All sports Site
All sports Site
Poland - 17 November 1992
Katarzyna Kawa (born 17 November 1992) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Poland. She plays her last match during the Saint-Malo - 125 2024 tournament . She is actualy 198th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 8 Defeats
Cali from 28 January to 5 February 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov | 7-6 7-5 | |
Charleston from 1 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Viktorija Golubic | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sabine Lisicki | 6-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carol Zhao | 6-4 5-7 6-1 | |
Kozerki from 7 August to 12 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yana Morderger | 4-6 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Luksika Kumkhum | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Luksika Kumkhum | 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martyna Kubka | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Bari from 4 September to 10 September 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Federica Urgesi | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sara Errani | 7-5 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Carole Monnet | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tamara Zidansek | 6-2 6-4 | |
Parma from 18 September to 24 September 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Irina Khromacheva | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Darja Semenistaja | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Anna Karolína Schmiedlová | 7-5 7-5 | |
Monastir from 16 October to 22 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martina Trevisan | 6-3 3-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Group I - Play-Offs I from 16 April to 17 April 2021 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group I - Play-Offs I | defeated by | Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves | 6-3 7-5 | |
Brisbane from 4 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-3 7-5 | |
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Antonia Lottner | 6-2 6-1 | |
Hua Hin from 8 February to 16 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ankita Raina | 3-6 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Qiang Wang | 6-3 6-4 | |
Lyon from 2 March to 8 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-1 6-3 | |
US Open Women's from 31 August to 13 September 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ons Jabeur | 6-2 7-6 | |
Roma from 12 September to 21 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Christina McHale | 4-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Danka Kovinic | 3-6 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Jurmala)
Summary : 13 Victories / 10 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's from 21 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kurumi Nara | 6-2 1-6 7-5 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 8 June to 16 June 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 25 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Francesca Jones | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Fanny Stollar | 7-5 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Elena Gabriela Ruse | 7-5 6-1 | |
Båstad from 8 July to 14 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jana Cepelova | 5-7 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fiona Ferro | 6-0 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Danka Kovinic | 2-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Jurmala from 22 July to 28 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anna Danilina | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Naiktha Bains | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ysaline Bonaventure | 2-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jana Fett | 6-3 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chloé Paquet | 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bernarda Pera | 6-2 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6 7-5 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 20 August to 8 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lizette Cabrera | 6-1 6-7 6-3 | |
Hiroshima - Japan Open from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Priscilla Hon | 6-0 1-6 6-4 | |
Osaka - Pan Pacific Open from 14 September to 22 September 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mayo Hibi | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Varvara Flink | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yulia Putintseva | 6-4 7-6 | |
Tashkent from 21 September to 29 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vitalia Diatchenko | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kristyna Pliskova | 7-5 3-6 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
United Cup - Final Round from 3 January to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | K. Kawa - J. Zielinski | defeat | E. Lechemia - E. Roger-Vasselin | 6-3 6-3 |
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | K. Kawa - M. Kostyuk | defeat | T. Maria - A. Rus | 6-0 6-2 |
Round of 32 | K. Kawa - M. Kostyuk | defeated by | T. Korpatsch - E. Lechemia | w.o. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 25 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | K. Kawa - T. Mihalikova | defeated by | M. Zanevska - K. Zimmermann | 6-1 3-6 6-1 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | M. Adamczak - K. Kawa | defeated by | A. Guarachi - A. Klepac | 6-3 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | V. Heisen - K. Kawa | defeated by | A. Rosolska - E. Routliffe | 6-2 3-6 6-1 |
Fed Cup - Group D from 9 November to 11 November 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Fed Cup - Group D | K. Kawa - M. Linette | defeated by | K. Siniaková - M. Vondrousova | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeats
World Group I - Play-Offs I from 16 April to 17 April 2021 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group I - Play-Offs I | M. Frech - K. Kawa | defeat | C. Alves - L. Stefani | 1-6 6-2 6-4 |