200 M RESULTS - 1999

 

Man   > Woman <

Summary table

PosNamePts VicPodReg  Cha   Doh   Uso   16g   16g   Eug   Cen   Eri   Iaa   Iaa   Bri   Osl   Mee   Rom   Nik   Cha   Par   Dng   Mon   Wel   Zur   Mon   Bru   Ber   Fin 
1Inger Miller (USA) 114 311 44%                 2         1   1            3         2   2   2      2   1   1   3   3 
2Beverly McDonald (JAM) 99 211 48%        1         3               1      3   2   2      3      5      3   2   2      3 
3Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie (BAH) 90 25 44%                                3   3   1   4         6      6      4   5   3   1   5 
4Sevatheda Fynes (BAH) 81 24 36%                                4   5      6   1            3      5      4   2   1 
5Marion Jones (USA) 78 88 32%                 1      1            1      1         1   1   1      1   1          
6Merlene Frazer (JAM) 74 03 32%        2         5                        7   4      7      4      6   3   5      2 
7Juliet Campbell (JAM) 41 02 24%  5   4                           5            3         3         8   8   8   4   7 
8Fatima Yusuf (NGR) 40 02 28%        3         4                                          2      6   6   6   6 
9Andrea Philipp (DDR) 31 12 12%                                                           1      3      5    
10Zhanna Pintusevich-Block (UKR) 29 02 16%                                2   2      5         4                         
11Susanthika Jayasinghe (SRI) 19 02 8%     2                                                      3         7   7   8 
12Svetlana Goncharenko (RUS) 16 02 16%  2                        2   2      4   6   8                        2          
13Chandra Sturrup (BAH) 15 00 4%                 7                                    4   7      7   3          
14Christine Arron (FRA) 11 01 8%                                      2            5                         
15Lauren Hewitt (AUS) 11 00 4%                                                     6            7          
16Mercy Nku (NGR) 11 4%                          1   1                           8         1          
17Alenka Bikar (SLO) 01 8%                          3   3                              4      3          
18Natallia Safronnikava (BLR) 02 8%           2   2         2                                                    
19Cathy Freeman (AUS) 00 12%                          5   5         5               5                      
20Muriel Hurtis-Houairi (FRA) 00 4%                                      4            8               2          
21Arantxa Iglesias (SPA) 11 4%           1   1                                                             
22Denisa Krejcova (CZE) 11 4%                    1                                                       
23Joan Uduak Ekah (NGR) 11 4%           1   1                                                             
24Zundra Feagin-Alexander (USA) 01 8%     5                  3                              7                      
25Lucia Ivanová (SVK) 01 4%                    2                                                       

Season results

World Indoor Championships (1999-03-06)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ionela Tirlea-Manolache  ROM 22.39
2 Svetlana Goncharenko  RUS 22.69
3 Pauline Davis-Thompson  BAH 22.70
4 Oksana Dyachenko-Ekk  RUS 23.03
5 Juliet Campbell  JAM 23.11
6 Birgit Rockmeier  GER 23.74

Doha IAAF Grand Prix (1999-05-13)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ionela Târlea  ROM 22.35
2 Susanthika Jayasinghe  SRI 22.74
3 K.V.Damayanthi Dharsha  SRI 22.96
4 Juliet Campbell  JAM 23.09
5 Zundra Feagin-Alexander  USA 23.15
6 Melanie Paschke  GER 23.60
7 Jiankui Yan  CHN 23.70
8 Anja Rücker  DDR 23.73

US Open (1999-05-22)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.23
2 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.83
3 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.90
4 Maicel Malone-Wallace  USA 23.11
5 Falilat Ogunkoya Osheku  NGR 23.17
6 Shanelle Porter  USA 23.54
7 Carlette Guidry-White  USA 23.67

Gran Premio Diputacion de Sevilla (1999-05-28)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Joan Uduak Ekah  NGR 23.33
2 Natallia Safronnikava  BLR 23.38
3 Hana Benešová  CZE 23.51
4 Yekaterina Leshcheva-Grigoryeva  RUS 23.64
5 Magalys García  CUB 24.21

Gran Premio Diputacion de Sevilla (1999-05-28)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Arantxa Iglesias  SPA 24.35
2 Cristina Sanz  SPA 24.49
3 Susana Martin  SPA 24.53
4 Mercedes Martin  SPA 24.55
5 Cristina Calvo  SPA 24.88

