All sports Site
All sports Site
Serbia - 22 May 1987
Novak Djokovic (born 22 May 1987 in Belgrade) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Serbia. Novak Djokovic is professional from 2003. His last victories are the ATP World Tour Finals 2023 tournament and the Paris-Bercy 2023 tournament . He is actualy 1st of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 5 Defeats
United Cup - Final Round from 3 January to 7 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alex De Minaur | 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dino Prizmic | 6-2 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Alexei Popyrin | 6-3 4-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrian Mannarino | 6-0 6-0 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Taylor Fritz | 7-6 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jannik Sinner | 6-1 6-2 6-7 6-3 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Aleksandar Vukic | 6-2 5-7 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Luca Nardi | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo - 1000 from 6 April to 14 April 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lorenzo Musetti | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Roman Safiullin | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alex De Minaur | 7-5 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Casper Ruud | 6-4 1-6 6-4 | |
Roma from 6 May to 21 May 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Corentin Moutet | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alejandro Tabilo | 6-2 6-3 |
Victories : 7 (Adelaide, Australian Open Men's, Roland Garros Men's, Cincinnati, US Open Men's, Paris-Bercy, ATP World Tour Finals)
Final : 1 (Wimbledon Men's)
Summary : 54 Victories / 6 Defeats
Adelaide from 2 January to 8 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Constant Lestienne | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Quentin Halys | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daniil Medvedev | 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Sebastian Korda | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Roberto Carballés Baena | 6-3 6-4 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Enzo Couacaud | 6-1 6-7 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 7-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alex De Minaur | 6-2 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrey Rublev | 6-1 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tommy Paul | 7-5 6-1 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-3 7-6 7-6 | |
Dubai from 25 February to 5 March 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Machac | 6-3 3-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hubert Hurkacz | 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Daniil Medvedev | 6-4 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo from 8 April to 16 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivan Gakhov | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Banja Luka from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Luca Van Assche | 6-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dusan Lajovic | 6-4 7-6 | |
Roma from 8 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 6-3 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Cameron Norrie | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune | 6-2 4-6 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3 6-2 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeat | Marton Fucsovics | 7-6 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 7-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio | 6-36-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Karen Khachanov | 4-6 7-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Carlos Alcaraz Garfia | 6-3 5-7 6-1 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Casper Ruud | 7-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Pedro Cachin | 6-3 6-3 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jordan Thompson | 6-3 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-3 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hubert Hurkacz | 7-6 7-6 5-7 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrey Rublev | 4-6 6-1 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jannik Sinner | 6-3 6-4 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Carlos Alcaraz Garfia | 1-6 7-6 6-1 3-6 6-4 | |
Cincinnati from 13 August to 20 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-4 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Taylor Fritz | 6-0 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 7-6 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Carlos Alcaraz Garfia | 5-7 7-6 7-6 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alexandre Muller | 6-0 6-2 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Laslo Djere | 4-6 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Borna Gojo | 6-2 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Taylor Fritz | 6-1 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ben Shelton | 6-3 6-2 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Daniil Medvedev | 6-3 7-6 6-3 | |
Paris-Bercy from 28 October to 5 November 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune | 7-5 6-7 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrey Rublev | 5-7 7-6 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 6-4 6-3 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 12 November to 19 November 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Green Group | defeat | Hubert Hurkacz | 7-6 4-6 6-1 | |
Green Group | defeated by | Jannik Sinner | 7-5 6-7 7-6 | |
Green Group | defeat | Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Carlos Alcaraz Garfia | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Jannik Sinner | 6-3 6-3 |
Victories : 5 (Internazionali BNL d'Italia, Wimbledon Men's, Tel Aviv, Nur-Sultan, ATP World Tour Finals)
Finals : 2 (Serbia Open, Paris-Bercy)
Summary : 43 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victories : 5 (Australian Open Men's, Belgrade 2, Roland Garros Men's, Wimbledon Men's, Paris-Bercy)
Finals : 2 (Roma, US Open Men's)
Summary : 56 Victories / 7 Defeats
ATP Cup - Group A from 2 February to 4 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 6-7 6-2 7-5 | |
Group A | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 7-5 7-5 | |
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-3 6-1 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Frances Tiafoe | 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Taylor Fritz | 7-6 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Milos Raonic | 7-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 6-7 6-2 6-4 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Aslan Karatsev | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Daniil Medvedev | 7-5 6-2 6-2 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 9 April to 18 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jannik Sinner | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Evans | 6-4 7-5 | |
Belgrad from 18 April to 25 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Soon Woo Kwon | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-1 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Aslan Karatsev | 7-5 4-6 6-4 | |
Roma from 8 May to 16 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Taylor Fritz | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 4-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 1-6 6-3 | |
Belgrade 2 from 24 May to 30 May 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mats Moraing | 6-2 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Federico Coria | 6-1 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrej Martin | 6-1 4-6 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | Alex Molcan | 6-4 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 24 May to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tennys Sandgren | 6-2 6-4 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Pablo Cuevas | 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ricardas Berankis | 6-1 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lorenzo Musetti | 7-6 6-4 7-5 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Matteo Berrettini | 6-3 6-2 6-7 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 3-6 6-3 7-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-7 2-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 21 June to 11 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jack Draper | 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-3 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Kudla | 6-4 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Cristian Garín | 6-2 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marton Fucsovics | 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 7-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Matteo Berrettini | 6-7 6-4 6-4 6-3 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 23 July to 1 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Hugo Dellien | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-2 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alexander Zverev | 1-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Pablo Carreño Busta | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
US Open Men's from 24 August to 12 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune | 6-1 6-7 6-2 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-7 6-3 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jenson Brooksby | 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Matteo Berrettini | 5-7 6-2 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 4-6 6-2 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Daniil Medvedev | 6-4 6-4 6-4 | |
Paris-Bercy from 30 October to 7 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marton Fucsovics | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gaël Monfils | w.o. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Taylor Fritz | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6 6-0 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Daniil Medvedev | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 14 November to 21 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Group Green | defeat | Cameron Norrie | 6-2 6-1 | |
Group Green | defeat | Andrey Rublev | 6-3 6-2 | |
Group Green | defeat | Casper Ruud | 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alexander Zverev | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Davis Cup - Group F , 23 November 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup - Group F | defeat | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-2 6-4 | |
Davis Cup - Group F | defeat | Dennis Novak | 6-3 6-2 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal , 2 December 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Alexander Bublik | 6-3 6-4 | |
Davis Cup Semifinal , 4 December 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Semifinal | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-4 6-2 |
Victories : 5 (ATP Cup - Final Round, Australian Open Men's, Dubai, Western & Southern Open, Internazionali BNL d'Italia)
Final : 1 (Roland Garros Men's)
Summary : 41 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victories : 5 (Australian Open Men's, Mutua Madrid Open, Wimbledon Men's, Tokyo, Paris-Bercy)
Final : 1 (Internazionali BNL d'Italia)
Summary : 58 Victories / 11 Defeats
