All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - Chemnitz- Founded in 1999
BV Chemnitz 99 e.V. is a basketball team from Germany, based in Chemnitz. The club was founded in 1999. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Germany - BBL.
17 May 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | BV Chemnitz 99 | 83 - 77 | SC Rasta Vechta |
19 May 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | BV Chemnitz 99 | - | SC Rasta Vechta |
21 May 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | SC Rasta Vechta | - | BV Chemnitz 99 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 52 | 34 | 26 | 8 | 3015 | 2675 | +340 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 28 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 1469 | 1260 | +209 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 24 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1546 | 1415 | +131 |
27 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 1 | Ratiopharm Ulm (8) | 90 - 85 | BV Chemnitz 99 (12) |
2 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | BV Chemnitz 99 (6) | 109 - 79 | Brose Bamberg (17) |
8 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 3 | Braunschweig (9) | 81 - 86 | BV Chemnitz 99 (6) |
22 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 4 | BV Chemnitz 99 (5) | 77 - 63 | BG 74 Göttingen (16) |
28 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | BV Chemnitz 99 (3) | 74 - 65 | Mitteldeutschen BC (18) |
4 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | s.Oliver Würzburg (8) | 68 - 70 | BV Chemnitz 99 (3) |
12 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 7 | Walter Tigers Tübingen (16) | 68 - 106 | BV Chemnitz 99 (2) |
17 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 8 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 85 - 75 | Rostock Seawolves (14) |
24 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 96 - 87 | Hamburg Towers (10) |
3 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 10 | EWE Oldenburg (10) | 58 - 79 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
16 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 11 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 93 - 69 | USC Heidelberg (16) |
20 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 12 | SC Rasta Vechta (8) | 80 - 81 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
26 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 13 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 95 - 67 | Crailsheim Merlins (18) |
31 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 14 | Alba Berlin (2) | 101 - 90 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
6 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 15 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 85 - 66 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (8) |
12 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 16 | Telekom Bonn (8) | 77 - 85 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
21 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 17 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 73 - 86 | Bayern München (3) |
27 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 18 | USC Heidelberg (17) | 77 - 99 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
3 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Rostock Seawolves (13) | 90 - 94 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
10 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 20 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 87 - 69 | EWE Oldenburg (10) |
13 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Bayern München (1) | 89 - 80 | BV Chemnitz 99 (2) |
2 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 22 | BV Chemnitz 99 (2) | 83 - 82 | Ratiopharm Ulm (5) |
9 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | Crailsheim Merlins (18) | 82 - 97 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
17 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | Brose Bamberg (11) | 84 - 106 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
24 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 25 | BV Chemnitz 99 (2) | 75 - 79 | Alba Berlin (3) |
30 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | Mitteldeutschen BC (13) | 95 - 111 | BV Chemnitz 99 (2) |
6 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | BV Chemnitz 99 (2) | 80 - 66 | Telekom Bonn (8) |
13 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 28 | BV Chemnitz 99 (2) | 113 - 82 | Walter Tigers Tübingen (18) |
21 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 29 | BG 74 Göttingen (13) | 100 - 99 ot | BV Chemnitz 99 (3) |
27 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 30 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (6) | 96 - 93 | BV Chemnitz 99 (3) |
1 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 31 | BV Chemnitz 99 (3) | 83 - 91 | SC Rasta Vechta (8) |
4 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 32 | Hamburg Towers (10) | 79 - 85 | BV Chemnitz 99 (3) |
8 May 2024 - 18h30 Round 33 | BV Chemnitz 99 (3) | 82 - 68 | Braunschweig (12) |
12 May 2024 - 15h30 Round 34 | BV Chemnitz 99 (3) | 79 - 66 | s.Oliver Würzburg (5) |
14 October 2023 - 18h30 Round of 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 89 - 64 | Giessen 46ers |
9 December 2023 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | BV Chemnitz 99 | 78 - 87 | Ratiopharm Ulm |
6 March 2024 - 20h30 Quarter-Finals | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) | 64 - 98 | BV Chemnitz 99 |
13 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | BV Chemnitz 99 | 102 - 86 | Casademont Zaragoza (SPA) |
27 March 2024 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Bilbao Basket (SPA) | 73 - 98 | BV Chemnitz 99 |
3 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | BV Chemnitz 99 | 73 - 82 | Bilbao Basket (SPA) |
17 April 2024 - 19h00 Final | BV Chemnitz 99 | 85 - 74 | Bahçesehir University (TÜR) |
24 April 2024 - 18h00 Final | Bahçesehir University (TÜR) | 105 - 95 ot | BV Chemnitz 99 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 549 | 467 | +82 |
6 December 2023 - 19h00 Second Round - Group N | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 109 - 85 | Varese (ITA) (2) |
13 December 2023 - 18h00 Second Round - Group N | CSM CSU Oradea (ROM) (3) | 79 - 95 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
10 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group N | ZZ Leiden (NED) (4) | 58 - 88 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
17 January 2024 - 19h00 Second Round - Group N | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 101 - 98 ot | CSM CSU Oradea (ROM) (3) |
24 January 2024 - 20h30 Second Round - Group N | Varese (ITA) (2) | 90 - 78 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
7 February 2024 - 19h00 Second Round - Group N | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 78 - 57 | ZZ Leiden (NED) (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 543 | 403 | +140 |
18 October 2023 - 19h00 Group H | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 98 - 72 | KB Pejä (KOS) (3) |
25 October 2023 - 18h30 Group H | KS Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski (POL) (2) | 66 - 84 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
1 November 2023 - 20h00 Group H | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 77 - 66 | Den Bosch Basketball (NED) (4) |
8 November 2023 - 19h00 Group H | KB Pejä (KOS) (3) | 63 - 99 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
15 November 2023 - 19h00 Group H | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 97 - 75 | KS Spojnia Stargard Szczecinski (POL) (2) |
22 November 2023 - 19h00 Group H | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) | 88 - 61 | Den Bosch Basketball (NED) (4) |