All sports Site
All sports Site
Serbia - 25 July 1994
Natalija Stevanovic (born 25 July 1994) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Serbia. She plays her last match during the Rouen - 250 2024 tournament . She is actualy 193th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
United Cup - Final Round from 3 January to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-1 6-1 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maya Joint | 6-3 1-6 7-5 | |
Puerto Vallarta - 125 from 19 February to 25 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mccartney Kessler | 6-3 6-1 | |
San Diego - 500 from 24 February to 3 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jule Niemeier | 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
San Luis Potosi from 25 March to 31 March 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4 6-4 | |
Bogotá - 250 from 30 March to 7 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Victoria Hu | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Xiao-Di You | 6-1 6-4 | |
Rouen - 250 from 15 April to 21 April 2024 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Irina Fetecau | 6-1 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Anna Blinkova | 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Magda Linette | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 11 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-0 7-6 | |
Hua Hin from 28 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kaylah McPhee | 6-2 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Valeria Savinykh | 7-5 6-0 | |
Bogotá from 1 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ipek Oz | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Irina Khromacheva | 2-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Laura Pigossi | 7-5 5-7 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Taylor Townsend | 7-6 6-2 | |
Rosmalen Open from 10 June to 18 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Eva Vedder | 5-7 6-2 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Priscilla Hon | 4-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Victoria Azarenka | 7-6 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 27 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-5 7-5 | |
First Round | defeat | Karolina Pliskova | 6-2 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Tamara Korpatsch | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Petra Kvitova | 6-3 7-5 | |
Warsaw from 23 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 6-3 6-1 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Katrina Scott | 6-2 3-3 ab. | |
Guadalajara Open from 15 September to 24 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sofia Sewing | 6-2 7-5 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Maria Mateas | 6-3 7-5 | |
Monastir from 16 October to 22 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chiraz Bechri | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Katarina Zavatska | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
US Open Women's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-3 6-3 |