Qatar Open from 29 December 2018 to 6 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marton Fucsovics | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 27 January 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mitchell Krueger | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-3 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniil Medvedev | 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-1 4-1 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lucas Pouille | 6-0 6-2 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-2 6-3 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 4 March to 17 March 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Bjorn Fratangelo | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-4 6-4 | |
Miami from 18 March to 31 March 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Bernard Tomic | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Federico Delbonis | 7-5 4-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 13 April to 21 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Taylor Fritz | 6-3 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daniil Medvedev | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Mutua Madrid Open from 4 May to 12 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Taylor Fritz | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-1 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | w.o. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dominic Thiem | 7-6 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-3 6-4 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 11 May to 19 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-3 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-0 4-6 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 20 May to 9 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Hubert Hurkacz | 6-4 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Henri Laaksonen | 6-1 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Salvatore Caruso | 6-3 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 7-5 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dominic Thiem | 6-2 3-6 7-5 5-7 7-5 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 24 June to 14 July 2019 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-3 7-5 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Denis Kudla | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Hubert Hurkacz | 7-5 6-7 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ugo Humbert | 6-3 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Goffin | 6-4 6-0 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 7-6 1-6 7-6 4-6 13-12 | |
Cincinnati from 10 August to 18 August 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sam Querrey | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pablo Carreño Busta | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lucas Pouille | 7-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Daniil Medvedev | 3-6 6-3 6-3 | |
US Open Men's from 19 August to 9 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Roberto Carballés Baena | 6-4 6-1 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Juan Ignacio Londero | 6-4 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Kudla | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-4 7-5 2-1 ab. | |
Tokyo from 28 September to 6 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexei Popyrin | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Go Soeda | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lucas Pouille | 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Goffin | 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | John Millman | 6-3 6-2 | |
Shanghaï ATP Masters from 5 October to 13 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Isner | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Paris-Bercy from 26 October to 3 November 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Corentin Moutet | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kyle Edmund | 7-6 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 7-6 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 6-3 6-4 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Group B | defeat | Matteo Berrettini | 6-2 6-1 | |
Group B | defeated by | Dominic Thiem | 6-7 6-3 7-6 | |
Group B | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-4 6-3 | |
Davis Cup - Group A , 19 November 2019 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round - Group A | defeat | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1 6-2 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round - Group A | defeat | Benoît Paire | 6-3 6-3 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal , 22 November 2019 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Karen Khachanov | 6-3 6-3 |
Victories : 4 (Wimbledon Men's, Cincinnati, US Open Men's, Shanghaï ATP Masters)
Finals : 3 (Londres, Paris, ATP World Tour Finals)
Summary : 53 Victories / 13 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 28 January 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Donald Young | 6-1 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 4-6 6-3 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Ramos Viñolas | 6-2 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyeon Chung | 7-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 5 March to 18 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Taro Daniel | 7-6 4-6 6-1 | |
Miami from 19 March to 1 April 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Benoît Paire | 6-3 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 14 April to 22 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dusan Lajovic | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Borna Coric | 7-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dominic Thiem | 6-7 6-2 6-3 | |
Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell from 23 April to 29 April 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Klizan | 6-2 1-6 6-3 | |
Mutua Madrid Open from 5 May to 13 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kyle Edmund | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 12 May to 20 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alexandr Dolgopolov | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Albert Ramos Viñolas | 6-1 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 2-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 7-6 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 21 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4 6-7 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marco Cecchinato | 6-3 7-6 1-6 7-6 | |
Londres from 16 June to 25 June 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | John Millman | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adrian Mannarino | 7-5 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 7-6 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Marin Cilic | 5-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 25 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tennys Sandgren | 6-3 6-1 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Horacio Zeballos | 6-1 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kyle Edmund | 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Karen Khachanov | 6-4 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 3-6 7-6 3-6 10-8 | |
Final | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-2 6-2 7-6 | |
Toronto from 4 August to 12 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mirza Basic | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Polansky | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Cincinnati from 11 August to 19 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Steve Johnson | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Mannarino | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Milos Raonic | 7-5 4-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-4 6-4 | |
US Open Men's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marton Fucsovics | 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Tennys Sandgren | 6-1 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-2 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | João Sousa | 6-3 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | John Millman | 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-3 7-6 6-3 | |
Laver Cup from 21 September to 23 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Laver Cup | defeated by | Kevin Anderson | 7-6 5-7 10-6 | |
Shanghaï ATP Masters from 6 October to 14 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marco Cecchinato | 6-4 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 7-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 6-2 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Borna Coric | 6-3 6-4 | |
Paris from 27 October to 4 November 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | João Sousa | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 6-1 2-1 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 7-6 5-7 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Karen Khachanov | 7-5 6-4 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 11 November to 18 November 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Group A | defeat | Marin Cilic | 7-6 6-2 | |
Group A | defeat | John Isner | 6-4 6-3 | |
Group A | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 6-4 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-2 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Alexander Zverev | 6-4 6-3 |
Victories : 2 (Qatar Open, AEGON International - Eastbourne)
Final : 1 (Internazionali BNL d'Italia)
Summary : 33 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victories : 7 (Qatar Open, Australian Open Men's, Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open, Miami, Mutua Madrid Open, Roland Garros Men's, Montreal/Toronto)
Finals : 3 (Internazionali BNL d'Italia, US Open Men's, ATP World Tour Finals)
Summary : 66 Victories / 9 Defeats
Qatar Open from 4 January to 10 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dustin Brown | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Leonardo Mayer | 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-1 6-2 | |
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 31 January 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Hyeon Chung | 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Quentin Halys | 6-1 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-1 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-3 6-7 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-1 7-5 7-6 | |
Dubai from 22 February to 28 February 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tommy Robredo | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Malek Jaziri | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Feliciano López | 6-3 ab. | |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 4 March to 6 March 2016 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-7 7-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-1 6-2 6-3 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 7 March to 20 March 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 7-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Milos Raonic | 6-2 6-0 | |
