All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 27 May 1990
Jonathan Eysseric (born 27 May 1990 in Saint-Germain-en-Laye) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for France. Jonathan Eysseric is professional from 2008. He plays his last match during the Roland Garros Mixed Doubles 2023.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Quimper from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Moreno de Alboran | 6-2 6-2 | |
Pau from 27 February to 5 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ugo Blanchet | 7-5 3-6 7-5 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 20 March to 26 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mark Lajal | 6-4 7-6 | |
Sarasota from 10 April to 16 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Martin Damm | 6-3 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Turin from 28 February to 6 March 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-4 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ulises Blanch | 6-4 6-1 | |
Rome from 25 April to 1 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-0 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Leandro Riedi | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Luca Van Assche | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Franco Agamenone | 6-4 2-6 7-5 | |
Aix-en-Provence from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Dan Added | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alexei Popyrin | 7-5 6-2 | |
Trieste from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ernests Gulbis | 2-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Vancouver from 15 August to 21 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Omni Kumar | 7-6 6-2 | |
Granby from 22 August to 28 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Mac Kiger | w.o. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni | 7-5 6-7 6-3 | |
Roanne from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Titouan Droguet | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
Cherbourg from 7 February to 14 February 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Michael Geerts | 6-2 6-3 | |
Lyon from 7 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-2 6-4 | |
Iasi from 12 July to 18 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Miljan Zekic | 6-2 6-2 | |
Kyiv from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Denis Yevseyev | 6-0 6-2 | |
Mouilleron-Le-Captif from 4 October to 10 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Titouan Droguet | 2-6 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Montpellier from 2 February to 10 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matthias Bachinger | 6-4 6-1 | |
Blois from 17 June to 23 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mark Vervoort | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 12 February to 18 February 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Daniil Medvedev | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 7 March to 20 March 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Michael Berrer | 7-6(4) 6-2 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 29 March to 3 April 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Axel Michon | 7-5 7-6 | |
Ostrava from 25 April to 1 May 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1 6-2 | |
Bordeaux from 9 May to 15 May 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pedja Krstin | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gastão Elias | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Elias Ymer | 6-4 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 17 May to 5 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Thomas Fabbiano | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Nouméa from 5 January to 10 January 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bjorn Fratangelo | 6-4 6-0 | |
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-2 7-6 | |
Cherbourg from 23 February to 1 March 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Aix-en-Provence from 4 May to 10 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mathias Bourgue | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yann Marti | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Robin Haase | 6-0 6-4 | |
Bordeaux from 11 May to 17 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mathias Bourgue | 6-4 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 7-6 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Norbert Gombos | 6-0 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Thiemo De Bakker | 6-4 6-4 | |
Rennes from 12 October to 18 October 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | John-Patrick Smith | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marsel Ilhan | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Quimper from 10 February to 16 February 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Gleb Sakharov | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gilles Müller | 6-1 6-7 6-1 | |
Le Gosier from 31 March to 6 April 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Denis Kudla | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Aix-en-Provence from 5 May to 11 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Florent Serra | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jan Mertl | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andreas Beck | 6-3 6-4 | |
Bordeaux from 12 May to 18 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Albano Olivetti | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 27 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Rajeev Ram | 6-7 6-1 6-3 | |
Burnie from 28 January to 2 February 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Samuel Groth | 6-3 7-6 | |
Cherbourg from 25 February to 3 March 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yannick Mertens | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Di Wu | 6-4 7-6 | |
