All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 2 April 1987
Matthias Bachinger (born 2 April 1987 in München) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. Matthias Bachinger is professional from 2005. He plays his last match during the Koblenz 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Koblenz from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Giovanni Oradini | 7-5 6-7 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 11 Defeats
Bendigo from 3 January to 9 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Mohamed Safwat | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Franco Agamenone | 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Philip Sekulic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Prague from 18 April to 24 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniel Siniakov | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4 6-3 | |
Prague 2 from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matteo Donati | 3-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Heilbronn from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Berk Ilkel | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jonas Forejtek | 6-2 6-0 | |
Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon from 14 May to 21 May 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Gilles Simon | 6-2 6-4 | |
Liberec from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Vaclav Safranek | 7-6 1-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Denis Yevseyev | 1-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Meerbusch from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Adrian Andreev | 6-2 7-5 | |
Mouilleron-Le-Captif from 3 October to 9 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Benjamin Martin | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Valentin Royer | 6-2 6-1 | |
Ismaning from 9 October to 16 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Akira Santillan | 6-2 5-7 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mirza Basic | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gabriel Decamps | 6-0 1-6 6-4 | |
Ortisei from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nicola Rispoli | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Evgeny Karlovskiy | w.o. |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Biella 4, Forli 2)
Summary : 28 Victories / 21 Defeats
Antalya from 5 January to 13 January 2021 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lucas Miedler | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicola Kuhn | 3-6 6-3 4-1 ab. | |
Biella from 7 February to 14 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Andreev | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mohamed Safwat | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mathias Bourgue | 6-1 6-7 6-1 | |
Biella 2 from 14 February to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Malek Jaziri | 6-2 6-4 | |
Biella 3 from 7 March to 14 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Robert Strombachs | 6-2 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Luca Vanni | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Klizan | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Robin Haase | 6-2 6-4 | |
Biella 4 from 15 March to 21 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lorenzo Claverie | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Luca Vanni | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Akira Santillan | 7-6 2-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sebastian Ofner | 7-6 1-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Daniel Masur | 6-3 6-7 7-5 | |
Lugano from 22 March to 28 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hiroki Moriya | 1-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Belgrade from 12 April to 18 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Malek Jaziri | 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Dmitry Popko | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Antoine Hoang | 5-7 6-4 0-0 ab. | |
Prague from 3 May to 9 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniel Masur | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Zdenek Kolar | 6-1 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 24 May to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4 6-2 | |
Bratislava from 7 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Quentin Halys | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jozef Kovalík | 6-7 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sebastian Baez | 7-6 7-6 | |
Prostejov from 14 June to 20 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6 6-0 6-1 | |
Mallorca from 20 June to 27 June 2021 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Radu Albot | 6-4 4-6 7-5 | |
Salzburg from 5 July to 11 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hugo Gaston | 6-4 6-3 | |
Tulln from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thiago Monteiro | 3-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Biel from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Novak | 6-4 6-2 | |
Ismaning from 25 October to 31 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Michael Weindl | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Hiroki Moriya | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Altug Çelikbilek | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lukas Lacko | 7-5 3-6 6-4 | |
Eckental from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrea Vavassori | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Ortisei from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tobias Simon | 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Oscar Otte | 6-3 6-1 | |
Helsinki from 15 November to 21 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexander Shevchenko | 7-6 5-1 ab. | |
Bari from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Forli 2 from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Ritschard | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Oscar Otte | 6-2 3-1 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Altug Çelikbilek | 7-6 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jurij Rodionov | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Maxime Cressy | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Metz)
Summary : 23 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 11 January to 29 January 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Franko Skugor | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Alex Bolt | 6-4 7-6 | |
Budapest from 6 February to 12 February 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomas Fabbiano | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marton Fucsovics | 6-3 6-3 | |
Bergamo from 20 February to 26 February 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Egor Gerasimov | 6-4 7-6 | |
Drummondville from 14 March to 19 March 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mackenzie McDonald | 0-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Taipei from 17 April to 23 April 2017 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Brydan Klein | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
München from 1 May to 7 May 2017 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jerzy Janowicz | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
München from 25 April to 1 May 2016 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Florian Mayer | 6-4 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 17 May to 5 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marco Trungelliti | 6-7 7-5 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 20 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Artem Smirnov | 6-3 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Pere Riba | 6-4 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Luke Saville | 6-4 3-6 2-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Kitzbuhel from 18 July to 24 July 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matteo Donati | 6-7 6-2 6-2 | |
US Open Men's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Pedro Sousa | 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | João Souza | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Ilya Ivashka | 6-4 6-3 | |
Stockholm from 17 October to 23 October 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Marco Cecchinato | 7-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ryan Harrison | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Matthew Ebden | 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Radu Albot | 6-1 6-7 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Andreas Beck | 6-1 7-6 | |
First Round | defeat | Pablo Cuevas | 7-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jarkko Nieminen | 7-6 7-5 7-5 | |
PBZ Zagreb Indoors from 2 February to 8 February 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Go Soeda | 7-6 7-5 | |
Aix-en-Provence from 4 May to 10 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robin Haase | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Heilbronn from 11 May to 17 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Brands | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 24 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Marcel Granollers-Pujol | 6-4 6-3 7-6 | |
Mercedes Cup from 8 June to 14 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Gojowczyk | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marin Cilic | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Ortisei)
Summary : 14 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Rimouski from 22 March to 4 April 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rik De Voest | 6-2 6-3 | |
Stockholm from 18 October to 24 October 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukasz Kubot | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Blake | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Bank Austria-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 25 October to 31 October 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tobias Kamke | 6-4 6-4 | |
Rennes from 11 October 2020 to 17 October 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Frank Dancevic | 7-5 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Bergamo from 2 March to 8 March 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fabrice Santoro | 6-1 6-2 | |
Kyoto from 9 March to 22 March 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Raven Klaasen | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ti Chen | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ivan Dodig | 6-4 6-4 | |
Istanbul from 10 August to 16 August 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Filip Prpic | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stéphane Robert | 7-5 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Kyoto)
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 18 February to 24 February 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Berrer | 6-3 6-2 | |
Kyoto from 3 March to 9 March 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel King-Turner | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jan Vacek | 5-7 6-0 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Richard Bloomfield | 7-6 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Go Soeda | 7-6 2-6 6-4 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 31 March to 6 April 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcel Granollers-Pujol | 0-6 7-5 6-1 | |
München from 28 April to 4 May 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Julio Silva | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Kitzbuhel from 14 July to 20 July 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Devilder | 6-3 6-3 | |
Stockholm from 6 October to 12 October 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | José Acasuso | 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) | |
Rimouski from 3 November to 9 November 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Rubin | 5-7 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Rimouski from 30 October to 5 November 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Richard Bloomfield | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ti Chen | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rob Steckley | 6-4 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kristian Pless | 6-2 7-6 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Bachinger - P. Kohlschreiber | defeated by | L. Hewitt - P. Luczak | 7-5 6-3 |