Miami from 21 March to 3 April 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Kyle Edmund | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | João Sousa | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dominic Thiem | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Goffin | 7-6 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-3 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 9 April to 17 April 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jirí Veselý | 6-4 2-6 6-4 | |
Mutua Madrid Open from 1 May to 8 May 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Borna Coric | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Milos Raonic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-3 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 8 May to 15 May 2016 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Stéphane Robert | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thomaz Bellucci | 0-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 2-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-3 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 17 May to 5 June 2016 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-4 6-1 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Steve Darcis | 7-5 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Aljaz Bedene | 6-2 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6 6-4 6-1 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 7-5 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dominic Thiem | 6-2 6-1 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 3-6 6-1 6-2 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 20 June to 10 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | James Ward | 6-0 7-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Adrian Mannarino | 6-4 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sam Querrey | 7-6 6-1 3-6 7-6 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 23 July to 31 July 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gilles Müller | 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-3 7-5 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 14 August 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Juan Martin Del Potro | 7-6 7-6 | |
US Open Men's from 23 August to 12 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jerzy Janowicz | 6-3 5-7 6-2 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jirí Veselý | w.o. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikhail Youzhny | 4-2 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kyle Edmund | 6-2 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-3 6-2 0-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-7 6-4 7-5 6-3 | |
Shanghaï ATP Masters from 8 October to 16 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vasek Pospisil | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mischa Zverev | 3-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4 6-4 | |
Paris-Bercy from 29 October to 6 November 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gilles Müller | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marin Cilic | 6-4 7-6 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 13 November to 20 November 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Group Ivan Lendl | defeat | Milos Raonic | 7-6 7-6 | |
Group Ivan Lendl | defeat | Dominic Thiem | 6-7 6-0 6-2 | |
Group Ivan Lendl | defeat | David Goffin | 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-1 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-3 6-4 |
Victories : 11 (Australian Open Men's, Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open, Sony Open Tennis - Miami, Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters, Internazionali BNL d'Italia, Wimbledon Men's, US Open Men's, China Open - Beijing, Shanghaï ATP Masters, BNP Paribas Masters - Paris, Barclays ATP World Tour Finals - London)
Finals : 4 (Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships, Roland Garros Men's, Coupe Rogers - Montreal, Western & Southern Open - Cincinnati)
Summary : 83 Victories / 6 Defeats
Qatar Open from 5 January to 11 January 2015 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dusan Lajovic | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ivo Karlovic | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 1 February 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Aljaz Bedene | 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Andrey Kuznetsov | 6-0 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 7-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gilles Müller | 6-4 7-5 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Milos Raonic | 7-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 7-6 3-6 6-4 4-6 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-0 | |
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships from 23 February to 1 March 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vasek Pospisil | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrey Golubev | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marsel Ilhan | 6-1 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-0 5-7 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 7-5 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 2 March to 8 March 2015 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Mate Delic | 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 9 March to 15 March 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Marcos Baghdatis | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Ramos Viñolas | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Isner | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bernard Tomic | w.o. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-2 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Sony Open Tennis - Miami from 23 March to 29 March 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Martin Klizan | 6-0 5-7 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Darcis | 6-0 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexandr Dolgopolov | 6-7 7-5 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 7-5 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | John Isner | 7-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 7-6 4-6 6-0 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 13 April to 19 April 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Ramos Viñolas | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Haider-Maurer | 6-4 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-0 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 7-5 4-6 6-3 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 11 May to 17 May 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Almagro | 6-1 6-7 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thomaz Bellucci | 5-7 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-3 3-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-4 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-4 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 24 May to 7 June 2015 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jarkko Nieminen | 6-2 7-5 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gilles Müller | 6-1 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-4 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-1 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-3 6-3 5-7 5-7 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Stanislas Wawrinka | 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 29 June to 12 July 2015 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-4 6-4 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jarkko Nieminen | 6-4 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Bernard Tomic | 6-3 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-7 6-7 6-1 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-4 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 7-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 7-6 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Coupe Rogers - Montreal from 10 August to 16 August 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomaz Bellucci | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jack Sock | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 5-7 7-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-4 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Western & Southern Open - Cincinnati from 17 August to 23 August 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Benoît Paire | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | David Goffin | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-4 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alexandr Dolgopolov | 4-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 7-6 6-3 | |
US Open Men's from 31 August to 13 September 2015 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | João Souza | 6-1 6-1 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Andreas Haider-Maurer | 6-4 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-3 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-3 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-1 3-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-0 6-1 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4 | |
China Open - Beijing from 5 October to 11 October 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Simone Bolelli | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ze Zhang | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | John Isner | 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-2 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-2 6-2 | |
Shanghaï ATP Masters from 12 October to 18 October 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Klizan | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bernard Tomic | 7-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-1 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-2 6-4 | |
BNP Paribas Masters - Paris from 2 November to 8 November 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomaz Bellucci | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 7-6 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-3 3-6 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-2 6-4 | |
Barclays ATP World Tour Finals - London from 15 November to 22 November 2015 (Indoor) | ||||
Group A | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-1 6-1 | |
Group A | defeated by | Roger Federer | 7-5 6-2 | |
Group A | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-4 |
Victories : 7 (Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open, Sony Open Tennis - Miami, Internazionali BNL d'Italia, Wimbledon Men's, China Open - Beijing, BNP Paribas Masters - Paris, Barclays ATP World Tour Finals - London)
Final : 1 (Roland Garros Men's)
Summary : 65 Victories / 8 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 26 January 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Lukas Lacko | 6-3 7-6 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Leonardo Mayer | 6-0 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Istomin | 6-3 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-3 6-0 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stanislas Wawrinka | 2-6 6-4 6-2 3-6 9-7 | |
Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships from 24 February to 2 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Istomin | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mikhail Youzhny | w.o. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 3 March to 16 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Victor Hanescu | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alejandro González | 6-1 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marin Cilic | 1-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Julien Benneteau | 6-1 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | John Isner | 7-5 6-7 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 3-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Sony Open Tennis - Miami from 17 March to 30 March 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Florian Mayer | w.o. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tommy Robredo | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 7-5 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | walkover | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 14 April to 20 April 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Montañés | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pablo Carreño Busta | 6-0 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 4-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 7-5 6-2 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 12 May to 18 May 2014 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 4-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 7-5 4-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Milos Raonic | 6-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 25 May to 8 June 2014 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | João Souza | 6-1 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-1 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-3 6-2 6-7 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-1 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Milos Raonic | 7-5 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 6-3 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 23 June to 6 July 2014 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrey Golubev | 6-0 6-1 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-4 6-3 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-4 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-3 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-1 3-6 6-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 6-4 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-7 6-4 7-6 5-7 6-4 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 4 August to 10 August 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-2 6-2 | |
Western & Southern Open - Cincinnati from 11 August to 17 August 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tommy Robredo | 7-6 7-5 | |
US Open Men's from 25 August to 7 September 2014 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-1 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 6-1 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sam Querrey | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-1 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 7-6 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kei Nishikori | 6-4 1-6 7-6 6-3 | |
China Open - Beijing from 29 September to 5 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vasek Pospisil | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-0 6-2 | |
Shanghaï ATP Masters from 5 October to 12 October 2014 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dominic Thiem | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3 4-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-4 6-4 | |
BNP Paribas Masters - Paris from 27 October to 2 November 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 7-5 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-2 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Milos Raonic | 6-2 6-3 | |
Barclays ATP World Tour Finals - London from 9 November to 16 November 2014 (Indoor) | ||||
Group A | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-1 6-1 | |
Group A | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-2 6-2 | |
Group A | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-3 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-1 3-6 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | w.o. |
Victories : 8 (Hopman Cup - Final Round, Australian Open Men's, Dubai, Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters, Beijing, Shanghaï ATP Masters, Paris-Bercy, ATP World Tour Finals)
Finals : 2 (Wimbledon Men's, US Open Men's)
Summary : 77 Victories / 10 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Final Round , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 6-3 7-5 | |
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
Group A | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-2 6-0 | |
Group A | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-3 6-4 | |
Group A | defeated by | Bernard Tomic | 6-4 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 27 January 2013 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 6-2 6-4 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ryan Harrison | 6-1 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-4 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 1-6 7-5 6-4 6-7 12-10 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-1 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-2 6-2 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 February to 3 February 2013 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Olivier Rochus | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Dubai from 25 February to 3 March 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-1 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-0 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-3 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 7-5 6-3 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 4 March to 17 March 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-0 5-7 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sam Querrey | 6-0 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Juan Martin Del Potro | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Miami from 18 March to 31 March 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Lukas Rosol | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Somdev Devvarman | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tommy Haas | 6-2 6-4 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 5 April to 7 April 2013 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Sam Querrey | 7-5 6-7 6-1 6-0 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | John Isner | 7-6 6-2 7-5 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 15 April to 21 April 2013 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikhail Youzhny | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Monaco | 4-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jarkko Nieminen | 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-2 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-2 7-6 | |
Mutua Madrid Open from 6 May to 12 May 2013 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Grigor Dimitrov | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 13 May to 19 May 2013 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Montañés | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexandr Dolgopolov | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tomás Berdych | 2-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 27 May to 9 June 2013 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | David Goffin | 7-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Guido Pella | 6-2 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 6-2 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-3 7-6 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-7 9-7 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 24 June to 7 July 2013 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Florian Mayer | 6-3 7-5 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Bobby Reynolds | 7-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-1 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 7-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 7-5 4-6 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-4 7-5 6-4 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 5 August to 11 August 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Florian Mayer | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Denis Istomin | 2-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 3-6 7-6 | |
Cincinnati from 12 August to 18 August 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Monaco | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | David Goffin | 6-2 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | John Isner | 7-6 3-6 7-5 | |
US Open Men's from 26 August to 8 September 2013 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ricardas Berankis | 6-1 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Benjamin Becker | 7-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | João Sousa | 6-0 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcel Granollers-Pujol | 6-3 6-0 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mikhail Youzhny | 6-3 6-2 3-6 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 2-6 7-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Davis Cup Semifinal from 13 September to 15 September 2013 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Semifinal | defeat | Milos Raonic | 7-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Davis Cup Semifinal | defeat | Vasek Pospisil | 6-2 6-0 6-4 | |
Beijing from 30 September to 6 October 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Rosol | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 7-5 2-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sam Querrey | 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-4 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-4 | |
Shanghaï ATP Masters from 7 October to 13 October 2013 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marcel Granollers-Pujol | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-7 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-2 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-1 3-6 7-6 | |
Paris-Bercy from 28 October to 3 November 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Isner | 6-7 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-1 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | David Ferrer | 7-5 7-5 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 4 November to 11 November 2013 (Indoor) | ||||
Group A | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Group B | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Group B | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-4 6-7 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-4 | |
Davis Cup Final from 15 November to 17 November 2013 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Final | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-4 7-6 6-2 | |
Davis Cup Final | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 7-5 6-1 6-4 |
Victories : 6 (Australian Open Men's, Miami, Montreal/Toronto, Beijing, Shanghai, ATP World Tour Finals)
Finals : 5 (Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters, Internazionali BNL d'Italia, Roland Garros Men's, Cincinnati, US Open Men's)
Summary : 75 Victories / 12 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 16 January to 29 January 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2 6-0 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Santiago Giraldo | 6-3 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Mahut | 6-0 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lleyton Hewitt | 6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-4 7-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-3 3-6 6-7 6-1 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 5-7 6-4 6-2 6-7 7-5 | |
