All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Leiden- Founded in 1958
Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden is a basketball team from Netherlands, based in Leiden. The club was founded in 1958. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the BNXT League. ZZ Leiden plays their home games in the Vijf Meihal.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 701 | 758 | -57 |
2 March 2024 - 20h00 Winners stage | ZZ Leiden (7) | 70 - 45 | Spirou Charleroi (BEL) (2) |
16 March 2024 - 20h30 Winners stage | BC Oostende (BEL) (1) | 75 - 68 | ZZ Leiden (7) |
23 March 2024 - 20h00 Winners stage | ZZ Leiden (7) | 75 - 61 | Limburg United (BEL) (5) |
30 March 2024 - 20h00 Winners stage | ZZ Leiden (7) | 84 - 78 | Liège Basket (BEL) (4) |
6 April 2024 - 20h00 Winners stage | Antwerp Giants (BEL) (3) | 85 - 73 | ZZ Leiden (7) |
12 April 2024 - 20h30 Winners stage | Limburg United (BEL) (5) | 66 - 75 | ZZ Leiden (7) |
20 April 2024 - 20h00 Winners stage | ZZ Leiden (7) | 52 - 103 | Antwerp Giants (BEL) (3) |
26 April 2024 - 20h00 Winners stage | Liège Basket (BEL) (4) | 94 - 65 | ZZ Leiden (7) |
1 May 2024 - 20h00 Winners stage | ZZ Leiden (7) | 68 - 86 | BC Oostende (BEL) (1) |
3 May 2024 - 20h30 Winners stage | Spirou Charleroi (BEL) (2) | 65 - 71 | ZZ Leiden (7) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 28 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1255 | 1131 | +124 |
23 September 2023 - 19h30 | Den Helder Suns (NED) (15) | 65 - 100 | ZZ Leiden (1) |
30 September 2023 - 20h00 | ZZ Leiden (1) | 102 - 58 | Yoast United (NED) (16) |
7 October 2023 - 20h00 | Den Bosch Basketball (NED) (5) | 78 - 54 | ZZ Leiden (6) |
22 October 2023 - 14h30 | Feyenoord Basketbal Rotterdam (NED) (12) | 73 - 80 | ZZ Leiden (6) |
28 October 2023 - 20h00 | ZZ Leiden (6) | 74 - 65 | Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED) (4) |
4 November 2023 - 20h00 | Basketball Academie Limburg (NED) (15) | 71 - 88 | ZZ Leiden (4) |
11 November 2023 - 20h00 | ZZ Leiden (4) | 72 - 67 | LWD Basket (NED) (19) |
19 November 2023 - 14h30 | ZZ Leiden (4) | 85 - 77 | Donar Groningen (NED) (13) |
28 November 2023 - 19h30 | Donar Groningen (NED) (13) | 70 - 72 | ZZ Leiden (4) |
10 December 2023 - 16h00 | Yoast United (NED) (19) | 83 - 79 | ZZ Leiden (11) |
23 December 2023 - 20h00 | ZZ Leiden (11) | 55 - 70 | Den Bosch Basketball (NED) (4) |
6 January 2024 - 20h00 | ZZ Leiden (6) | 78 - 58 | Feyenoord Basketbal Rotterdam (NED) (15) |
14 January 2024 - 14h00 | Landstede Basketbal Zwolle (NED) (13) | 71 - 76 | ZZ Leiden (6) |
27 January 2024 - 20h00 | ZZ Leiden (6) | 72 - 64 | Basketball Academie Limburg (NED) (16) |
10 February 2024 - 20h00 | ZZ Leiden (8) | 86 - 60 | Den Helder Suns (NED) (18) |
17 February 2024 - 20h00 | LWD Basket (NED) (19) | 101 - 82 | ZZ Leiden (8) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 432 | 494 | -62 |
6 December 2023 - 20h00 Second Round - Group N | ZZ Leiden (4) | 77 - 82 | CSM CSU Oradea (ROM) (3) |
13 December 2023 - 20h30 Second Round - Group N | Varese (ITA) (2) | 79 - 82 | ZZ Leiden (4) |
10 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group N | ZZ Leiden (4) | 58 - 88 | BV Chemnitz 99 (GER) (1) |
24 January 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group N | CSM CSU Oradea (ROM) (3) | 90 - 77 | ZZ Leiden (4) |
31 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group N | ZZ Leiden (4) | 81 - 77 | Varese (ITA) (2) |
7 February 2024 - 19h00 Second Round - Group N | BV Chemnitz 99 (GER) (1) | 78 - 57 | ZZ Leiden (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 285 | 273 | +12 |
18 October 2023 - 20h00 Group G | ZZ Leiden (1) | 75 - 69 | BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (FRA) (2) |
25 October 2023 - 19h00 Group G | KB Trepça Mitrovice (KOS) (3) | 54 - 84 | ZZ Leiden (1) |
8 November 2023 - 20h00 Group G | BCM Gravelines Dunkerque (FRA) (2) | 74 - 46 | ZZ Leiden (1) |
15 November 2023 - 20h00 Group G | ZZ Leiden (1) | 80 - 76 | KB Trepça Mitrovice (KOS) (3) |