All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - 23 July 1965
Dick Jaspers (born 23 July 1965) is a billiards player who competes internationally for Netherlands. His last victories are the Veghel in 2023 and the World Games 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (Veghel)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 7 Defeats
Team World Championship from 9 March to 12 March 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Haeng-Jik Kim | 40-38 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 40-30 | |
European Championships from 13 April to 15 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Bohac | 2-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Omer Karakurt | 2-0 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 22 May to 28 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 50-32 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martin Horn | 50-41 | |
Porto from 26 June to 2 July 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sameh Sidhom | 50-49 | |
World Championships from 6 September to 10 September 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Henry Diaz Parada | 50-23 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 50-49 | |
Veghel from 22 October to 29 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jun-Tae Kim | 50-47 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 50-45 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 50-25 | |
Final | defeat | Martin Horn | 50-22 | |
Seoul from 6 November to 12 November 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ye Sung Jeong | 50-49 |
Victories : 3 (Ankara, Las Vegas, World Games)
Finals : 2 (World Championships, European Championships)
Summary : 17 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 1 (World Championships)
Final : 1 (Sharm El Sheikh)
Summary : 8 Victories / 1 Defeat
Sharm El Sheikh from 28 November to 4 December 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Choong-Bok Lee | 50-36 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 50-48 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 50-24 | |
Final | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 50-22 | |
World Championships from 7 December to 11 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Haeng-Jik Kim | 50-40 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sameh Sidhom | 50-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 50-35 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Horn | 50-45 | |
Final | defeat | Murat Naci Coklu | 50-47 |
Victories : 2 (European Championships, Porto)
Final : 1 (Sharm El Sheikh)
Summary : 13 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victories : 3 (Blankenberge, World Championships, Hurghada)
Final : 0
Summary : 29 Victories / 8 Defeats
Antalya from 23 April to 29 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lütfi Cenet | 40-29 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 21 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyung-Kon Kim | 40-35 | |
Blankenberge from 11 June to 17 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tonny Carlsen | 40-30 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Can Capak | 40-32 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Myung-Woo Cho | 40-35 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 40-23 | |
Final | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 40-33 | |
Porto from 2 July to 8 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-27 | |
Champion of Champions from 5 August to 11 August 2018 | ||||
Round Robin | defeat | Hugo Patino | 40-18 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Haeng-Jik Kim | 40-25 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Pedro Piedrabuena | 40-19 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 40-31 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 40-37 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 40-28 | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 40-33 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 40-15 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 40-29 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Raymond Ceulemans | 40-21 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 40-22 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 50-28 | |
World Championships from 2 October to 6 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ahmed Abdallah | 40-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruben Legazpi | 40-35 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-30 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 40-37 | |
Final | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 43-42 | |
La Baule from 22 October to 28 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robinson Morales-Lopez | 40-33 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 40-23 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 40-25 | |
Seoul from 12 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Choong-Bok Lee | 40-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dong-Koong Kang | 43-41 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 40-37 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 40-34 | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 40-29 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sameh Sidhom | 40-29 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dion Nelin | 40-29 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Haeng-Jik Kim | 40-39 | |
Final | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 40-34 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 3 (Supercup, Bursa, Luxor)
Summary : 19 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Bursa, Team World Championship)
Finals : 2 (Ho Chi Minh, Hurghada)
Summary : 22 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Team European Championship, Luxor)
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Porto)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Istanbul from 10 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jae-Ho Cho | 40-38 | |
Luxor from 23 March to 29 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Javier Teran Noboa | 40-35 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 40-24 | |
Porto from 8 September to 14 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pierre Soumagne | 40-27 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ryuji Umeda | 40-28 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Quyet Chien Tran | 49-44 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sung-Won Choi | 40-26 | |
Final | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 40-39 | |
Guri from 6 October to 12 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | José Juan García Núñez | 40-32 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 43-42 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 40-27 | |
World Championships from 26 November to 30 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 40-30 | |