Ostrava from 29 April to 5 May 2013 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Hernych | 1-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miloslav Mecir | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Dallas from 6 February to 12 February 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Clément Reix | 6-4 0-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Quimper from 7 February to 13 February 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Guez | 6-2 6-3 | |
Cherbourg from 28 February to 6 March 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karol Beck | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Ostrava from 25 April to 1 May 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrej Martin | 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guillermo Alcaide | 7-6 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | David Guez | 6-4 6-0 | |
Bordeaux from 9 May to 15 May 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fernando González | 6-3 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Florent Serra | 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Cherbourg from 1 March to 7 March 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dominik Hrbaty | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Cherbourg from 2 March to 8 March 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arnaud Clément | 6-2 6-1 | |
Barletta from 23 March to 5 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Denis Istomin | 3-6 6-2 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Cherbourg from 25 February to 2 March 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kristian Pless | 6-2 6-2 | |
Bordeaux from 12 May to 18 May 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dusan Vemic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Muñoz de la Nava | 6-3 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 26 May to 8 June 2008 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-2 1-6 4-6 6-0 6-2 | |
Istanbul from 11 August to 17 August 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Juan Pablo Brzezicki | 2-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Rennes from 6 October to 12 October 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sergei Bubka | 3-6 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's from 28 May to 10 June 2007 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Olivier Patience | 6-1 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Kitzbuhel from 23 July to 29 July 2007 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Martín Vassallo Argüello | 6-2 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 2 June to 10 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Eysseric - H. Mayot | defeat | C. Eubanks - J. Smith | 7-6 6-0 |
Round of 32 | J. Eysseric - H. Mayot | defeated by | M. Middelkoop - A. Mies | 7-5 6-3 |
Roland Garros Mixed Doubles from 4 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Jeanjean - J. Eysseric | defeated by | S. Hunter-Sanders - J. Peers | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 24 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Eysseric - Q. Halys | defeated by | A. Mannarino - A. Olivetti | 7-6 6-3 |
Roland Garros Mixed Doubles from 25 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | H. Tan - J. Eysseric | defeated by | G. Dabrowski - J. Peers | 6-0 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 26 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Bourgue - J. Eysseric | defeated by | E. Benchetrit - G. Blancaneaux | 4-6 6-4 6-3 |
Roland Garros Mixed Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Cornet - J. Eysseric | defeated by | A. Klepac - E. Roger-Vasselin | 6-2 4-6 10-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 19 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Benneteau - J. Eysseric | defeated by | N. Mektic - A. Peya | 6-3 6-0 |
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 31 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | J. Eysseric - H. Nys | defeat | D. Marrero - F. Verdasco | 6-3 7-5 |
Round of 32 | J. Eysseric - H. Nys | defeated by | R. Klaasen - M. Venus | 7-6 6-3 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | J. Eysseric - H. Nys | defeated by | J. Erlich - M. Matkowski | 7-6 7-6 7-6 |
US Open Men's Doubles from 31 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | J. Eysseric - M. Fucsovics | defeated by | P. Petzschner - T. Pütz | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 20 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Eysseric - F. Martin | defeat | P. Raja - D. Sharan | 7-6 7-6 |
Round of 32 | J. Eysseric - F. Martin | defeated by | F. López - M. López | 6-4 6-4 |
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 27 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | J. Eysseric - T. Lamasine | defeated by | O. Marach - M. Pavic | 6-1 6-1 |
US Open Men's Doubles from 1 September to 10 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | J. Eysseric - F. Skugor | defeated by | N. Monroe - J. Smith | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Mixed Doubles from 25 May to 4 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Cornet - J. Eysseric | defeat | O. Savchuk - A. Qureshi | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 16 | A. Cornet - J. Eysseric | defeated by | S. Mirza - I. Dodig | 6-7 6-4 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 26 May to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Eysseric - M. Gicquel | defeat | A. Seppi - F. Volandri | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | J. Eysseric - M. Gicquel | defeated by | B. Bryan - M. Bryan | 6-3 6-3 |
Roland Garros Mixed Doubles from 26 May to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Cornet - J. Eysseric | defeat | A. Medina Garrigues - D. Marrero | 2-6 7-5 10-5 |
Round of 16 | A. Cornet - J. Eysseric | defeat | K. Jans-Ignacik - D. Inglot | 7-6 3-6 11-9 |
Quarter-Finals | A. Cornet - J. Eysseric | defeated by | T. Babos - E. Butorac | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Eysseric - F. Martin | defeated by | B. Bryan - M. Bryan | 6-3 6-4 |