Dubai from 27 February to 4 March 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 7-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Janko Tipsarevic | 6-1 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-2 7-5 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 5 March to 18 March 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Andrey Golubev | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Pablo Andújar | 6-0 6-7 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nicolas Almagro | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | John Isner | 7-6 3-6 7-6 | |
Miami from 21 March to 1 April 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Marcos Baghdatis | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-2 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Juan Monaco | 6-0 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-1 7-6 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 16 April to 22 April 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexandr Dolgopolov | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robin Haase | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-1 | |
Mutua Madrid Open from 7 May to 13 May 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Janko Tipsarevic | 7-6 6-3 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 14 May to 20 May 2012 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bernard Tomic | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Monaco | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-5 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-2 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 28 May to 10 June 2012 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Potito Starace | 7-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Blaz Kavcic | 6-0 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Devilder | 6-1 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 4-6 6-7 6-3 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-1 5-7 5-7 7-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-4 7-5 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 6-3 2-6 7-5 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 25 June to 8 July 2012 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 6-3 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ryan Harrison | 6-4 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 4-6 6-2 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Florian Mayer | 6-4 6-1 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 27 July to 5 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andy Roddick | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lleyton Hewitt | 4-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-1 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 7-5 7-5 | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Juan Martin Del Potro | 7-5 6-4 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 6 August to 12 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bernard Tomic | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sam Querrey | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Janko Tipsarevic | 6-4 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-3 6-2 | |
Cincinnati from 13 August to 19 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nikolay Davydenko | 6-0 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-0 7-6 | |
US Open Men's from 26 August to 9 September 2012 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-1 6-0 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 6-2 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Julien Benneteau | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-4 6-1 3-1 ab. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-2 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 2-6 6-1 6-4 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 7-6 7-5 2-6 3-6 6-2 | |
Beijing from 1 October to 7 October 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Berrer | 6-1 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Carlos Berlocq | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jürgen Melzer | 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Florian Mayer | 6-1 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6 6-2 | |
Shanghai from 7 October to 14 October 2012 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Grigor Dimitrov | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 5-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Paris-Bercy from 29 October to 4 November 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sam Querrey | 0-6 7-6 6-4 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 5 November to 12 November 2012 (Indoor) | ||||
Group A | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-2 7-6 | |
Group A | defeat | Andrew Murray | 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Group A | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 7-6 7-5 |
Victories : 10 (Australian Open Men's, Dubai, Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open, Miami, Belgrad, Mutua Madrid Open, Internazionali BNL d'Italia, Wimbledon Men's, Montreal/Toronto, US Open Men's)
Final : 1 (Cincinnati)
Summary : 74 Victories / 7 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Lleyton Hewitt | 6-2 6-4 | |
Group A | defeat | Andrey Golubev | 4-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Australian Open Men's from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marcel Granollers-Pujol | 6-1 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ivan Dodig | 7-5 6-7 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-2 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Almagro | 6-3 6-4 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-1 7-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 7-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-4 6-2 6-3 | |
Dubai from 21 February to 27 February 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michaël Llodra | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-3 2-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Florian Mayer | 7-5 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-7 6-2 4-2 ab. | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-3 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 10 March to 20 March 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Andrey Golubev | 6-0 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-0 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-2 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Miami from 23 March to 3 April 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Denis Istomin | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Blake | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mardy Fish | 6-3 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Belgrad from 25 April to 1 May 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrian Ungur | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Blaz Kavcic | 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Janko Tipsarevic | w.o. | |
Final | defeat | Feliciano López | 7-6 6-2 | |
Mutua Madrid Open from 1 May to 8 May 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Thomaz Bellucci | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 6-4 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 8 May to 15 May 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukasz Kubot | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robin Söderling | 6-3 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-1 3-6 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 6-4 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 5 June 2011 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Thiemo De Bakker | 6-2 6-1 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Victor Hanescu | 6-4 6-1 2-3 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-4 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fabio Fognini | w.o. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 7-6 6-3 3-6 7-6 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 20 June to 3 July 2011 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-4 6-1 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marcos Baghdatis | 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michaël Llodra | 6-3 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bernard Tomic | 6-2 3-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6 6-2 6-7 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-3 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 8 August to 14 August 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikolay Davydenko | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marin Cilic | 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-2 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-4 3-0 ab. | |
Final | defeat | Mardy Fish | 6-2 3-6 6-4 | |
Cincinnati from 14 August to 20 August 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Harrison | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 7-5 ab. | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-4 3-0 ab. | |
US Open Men's from 29 August to 11 September 2011 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Conor Niland | 6-0 5-1 ab. | |
Second Round | defeat | Carlos Berlocq | 6-0 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikolay Davydenko | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alexandr Dolgopolov | 7-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Janko Tipsarevic | 7-6 6-7 6-0 3-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-7 4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-2 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 | |
Davis Cup Semifinal from 12 September to 18 September 2011 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Semifinal | defeated by | Juan Martin Del Potro | 7-6 3-0 ab. | |
Basel from 31 October to 6 November 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Xavier Malisse | 6-2 4-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lukasz Kubot | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marcos Baghdatis | 2-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kei Nishikori | 2-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Paris-Bercy from 7 November to 13 November 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivan Dodig | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 4-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | w.o. | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 20 November to 27 November 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Group A | defeated by | Janko Tipsarevic | 3-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Group A | defeated by | David Ferrer | 6-3 6-1 | |
Group A | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 3-6 6-3 7-6 |
Victories : 4 (Dubai, Beijing, Davis Cup, Davis Cup)
Finals : 2 (US Open Men's, Basel)
Summary : 63 Victories / 18 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 18 January to 31 January 2010 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 7-5 6-3 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Marco Chiudinelli | 3-6 6-1 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Istomin | 6-1 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lukasz Kubot | 6-1 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6 6-7 1-6 6-3 6-1 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 8 February to 14 February 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-2 4-1 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marco Chiudinelli | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Florian Mayer | w.o. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 7-6 7-6 | |