Hurghada from 7 December to 13 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adnan Yuksel | 40-27 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Antalya from 13 February to 19 February 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Raimond Burgman | 3-2 (15-11,5-15,15-,7-15,15-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sung-Won Choi | 3-1 (15-9, 7-15, 15-7, 15-9) | |
European Championships from 24 May to 27 May 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 40-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martin Horn | 40-24 | |
World Championships from 5 September to 9 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | O Takeshima | 40-32 | |
Suwon from 17 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 3-0 (15-5,15-8,15-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-1 (15-0, 13-15, 15-7, 15-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-2 (15-8, 15-1, 14-15, 3-15, 15-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 (15-9, 15-2, 2-15, 15-2) | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Choong-Bok Lee | 3-1 (15-13,9-15,15-6,15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jae-Ho Cho | 3-0 (15-13, 15-14, 15-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 3-1 (15-9, 3-15, 15-5, 15-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-1 (15-6, 15-7, 6-15, 15-1) |
Victories : 2 (European Championships, World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 5 Defeats
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 3-1 (15-4,13-15,15-14,15-13) | |
Trabzon from 14 February to 20 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérôme Barbeillon | 3-0 (15-7,15-2,15-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lütfi Cenet | 3-2 (10-15, 6-15, 15-5, 15-11, 15-11) | |
European Championships from 16 June to 19 June 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-0 | |
Final | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 | |
Matosinhos from 27 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anh Vu Duong | 3-0 (15-9,15-7,15-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 3-0 (15-9, 15-13, 15-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-2 (15-8, 15-9, 6-15, 12-15, 15-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (15-13, 15-9, 10-15, 6-15, 15-6) | |
World Championships from 15 July to 16 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jung-Han Heo | 3-0 (15-13,15-10,15-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (7-15, 14-15, 15-11, 15-6, 15-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-0 (15-4, 15-6, 15-0) | |
Final | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-2 (8-15, 15-6, 3-15, 15-2, 15-11) | |
Suwon from 29 August to 4 September 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 3-1 (7-15,15-5,15-4,15-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Horn | 3-0 (15-11, 15-4, 15-13) | |
Wien from 26 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Choong-Bok Lee | 3-1 (15-8,15-4,11-15,15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robinson Morales-Lopez | 3-1 (15-3, 15-6, 5-15, 15-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-2 (15-13, 6-15, 15-10, 2-15, 15-11) | |
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Can Capak | 3-2 (9-15, 15-10, 15-13, 4-15, 15-6) |
Victories : 2 (Suwon, European Championships)
Final : 1 (Antalya)
Summary : 19 Victories / 3 Defeats
Antalya from 15 February to 21 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Can Capak | 3-0 (15-9,15-7,15-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 3-2 (15-6, 3-15, 15-4, 4-15, 15-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 3-1 (13-15, 15-14, 15-10, 15-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-0 (15-9, 15-11, 15-14) | |
Final | defeated by | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (13-15, 15-7, 15-11, 2-15, 15-8) | |
Suwon from 6 April to 11 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tadashi Machida | 3-0 (15-13,15-0,15-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 3-1 (15-10, 13-15, 15-3, 15-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 (15-13, 15-8, ;15-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-1 (15-7, 15-14, 14-15, 15-9) | |
Final | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-2 (1-15, 15-11, 14-15, 15-10, 15-9) | |
European Championships from 24 June to 27 June 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-2 | |
Final | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 3-2 | |
Matosinhos from 12 July to 18 July 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Joao Pedro Ferreira | 3-1 (15-12,15-4,7-15,15-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lütfi Cenet | 3-2 (15-8, 15-9, 14-15, 14-15, 15-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (15-9, 10-15, 15-8, 9-15, 15-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Martin Horn | 3-2 (11-15, 15-14, 6-15, 15-12, 15-11) | |
World Championships from 20 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-0 (15-8,15-1,15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-0 (15-4, 15-12, 15-5) | |
Hurghada from 5 December to 11 December 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 3-1 (15-3,15-9,6-15,15-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-1 (15-10, 15-0, 5-15, 15-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Antalya)
Summary : 9 Victories / 7 Defeats
Sluiskil from 19 January to 25 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Ceulemans | 3-1 (0-15,15-6,15-6,15-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jozef Philipoom | 3-1 (15-10, 3-15, 15-8, 15-11) | |
Antalya from 4 May to 10 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Christian Rudolph | 3-1 (1-15,15-12,15-10,15-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-2 (0-15, 15-10, 15-14, 11-15, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jozef Philipoom | 3-2 (15-8, 12-15, 14-15, 15-4, 15-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-1 (11-15, 15-5, 15-13, 15-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Martin Horn | 3-1 (15-13, 7-15, 15-11, 15-4) | |
European Championships from 21 May to 24 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Efler | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-1 | |
Matosinhos from 29 June to 5 July 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dong Gung Kang | 3-1 (10-15,15-12,15-4,15-10) | |
World Championships from 14 November to 15 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-1 (15-8,5-15,15-14,15-8) | |
Suwon from 17 November to 22 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anh Vu Duong | 3-0 (15-1,15-6,15-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sung-Won Choi | 3-1 (2-15, 15-12, 15-11, 15-1) | |
Hurghada from 6 December to 12 December 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jung-Han Heo | 3-0 (15-6,15-2,15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Bury | 3-1 (7-15, 15-8, 15-10, 15-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jozef Philipoom | 3-2 (8-15, 11-15, 15-9, 15-12, 15-13) |
Victories : 5 (European Championships, Porto, Irapuato, Suwon, Alcala de Guadaira)
