All sports Site
All sports Site
Great Britain - 19 September 2000
Francesca Jones (born 19 September 2000) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Great Britain. She plays her last match during the Bogotá - 250 2024 tournament . She is actualy 286th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (San Luis Potosi)
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Margaux Rouvroy | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ella Seidel | 3-6 7-6 4-4 ab. | |
San Luis Potosi from 25 March to 31 March 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anna Bondar | 6-1 5-7 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robin Montgomery | 3-1 2-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Julia Riera | 6-4 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Nadia Podoroska | 6-7 7-6 6-2 | |
Bogotá - 250 from 30 March to 7 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuliana Monroy | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 6-7 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Bogotá from 1 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nuria Parrizas Diaz | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Carol Zhao | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Laura Pigossi | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 6-3 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Coco Vandeweghe | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ylena In-Albon | 4-1 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Adelaïde International 1 from 3 January to 9 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Despina Papamichail | 3-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-1 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
Sparta Prague Open from 29 August to 5 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Barbora Palicova | 6-7 6-2 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2 1-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sabine Lisicki | 6-4 5-7 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kristina Kucova | 6-0 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Katarzyna Kawa | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Bucharest from 13 July to 21 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-3 6-4 | |
Jurmala from 22 July to 28 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Barbara Haas | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's from 26 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nicole Gibbs | 6-4 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 9 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 2-6 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Mai Hontama | 2-6 6-0 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 10 July to 16 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Xin-yu Wang | 2-6 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Wimbledon Junior Women's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Emiliana Arango | 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kayla Day | 4-6 7-5 6-1 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Women's Doubles from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Carlé - F. Jones | defeat | A. Charaeva - A. Kharitonova | 6-4 6-3 |
Round of 16 | M. Carlé - F. Jones | defeat | L. Bencheikh - M. Leonard | 4-6 7-5 11-9 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Carlé - F. Jones | defeat | T. Johnson - C. Liu | 2-6 6-4 10-3 |
Semi-Finals | M. Carlé - F. Jones | defeated by | B. Andreescu - C. Branstine | 6-4 6-2 |
Wimbledon Junior Women's Doubles from 10 July to 17 July 2017 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Collins - F. Jones | defeated by | X. Wang - X. Wang | 7-5 7-5 |