Dubai from 22 February to 28 February 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ivan Ljubicic | 2-6 6-4 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marcos Baghdatis | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Mikhail Youzhny | 7-5 5-7 6-3 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 March to 7 March 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | John Isner | 7-5 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-4 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeat | Sam Querrey | 6-2 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 8 March to 21 March 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Mardy Fish | 6-1 0-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-3 2-6 7-6(3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ivan Ljubicic | 7-5 6-3 | |
Miami from 22 March to 4 April 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Olivier Rochus | 6-2 6-7(7) 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 12 April to 18 April 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Florent Serra | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Nalbandian | 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Fernando Verdasco | 6-2 6-2 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 26 April to 2 May 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thomaz Bellucci | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Fernando Verdasco | 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
Belgrad from 3 May to 9 May 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Filip Krajinovic | 6-4 ab. | |
Roland Garros Men's from 23 May to 6 June 2010 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Evgeny Korolev | 6-1 3-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Kei Nishikori | 6-1 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Victor Hanescu | 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Robby Ginepri | 6-4 2-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jürgen Melzer | 3-6 2-6 6-2 7-6 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 7 June to 13 June 2010 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Paolo Lorenzi | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xavier Malisse | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 21 June to 4 July 2010 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Olivier Rochus | 4-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Taylor Dent | 7-6(5) 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Montañés | 6-1 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lleyton Hewitt | 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yen-Hsun Lu | 6-3 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 7-6 6-3 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 5 July to 11 July 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Ivan Ljubicic | 7-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-3 6-3 6-2 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 9 August to 15 August 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Julien Benneteau | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Victor Hanescu | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-1 3-6 7-5 | |
Cincinnati from 16 August to 22 August 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | David Nalbandian | 6-1 7-6(7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 6-4 7-5 | |
US Open Men's from 30 August to 12 September 2010 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-3 3-6 2-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Philipp Petzschner | 7-5 6-3 7-6(6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Blake | 6-1 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mardy Fish | 6-3 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 7-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 5-7 6-1 5-7 6-2 7-5 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 5-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Davis Cup Semifinal from 13 September to 19 September 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Semifinal | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-4 | |
Beijing from 4 October to 10 October 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mao-Xin Gong | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mardy Fish | w.o. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | John Isner | 7-6 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-2 6-4 | |
Shanghai from 11 October to 17 October 2010 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivan Ljubicic | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 6-1 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 7-5 6-4 | |
Basel from 1 November to 7 November 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jarkko Nieminen | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robin Haase | 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 7-6 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-4 3-6 6-1 | |
Paris-Bercy from 8 November to 13 November 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Monaco | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michaël Llodra | 7-6 6-2 | |
Barclays ATP World Tour Finals from 21 November to 28 November 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
Group A | defeat | Andy Roddick | 6-2 6-3 | |
Group A | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 6-2 | |
Group A | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-1 6-4 | |
Davis Cup Final from 29 November to 3 December 2010 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Final | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-3 6-1 7-5 | |
Davis Cup Final | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-2 6-2 6-4 |
Victories : 5 (Dubai, Belgrad, Beijing, Basel, Paris-Bercy)
Finals : 5 (Miami, Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters, Internazionali BNL d'Italia, Gerry Weber Open - Halle, Cincinnati)
Summary : 78 Victories / 19 Defeats
Brisbane International from 5 January to 11 January 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ernests Gulbis | 6-4 6-4 | |
Medibank International Sydney from 12 January to 18 January 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mario Ancic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jarkko Nieminen | 6-4 7-6 | |
Australian Open Men's from 19 January to 1 February 2009 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrea Stoppini | 6-2 6-3 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 7-5 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Amer Delic | 6-2 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Baghdatis | 6-1 7-6 6-7 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 6-7 6-4 6-2 2-1 ab. | |
Marseille from 16 February to 22 February 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jan Hernych | 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mischa Zverev | 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-4 7-6 | |
Dubai from 23 February to 1 March 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Flavio Cipolla | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jan Hernych | 6-3 3-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gilles Simon | 3-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | David Ferrer | 7-5 6-3 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round from 2 March to 6 March 2009 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 6-4 6-1 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | David Ferrer | 6-3 6-3 7-6 | |
Indian Wells - BNP Paribas Open from 9 March to 22 March 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Martín Vassallo Argüello | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tommy Haas | 6-2 7-6(1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 7-6(7) 7-6(6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 6-3 6-2 | |
Miami from 23 March to 5 April 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Frank Dancevic | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 3-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-2 7-5 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 13 April to 19 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Óscar Hernández | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Albert Montañés | 6-1 6-7 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 6-2 4-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 4-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 2-6 6-1 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 27 April to 3 May 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Montañés | 7-6 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tommy Robredo | 6-1 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 7-6 6-2 | |
Belgrad from 4 May to 10 May 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Janko Tipsarevic | 6-2 4-6 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Lukasz Kubot | 6-3 7-6 | |
Mutua Madrileña Masters Madrid from 11 May to 17 May 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Óscar Hernández | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ivan Ljubicic | 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 3-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 25 May to 7 June 2009 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nicolas Lapentti | 6-3 3-1 ab. | |
Second Round | defeat | Sergiy Stakhovsky | 6-3 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-4 6-4 6-4 | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 8 June to 14 June 2009 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Simone Bolelli | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Florent Serra | 5-7 7-5 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jürgen Melzer | 6-1 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Olivier Rochus | 7-6 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Tommy Haas | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 22 June to 5 July 2009 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Julien Benneteau | 6-7(8) 7-6(1) 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Simon Greul | 7-5 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mardy Fish | 6-4 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dudi Sela | 6-2 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tommy Haas | 7-5 7-6 4-6 6-3 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 10 August to 16 August 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Polansky | 6-4 7-6(6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mikhail Youzhny | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 6-4 7-6 | |
Cincinnati from 17 August to 23 August 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivan Ljubicic | 7-6(5) 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-4 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-1 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-1 7-5 | |
