All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 4 August 1976
Paul Goldstein (born 4 August 1976 in Washington) is a former professional tennis player who competed internationally for the United States. Paul Goldstein was a professional from 1998 to 2008. His last victory is the Tallahassee 2003 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Chennai from 5 January to 11 January 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Olivier Mutis | 6-3, 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Carlos Moyá | 3-6, 7-6 (7), 6-4 | |
Dallas from 2 February to 8 February 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jan Frode Andersen | 6-2 6-4 | |
San Jose from 9 February to 15 February 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Taylor Dent | 6-4, 6-4 | |
Houston from 12 April to 18 April 2004 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomas Enqvist | 6-4, 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tommy Haas | 6-4, 6-2 | |
Washington from 16 August to 22 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andre Agassi | 6-4, 6-2 | |
US Open Men's from 30 August to 12 September 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Takao Suzuki | 7-6 (5), 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Paradorn Srichaphan | 6-4, 7-6 (4), 6-0 | |
Delray Beach from 13 September to 19 September 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivo Karlovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jeff Salzenstein | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 |
Victory : 1 (Tallahassee)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
Delray Beach from 3 March to 9 March 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Flavio Saretta | 6-4 6-4 | |
Tallahassee from 2 June to 15 June 2003 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mashiska Washington | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jean-Julien Rojer | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jan Hernych | 6-4 3-6 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Eric Taino | 6-1 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Alex Kim | 2-6 6-2 4-0 ab. | |
Costa do Sauípe from 8 September to 14 September 2003 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Federico Browne | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rainer Schüttler | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Dallas from 28 January 2002 to 3 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jeff Morrison | 6-2 6-3 | |
Delray Beach from 4 March to 10 March 2002 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jarkko Nieminen | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 2001 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Germán Puentes Alcañiz | 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Andre Agassi | 6-1 6-3 6-1 | |
Miami from 19 March to 1 April 2001 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Guillermo Coria | 7-5 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Lleyton Hewitt | 6-2 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Delray Beach from 28 February to 5 March 2000 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrei Pavel | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Francisco Clavet | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Patrick Rafter | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alex Calatrava | 6-0 5-7 7-6 | |
TMS Indian Wells from 13 March to 26 March 2000 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Goran Ivanisevic | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 2000 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Christian Ruud | 6-2 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Fernando Meligeni | 7-5 7-6 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 2000 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Fabrice Santoro | 7-6 6-1 |
Victory : 1 (Men's Pan American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 18 January to 31 January 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Kenneth Carlsen | 2-6 6-3 6-0 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Greg Rusedski | 6-4 6-7 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrei Pavel | 3-6 6-3 2-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Miami from 15 March to 28 March 1999 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Cecil Mamiit | 4-6 6-2 7-5 | |
Chennai from 5 April to 11 April 1999 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wayne Black | 7-6 6-1 | |
Delray Beach from 3 May to 9 May 1999 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xavier Malisse | 7-6 6-1 | |
London Queen's from 7 June to 13 June 1999 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gouichi Motomura | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Greg Rusedski | 6-3 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | P. Goldstein - J. Thomas | defeated by | A. Martín Magret - P. Starace | 3-6 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | P. Goldstein - J. Thomas | defeated by | C. Ball - A. Coelho | 7-5 2-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | P. Goldstein - M. Sprengelmeyer | defeated by | M. Damm - M. Mirnyi | 7-6 6-4 |