All sports Site
All sports Site
Republic of Korea - 25 April 1977
Jung-Han Heo (born 25 April 1977) is a billiards player who competes internationally for Republic of Korea. His last victory is the Hurghada in 2016.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Team World Championship from 9 March to 12 March 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 40-36 | |
Las Vegas from 26 February to 4 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Myung-Woo Cho | 50-32 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 22 May to 28 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tolgahan Kiraz | 50-37 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 50-32 | |
Porto from 26 June to 2 July 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jun-Tae Kim | 50-41 | |
World Championships from 6 September to 10 September 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Haeng-Jik Kim | 50-46 | |
Veghel from 22 October to 29 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Myung-Woo Cho | 50-25 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Ankara from 21 February to 27 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Quyet Chien Tran | 50-32 | |
Las Vegas from 27 March to 2 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Huberney Catano | 50-40 | |
Veghel from 23 October to 29 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 50-49 | |
Sharm El Sheikh from 4 December to 10 December 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 50-23 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Sharm El Sheikh from 28 November to 4 December 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Peter Ceulemans | 50-48 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sung-Won Choi | 50-45 | |
World Championships from 7 December to 11 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mauricio Gutierrez | 50-46 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Blankenberge from 17 June to 23 June 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 40-20 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 40-36 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Martin Horn | 40-39 | |
Porto from 1 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lütfi Cenet | 40-38 | |
Guri from 4 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jae-Ho Cho | 40-33 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-21 | |
Sharm El Sheikh from 8 December to 14 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jérémy Bury | 40-24 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Antalya from 23 April to 29 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Horn | 40-35 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-19 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 21 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Duc Anh Chien Nguyen | 40-29 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Myung-Woo Cho | 42-41 | |
Blankenberge from 11 June to 17 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anh Vu Duong | 40-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Myung-Woo Cho | 40-39 | |
Porto from 2 July to 8 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Birol Uymaz | 40-33 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 40-38 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Semih Sayginer | 40-37 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-27 | |
World Championships from 2 October to 6 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Murat Celik | 40-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nguyen Quoc Nguyen | 40-34 | |
La Baule from 22 October to 28 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sung-Uk Oh | 40-23 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Horn | 40-33 | |
Seoul from 12 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robinson Morales-Lopez | 40-30 | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dion Nelin | 40-36 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Ho Chi Minh , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jae-Guen Kim | 40-39 | |
Bursa from 6 February to 12 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 46-45 | |
Luxor from 26 March to 1 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ihab El Messery | 40-35 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-14 | |
Porto from 3 July to 9 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jae-Guen Kim | 40-26 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dong-Koong Kang | 40-33 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Sanchez | 40-38 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nguyen Quoc Nguyen | 40-20 | |
Cheongju from 25 September to 1 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 40-35 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Haeng-Jik Kim | 40-27 | |
La Baule from 23 October to 29 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Myung-Woo Cho | 40-38 | |
World Championships from 8 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Haeng-Jik Kim | 40-27 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Minh Cam Ma | 40-33 |
Victory : 1 (Hurghada)
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 6 Defeats
Bursa from 1 February to 7 February 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 40-25 | |
Luxor from 27 March to 2 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Khaled Erfan | 40-24 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-18 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 16 May to 22 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-26 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jae-Ho Cho | 40-25 | |
Porto from 18 July to 24 July 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Quyet Chien Tran | 40-33 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marco Zanetti | 40-36 | |
Guri from 1 September to 4 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jae-Ho Cho | 40-36 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 42-40 | |
La Baule from 24 October to 30 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Birol Uymaz | 40-21 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-38 | |
Hurghada from 11 December to 17 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roland Forthomme | 41-40 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Eddy Merckx | 40-27 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kwang-Yeol Park | 40-20 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Quyet Chien Tran | 40-28 | |
Final | defeat | Dick Jaspers | 40-29 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Luxor , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 44-42 | |
Porto from 6 July to 12 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Frédéric Caudron | 40-31 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Choong-Bok Lee | 40-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 40-12 | |
Ho Chi Minh from 10 August to 29 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-24 | |
Guri from 7 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-31 | |
Istanbul from 12 October to 18 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Javier Palazon | 40-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 40-38 | |
World Championships from 1 December to 6 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 40-28 | |
Hurghada from 13 December to 19 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adnan Yuksel | 40-25 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-29 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Istanbul from 10 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sung-Won Choi | 42-41 | |
Guri from 6 October to 12 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 40-26 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 40-23 | |
World Championships from 26 November to 30 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ruben Legazpi | 43-42 | |
Hurghada from 7 December to 13 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Murat Naci Coklu | 40-29 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Guri from 2 September to 8 September 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Murat Naci Coklu | 40-25 | |
Peloponessos from 19 September 2013 to 22 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 40-38 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 40-9 | |
World Championships from 16 October to 20 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 40-38 | |
Hurghada from 1 December to 7 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Johann Schimbrand | 40-39 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 40-33 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Suwon from 17 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyun-Suk Kim | 3-0 (15-7,15-12,15-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Hurghada from 7 February to 10 December 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sung-Won Choi | 3-2 (15-13,9-15,15-9,3-15,15-7) | |
Trabzon from 14 February to 20 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-1 (15-2,15-9,11-15,15-4) | |
Matosinhos from 27 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-2 (14-15,2-15,15-8,15-12,15-3) | |
World Championships from 15 July to 16 July 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-0 (15-13,15-10,15-2) | |
Wien from 26 September to 2 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lütfi Cenet | 3-1 (12-15,15-14,15-12,15-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Antalya from 15 February to 21 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filippos Kasidokostas | 3-2 (3-15,15-9,13-15,15-3,15-14) | |
Suwon from 6 April to 11 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Javier Palazon | 3-0 (15-10,15-8,15-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (15-14, 11-15, 12-15, 15-12, 15-8) | |
World Championships from 20 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 3-1 (5-15,15-7,15-7,15-10) | |
Hurghada from 5 December to 11 December 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eddy Leppens | 3-2 (7-15,15-6,7-15,15-5,15-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Antalya from 4 May to 10 May 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-2 (15-14,15-11,4-15,11-15,15-12) | |
Matosinhos from 29 June to 5 July 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ramon Rodriguez | 3-0 (15-0,15-14,15-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kyung-Roul Kim | 3-0 (15-6, 15-6, 15-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jérémy Bury | 3-1 (15-11, 9-15, 15-12, 15-13) | |
World Championships from 14 November to 15 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eddy Merckx | 3-0 (15-4,15-9,15-6) | |
Hurghada from 6 December to 12 December 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 3-0 (15-6,15-2,15-13) |