US Open Men's from 31 August to 13 September 2009 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ivan Ljubicic | 6-3 6-1 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Carsten Ball | 6-3 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jesse Witten | 6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(2) 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-1 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 7-6 1-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 7-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Beijing from 5 October to 11 October 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Victor Hanescu | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 6-3 1-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Robin Söderling | 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-2 7-6 | |
Shanghaï ATP Masters from 12 October to 18 October 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fabio Fognini | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rainer Schüttler | 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-3 2-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nikolay Davydenko | 4-6 6-4 7-6(1) | |
Basel from 2 November to 8 November 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Beck | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jan Hernych | 6-0 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 3-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
Paris-Bercy from 9 November to 15 November 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Monaco | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robin Söderling | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-2 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-2 5-7 7-6 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 22 November to 29 November 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Group B | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 7-6 6-3 | |
Group B | defeat | Nikolay Davydenko | 3-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Group B | defeated by | Robin Söderling | 7-6 6-1 |
Victories : 5 (Hopman Cup - Final Round, Australian Open Men's, Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open, Internazionali BNL d'Italia, ATP World Tour Finals)
Finals : 3 (London Queen's, Cincinnati, Bangkok)
Summary : 67 Victories / 17 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Final Round , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | defeat | Mardy Fish | 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
Group A | defeat | Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-2 6-3 | |
Group A | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 6-3 6-3 | |
Group A | defeat | Yen-Hsun Lu | 7-5 2-6 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Benjamin Becker | 6-0 6-2 7-6(5) | |
Second Round | defeat | Simone Bolelli | 6-1 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sam Querrey | 6-3 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lleyton Hewitt | 7-5 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-0 6-3 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roger Federer | 7-5 6-3 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6 | |
Davis Cup 1st Round , 4 February 2008 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Nikolay Davydenko | 4-6 3-6 6-4 0-0 ab. | |
Marseille from 11 February to 17 February 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivan Dodig | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gilles Simon | 6-2 6-7 6-3 | |
Dubai from 3 March to 9 March 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fabrice Santoro | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Igor Andreev | 6-2 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andy Roddick | 7-6 6-3 | |
Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open from 10 March to 23 March 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-3 7-6(3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Philipp Kohlschreiber | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Guillermo Cañas | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 7-6(5) 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Mardy Fish | 6-2 5-7 6-3 | |
Miami from 24 March to 6 April 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Kevin Anderson | 7-6(1) 3-6 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 21 April to 27 April 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivan Ljubicic | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-0 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sam Querrey | 6-4 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 3-2 ab. | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 5 May to 11 May 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Darcis | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Igor Andreev | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nicolas Almagro | 6-1 1-0 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-0 1-0 ab. | |
Final | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Hamburg from 12 May to 18 May 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ivo Karlovic | 7-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Albert Montañés | 6-2 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 2-6 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 26 May to 8 June 2008 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Denis Gremelmayr | 4-6 6-3 7-5 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Miguel Ángel López Jaén | 6-1 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Wayne Odesnik | 7-5 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 6-4 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 7-5 7-6 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 6-2 7-6 | |
London Queen's from 9 June to 15 June 2008 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Roko Karanusic | 6-2 7-6(7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Janko Tipsarevic | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lleyton Hewitt | 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Nalbandian | 6-1 6-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 7-6 7-5 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 23 June to 6 July 2008 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Michael Berrer | 7-5 2-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Marat Safin | 6-4 7-6(3) 6-3 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 21 July to 27 July 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Frank Dancevic | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Robin Söderling | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 6-3 7-6 | |
Cincinnati from 28 July to 3 August 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Simone Bolelli | 7-6(2) 7-6(2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-1 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ernests Gulbis | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-1 7-5 | |
Final | defeated by | Andrew Murray | 7-6 7-6 | |
Men's Olympic Games from 11 August to 17 August 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Robby Ginepri | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rainer Schüttler | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mikhail Youzhny | 7-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 4-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 1-6 6-4 | |
Third Place Match | defeat | James Blake | 6-3 7-6 | |
US Open Men's from 25 August to 7 September 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 6-3 6-3 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Robert Kendrick | 7-6(8) 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marin Cilic | 6-7 7-5 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tommy Robredo | 4-6 6-2 6-3 5-7 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andy Roddick | 6-2 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 5-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Bangkok from 22 September to 28 September 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Stadler | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robin Söderling | 6-4 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomás Berdych | 7-5 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 7-6 6-4 | |
Mutua Madrileña Masters Madrid from 13 October to 19 October 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Victor Hanescu | 6-7(8) 7-6(6) 3-1 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ivo Karlovic | 7-6 7-6 | |
Paris-Bercy from 27 October to 2 November 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dmitry Tursunov | 6-2 4-3 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 6-4 1-6 6-3 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 3 November to 9 November 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Gold Group | defeat | Nikolay Davydenko | 7-6 0-6 7-5 | |
Gold Group | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 7-5 6-3 | |
Gold Group | defeated by | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gilles Simon | 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Final | defeat | Nikolay Davydenko | 6-1 7-5 |
Victories : 5 (Adelaide, Miami, Estoril, Montreal/Toronto, BA-CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne)
Finals : 2 (Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open, US Open Men's)
Summary : 65 Victories / 19 Defeats
Adelaide from 1 January to 7 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round Robin | defeat | Alun Jones | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Jan Hajek | 6-0 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paul Goldstein | 6-4 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Joachim Johansson | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Chris Guccione | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nicolas Massu | 6-1 6-1 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-2 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Danai Udomchoke | 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-2 7-5 6-3 | |
Marseille from 12 February to 18 February 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 6-4 4-6 7-6(0) | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 19 February to 25 February 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Florent Serra | 7-6(6) 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tommy Robredo | 4-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tommy Robredo | 4-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 3-6 7-6(7) 7-5 | |
Dubai from 26 February to 4 March 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kristof Vliegen | 4-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Rainer Schüttler | 7-6(5) 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Roger Federer | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 | |
Indian Wells - Pacific Life Open from 5 March to 18 March 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Robby Ginepri | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Evgeny Korolev | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Julien Benneteau | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-2 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-2 7-5 | |
Miami from 19 March to 1 April 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Daniele Bracciali | 7-6(4) 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michaël Llodra | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-0 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-1 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | Guillermo Cañas | 6-3 6-2 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 16 April to 22 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gaston Gaudio | 6-1 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | David Ferrer | 7-5 6-4 | |