Final : 0
Summary : 24 Victories / 3 Defeats
Sluiskil from 21 January to 27 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jozef Philipoom | 3-2 (7-15,15-13,12-15,15-10,15-9) | |
European Championships from 5 June to 8 June 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Christian Rudolph | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 3-0 | |
Final | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-0 | |
Porto from 30 June to 6 July 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-1 (4-15,15-7,15-13,15-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gerhard Kostistansky | 3-0 (15-9, 15-4, 15-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-0 (15-8, 15-13, 15-14) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 (15-8, 14-15, 15-14, 15-0) | |
Final | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-1 (10-15, 15-1, 15-14, 15-5) | |
Irapuato from 25 August to 31 August 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 3-1 (9-15,15-0,15-10,15-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 3-1 (8-15, 15-8, 15-4, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jae-Guen Kim | 3-0 (15-10, 15-6, 15-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-0 (15-8, 15-3, 15-0) | |
Final | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-1 (7-15, 15-4, 15-8, 15-14) | |
Suwon from 29 September to 4 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Seong Kwan Kim | 3-1 (15-14,9-15,15-1,15-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anh Vu Duong | 3-0 (15-11, 15-5, 15-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 3-1 (10-15, 15-0, 15-12, 15-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 (15-7, 8-15, 15-8, 15-14) | |
Final | defeat | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-2 (15-6, 15-6, 13-15, 13-15, 15-6) | |
World Championships from 16 October to 19 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-0 (15-1, 15-10, 15-11) | |
Hurghada from 16 November to 22 November 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anh Vu Duong | 3-1 (15-6,11-15,15-5,15-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 3-1 (15-0, 7-15, 15-6, 15-10) | |
Alcala de Guadaira from 15 December to 21 December 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-0 (15-6,15-13,15-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tatsuo Arai | 3-1 (11-15, 15-9, 15-9, 15-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-1 (15-14, 15-7, 5-15, 15-10) | |
Final | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 (15-6, 14-15, 15-4, 15-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 17 May to 20 May 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Raimond Burgman | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 10 May to 14 May 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jean Van Erp | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championship)
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
European Championship from 12 April to 17 April 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeat | Fabian Blondeel | 150-62 | |
Final | defeated by | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 150-103 | |
European Championships from 12 May to 15 May 2005 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 3-0 (15-5, 15-11, 15-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-2 (15-7, 9-15, 15-4, 6-15, 15-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (15-1, 15-6, 15-13-15, 3-15, 15-10) |
Victory : 1 (World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 29 April to 2 May 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 | |
World Championships from 6 October to 10 October 2004 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jacob Haack-Soerensen | 3-0 | |
Final | defeat | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-0 (15-9, 15-0, 15-5) |
Victory : 1 (European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 0 Defeat
European Championships from 1 May to 4 May 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Horn | 3-1 | |
Final | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 1 May to 3 May 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nalle Olsson | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Nilsson | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 4 May to 6 May 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Nilsson | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christian Rudolph | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Raimond Burgman | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-0 |
Victory : 1 (World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 5 May to 7 May 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Mohammed Zayed | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jacob Haack-Soerensen | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 2 May to 30 April 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Alipio Jorge Fernandes | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Francis Forton | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marco Zanetti | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 1 May to 3 May 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Frank Martens | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 15 April to 18 April 1992 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (World Championships, European Championships)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 14 March to 17 March 1991 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeat | Raymond Ceulemans | 3-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships)
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 15 March to 18 March 1990 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Raymond Steylaerts | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Paul Stroobants | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Team World Championship)
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Team World Championship from 14 March to 17 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | R. Burgman - D. Jaspers | defeat | N. Nguyen - Q. Tran | 40-35 |
Semi-Finals | R. Burgman - D. Jaspers | defeat | F. Caudron - E. Merckx | 40-37 |
Final | R. Burgman - D. Jaspers | defeated by | M. Coklu - L. Cenet | 40-22 |
Team European Championship from 4 May to 5 May 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | D. Jaspers - R. Burgman | defeated by | M. Horn - R. Lindemann | 40-37 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Team World Championship , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | D. Jaspers - J. De Bruijn | defeated by | T. Carlsen - T. Andersen | 40-37 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Team European Championship)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Team European Championship from 4 May to 5 May 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | D. Jaspers - R. Burgman | defeat | A. Schröder - L. Dunch | 40-23 |
Final | D. Jaspers - R. Burgman | defeated by | T. Tasdemir - C. Capak | 40-19 |