All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 20 February 1991
Valeria Savinykh (born 20 February 1991) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. She plays her last match during the Australian Open Women's 2024. She is actualy 174th of the WTA Rankings Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Brisbane - 500 from 29 December 2023 to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jaimee Fourlis | 6-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Olivia Gadecki | 6-3 6-2 | |
Australian Open Women's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Carol Zhao | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 9 Defeats
Hua Hin from 28 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xinyu Gao | 7-5 2-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Natalija Stevanovic | 7-5 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nao Hibino | 6-0 6-2 | |
Rabat from 20 May to 28 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-2 6-1 | |
Warsaw from 23 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Stefania Rogozinska | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carole Monnet | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yuriko Lily Miyazaki | 6-4 6-4 | |
Osaka from 9 September to 17 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Aoi Ito | 7-6 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Carol Zhao | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yulia Putintseva | 6-1 6-2 | |
Guangzhou from 16 September to 24 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xinyu Gao | 7-5 4-2 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Harriet Dart | 6-3 6-4 | |
Ningbo from 25 September to 1 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Varvara Gracheva | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nadia Podoroska | 4-6 6-0 6-2 | |
Hong-Kong from 7 October to 15 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alina Korneeva | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Nanchang from 14 October to 22 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Magda Linette | 7-5 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ana Sofía Sánchez | 6-0 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2 6-2 | |
St. Petersburg from 7 February to 13 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Rebecca Peterson | 6-3 6-1 | |
Roma from 7 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Cristina Bucsa | 6-1 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 16 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4 6-1 | |
Prague from 23 July to 31 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yuriko Lily Miyazaki | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Qiang Wang | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 11 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Auckland from 3 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Isabella Shinikova | 6-2 7-6 | |
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Naiktha Bains | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-1 5-7 6-4 | |
Lyon from 2 March to 8 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Magdalena Frech | 6-1 6-2 | |
Sparta Prague Open from 29 August to 5 September 2020 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 21 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-3 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Monterrey from 2 April to 8 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Cornelia Lister | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Nottingham from 11 June to 17 June 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Lizette Cabrera | 6-7 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yingying Duan | 6-2 6-2 | |
San Jose from 28 July to 5 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
New Haven from 17 August to 26 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Stefanie Vögele | 6-3 7-5 | |
Hiroshima - Japan Open from 10 September to 16 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kai-Lin Zhang | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Yuxuan Zhang | 6-3 7-5 | |
Tokyo from 15 September to 23 September 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alison Riske-Amritraj | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Budapest from 20 February to 26 February 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anna Blinkova | 6-1 6-7 6-3 | |
Zhengzhou from 17 April to 23 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kyoka Okamura | 7-5 6-2 | |
Hong-Kong from 9 October to 15 October 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jil Belen Teichmann | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 9 January to 27 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Victoria Larriere | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Anastasia Rodionova | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Valeria Solovieva | 6-1 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Mandy Minella | 7-6 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Dominika Cibulkova | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kirsten Flipkens | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
Florianopolis from 25 February to 3 March 2013 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Timea Babos | 7-6 6-7 6-2 | |
Monterrey from 1 April to 7 April 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Sara Errani | 6-2 6-1 | |
Bogotá from 13 February to 19 February 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mathilde Johansson | 7-6 3-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yaroslava Shvedova | 6-2 6-2 | |
Monterrey from 20 February to 26 February 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kimiko Date Krumm | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lourdes Dominguez Lino | 6-4 6-2 | |
Miami from 19 March to 1 April 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Klára Zakopalová | 6-3 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Samantha Stosur | 6-4 6-0 | |
Copenhagen from 9 April to 15 April 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Monica Niculescu | 6-2 6-2 | |
Palermo from 9 July to 15 July 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katalin Marosi | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Baku from 18 July to 24 July 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anastasia Yakimova | 6-3 6-4 | |
Tashkent from 12 September to 18 September 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lesya Tsurenko | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anastasija Sevastova | 7-5 3-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Eva Birnerova | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | V. Savinykh - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | X. Han - L. Kumkhum | 7-5 6-4 |