Estoril from 30 April to 6 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Igor Andreev | 6-2 4-6 7-6(5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Santiago Ventura | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-4 1-6 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tommy Robredo | 7-5 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Richard Gasquet | 7-6(7) 0-6 6-1 | |
Internazionali BNL d'Italia from 7 May to 13 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robin Söderling | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Baghdatis | 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-2 6-3 | |
Hamburg from 14 May to 20 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Julien Benneteau | 7-6(5) 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jarkko Nieminen | 7-5 4-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Carlos Moyá | 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 28 May to 10 June 2007 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Santiago Giraldo | 6-3 7-6(3) 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Laurent Recouderc | 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Olivier Patience | 7-6(2) 2-6 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 6-3 6-3 7-6(1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Igor Andreev | 6-3 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 6-4 6-2 | |
London Queen's from 11 June to 17 June 2007 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robert Kendrick | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Arnaud Clément | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 25 June to 8 July 2007 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Potito Starace | 6-0 6-3 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Amer Delic | 6-3 3-6 6-3 7-6(4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Kiefer | 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lleyton Hewitt | 7-6(8) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marcos Baghdatis | 7-6(4) 7-6(9) 6-7(7) 4-6 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 3-6 6-1 4-1 ab. | |
Croatia Open from 23 July to 29 July 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pablo Andújar | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Viktor Troicki | 2-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 6 August to 12 August 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolas Kiefer | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | David Nalbandian | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andy Roddick | 7-6(4) 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Rafael Nadal | 7-5 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Roger Federer | 7-6 2-6 7-6 | |
Cincinnati from 13 August to 19 August 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carlos Moyá | 6-4 6-1 | |
US Open Men's from 27 August to 9 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Robin Haase | 6-2 6-1 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Radek Stepánek | 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Martin Del Potro | 6-1 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Monaco | 7-5 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 6-4 7-6(7) 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | David Ferrer | 6-4 6-4 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Roger Federer | 7-6 7-6 6-4 | |
BA-CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 8 October to 14 October 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robby Ginepri | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tomas Zib | 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Juan Ignacio Chela | 6-3 5-7 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Andreas Seppi | 6-4 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Stanislas Wawrinka | 6-4 6-0 | |
Mutua Madrileña Masters Madrid from 15 October to 21 October 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fernando Verdasco | 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Carlos Ferrero | 6-3 2-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mario Ancic | 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | David Nalbandian | 6-4 7-6 | |
Paris-Bercy from 29 October to 4 November 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fabrice Santoro | 6-3 6-2 | |
ATP World Tour Finals from 11 November to 18 November 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Gold Group | defeated by | Richard Gasquet | 6-4 6-2 | |
Gold Group | defeated by | Rafael Nadal | 6-4 6-4 | |
Gold Group | defeated by | David Ferrer | 6-4 6-4 |
Victories : 2 (Amersfoort, Metz)
Final : 1 (Croatia Open)
Summary : 36 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Croatia Open from 19 July to 25 July 2004 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filippo Volandri | 7-6, 6-1 | |
Bucharest from 13 September to 19 September 2004 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Arnaud Clément | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | David Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | |
Bangkok from 27 September to 3 October 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Van Scheppingen | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeats
Laver Cup from 23 September to 25 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Laver Cup | M. Berrettini - N. Djokovic | defeat | A. De Minaur - J. Sock | 7-5 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
ATP Cup - Group A from 2 February to 4 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | N. Djokovic - F. Krajinovic | defeat | M. Raonic - D. Shapovalov | 7-5 7-6 |
Group A | N. Cacic - N. Djokovic | defeated by | J. Struff - A. Zverev | 7-6 5-7 10-7 |
Olympic Games - Mixed Doubles from 23 July to 31 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | N. Stojanovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | L. Stefani - M. Melo | 6-3 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | N. Stojanovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | L. Siegemund - K. Krawietz | 6-1 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | N. Stojanovic - N. Djokovic | defeated by | E. Vesnina - A. Karatsev | 7-6 7-5 |
Davis Cup - Group F , 23 November 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup - Group F | N. Cacic - N. Djokovic | defeated by | K. Krawietz - T. Pütz | 7-6 3-6 7-6 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal , 2 December 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | N. Cacic - N. Djokovic | defeat | A. Golubev - A. Nedovyesov | 6-2 2-6 6-3 |
Davis Cup Semifinal , 4 December 2021 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Semifinal | N. Djokovic - F. Krajinovic | defeated by | N. Mektic - M. Pavic | 7-5 6-1 |
Victory : 1 (ATP Cup - Final Round)
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 0 Defeats
ATP Cup - Group A from 3 January to 8 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | N. Djokovic - V. Troicki | defeat | N. Mahut - E. Roger-Vasselin | 6-3 6-7 10-3 |
ATP Cup - Final Round from 9 January to 12 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
Final | N. Djokovic - V. Troicki | defeat | P. Carreño Busta - F. López | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup Quarterfinal , 22 November 2019 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | N. Djokovic - V. Troicki | defeated by | K. Khachanov - A. Rublev | 6-4 4-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Laver Cup from 21 September to 23 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Laver Cup | N. Djokovic - R. Federer | defeated by | K. Anderson - J. Sock | 6-7 6-3 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 4 March to 6 March 2016 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | N. Djokovic - N. Zimonjic | defeated by | A. Golubev - A. Nedovyesov | 6-3 7-6 7-5 |
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 6 August to 14 August 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Djokovic - N. Zimonjic | defeat | M. Cilic - M. Draganja | 6-2 6-2 |
Round of 16 | N. Djokovic - N. Zimonjic | defeated by | M. Melo - B. Soares | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 0 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 2 March to 8 March 2015 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | N. Djokovic - N. Zimonjic | defeat | M. Draganja - F. Skugor | 6-3 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Hopman Cup - Final Round)
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeated by | F. Schiavone - A. Seppi | 7-6 6-4 |
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | A. Barty - B. Tomic | 6-4 6-7 10-8 |
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | T. Malek - T. Haas | 6-0 6-0 ff |
Hopman Cup - Final Round , (Hard) | ||||
Final | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeated by | A. Medina Garrigues - F. Verdasco | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 27 July to 5 August 2012 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | N. Djokovic - V. Troicki | defeated by | J. Brunström - R. Lindstedt | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | A. Molik - L. Hewitt | 6-7 7-5 10-6 |
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeated by | J. Henin - R. Bemelmans | 3-6 6-4 10-4 |
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | Y. Shvedova - A. Golubev | 7-6 6-4 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 4 July to 10 July 2011 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | N. Djokovic - N. Zimonjic | defeated by | S. Aspelin - R. Lindstedt | 6-4 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Hopman Cup - Final Round)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | J. Jankovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | T. Golovin - A. Clément | 5-7 6-4 7-6 |
Group A | J. Jankovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | S. Hsieh - Y. Lu | 3-6 6-2 7-6 |
Group A | J. Jankovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | G. Dulko - J. Chela | 6-1 3-6 7-6 |
Hopman Cup - Final Round , (Hard) | ||||
Final | J. Jankovic - N. Djokovic | defeated by | S. Williams - M. Fish | 7-6 6-2 |
Davis Cup 1st Round , 4 February 2008 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup 1st Round | N. Djokovic - N. Zimonjic | defeat | M. Youzhny - D. Tursunov | 6-3 7-6(6) 7-6(5) |
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 12 August to 16 August 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Djokovic - N. Zimonjic | defeated by | M. Damm - P. Vizner | 3-6 6-0 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | N. Djokovic - J. Tipsarevic | defeated by | M. Damm - L. Paes | 7-6 4-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | S. Kuznetsova - Y. Schukin | 6-2 7-6 |
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeated by | L. Raymond - T. Dent | 7-6 6-2 |
Group A | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | defeat | S. Arvidsson - T. Johansson | 6-2 6-4 |
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | N. Djokovic - A. Murray | defeated by | F. Santoro - N. Zimonjic | 7-6 6-3 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | N. Djokovic - A. Ivanovic | defeat | I. Andreev - M. Kirilenko | 6-7 6-2 10-4 |
Round of 16 | N. Djokovic - A. Ivanovic | defeated by | D. Nestor - E. Likhovtseva | 3-6 6-1 10-5 |