba Berlin (GER) (18) |
14 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 29 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) | 88 - 73 | Olimpia Milano (ITA) (13) |
19 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 30 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (10) | 87 - 83 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
21 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 31 | Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) (14) | 94 - 76 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) |
28 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 32 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (9) | 76 - 97 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TÜR) (10) |
5 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 33 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) | 91 - 95 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) |
12 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 34 | Virtus Bologna (ITA) (10) | 91 - 95 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (8) |