Prefontaine Classic (1999-05-30)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 21.81
2 Inger Miller  USA 22.50
3 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.53
4 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.71
5 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.91

Cena Slovenska - Slovak Gold (1999-06-08)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Denisa Krejcova  CZE 24.37
2 Lucia Ivanová  SVK 24.45
3 Enikö Szabó  HUN 25.28
4 Anna Záhumenská  SVK 25.30
5 Nina Ticha  SVK 26.78

Ericsson GP (1999-06-10)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 21.91
2 Natallia Safronnikava  BLR 23.02
3 Zundra Feagin-Alexander  USA 23.13
4 K.V.Damayanthi Dharsha  SRI 23.16
5 Natalya Sologub  BLR 23.41

IAAF Grand Prix II Tsiklitiria (1999-06-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Inger Miller  USA 22.10
2 Svetlana Goncharenko  RUS 22.66
3 Alenka Bikar  SLO 22.79
4 Falilat Ogunkoya Osheku  NGR 22.91
5 Cathy Freeman  AUS 22.94

IAAF Grand Prix II Tsiklitiria (1999-06-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Mercy Nku  NGR 22.68
2 Heide Seyerling-Quinn  RSA 23.50
3 Folashade Ogundemi  NGR 23.58
4 Wendy Seegers  RSA 23.68
5 Marina Vasarmidou  GRE 23.75

British IAAF Grand Prix II (1999-06-27)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.47
2 Zhanna Pintusevich-Block  UKR 22.64
3 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.74
4 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 22.86
5 Juliet Campbell  JAM 23.03

Bislett Games (1999-06-30)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 22.22
2 Zhanna Pintusevich-Block  UKR 22.66
3 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.80
4 Svetlana Goncharenko  RUS 22.93
5 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 23.04

Meeting Gaz de France/Saint-Denis (1999-07-03)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.19
2 Christine Arron  FRA 22.26
3 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.32
4 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi  FRA 22.74
5 Cathy Freeman  AUS 22.82

Golden Gala (1999-07-07)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 22.19
2 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.41
3 Inger Miller  USA 22.44
4 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.45
5 Zhanna Pintusevich-Block  UKR 22.53
6 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 22.56
7 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.95
8 Svetlana Goncharenko  RUS 23.04

Nikaia (1999-07-17)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 22.32
2 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.58
3 Juliet Campbell  JAM 22.76
4 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.82
5 Katharine Merry  GBR 22.90
6 Pauline Davis-Thompson  BAH 22.95
7 Falilat Ogunkoya Osheku  NGR 23.06
8 Mary Onyali-Omagbemi  NGR 23.18

World Youth Championships (1999-07-18)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 LaShauntea Moore  USA 23.38
2 Melanie Walker  JAM 23.72
3 Ana López García  CUB 23.97
4 Nadine Palmer  JAM 24.08
5 Kerstin Grötzinger  GER 24.08
5 Lenka Ficková  CZE 24.08
7 Maren Schulze  GER 24.11
8 Dorota Dydo  POL 24.66

Meeting Paris Saint-Denis (1999-07-21)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 21.99
2 Inger Miller  USA 22.30
3 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.39
4 Zhanna Pintusevich-Block  UKR 22.42
5 Christine Arron  FRA 22.47
6 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.62
7 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.76
8 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi  FRA 22.76

DN Galan (1999-07-30)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 22.07
2 Inger Miller  USA 22.50
3 Juliet Campbell  JAM 22.83
4 Chandra Sturrup  BAH 22.86
5 Cathy Freeman  AUS 22.91
6 Lauren Hewitt  AUS 23.21
7 Zundra Feagin-Alexander  USA 23.98

Monaco meeting - Herculis (1999-08-04)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 22.15
2 Inger Miller  USA 22.26
3 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 22.47
4 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.47
5 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.63
6 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.66
7 Chandra Sturrup  BAH 22.82
8 Mercy Nku  NGR 22.89

Weltklasse in Koln (1999-08-08)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Andrea Philipp  DDR 22.48
2 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.68
3 Susanthika Jayasinghe  SRI 22.91
4 Alenka Bikar  SLO 23.02
5 Marie-Josée Pérec  FRA 23.25
6 Esther Möller  GER 23.27
7 Sabrina Mulrain  GER 23.35
8 Monica Twum  GHA 23.76

Weltklasse Zürich (1999-08-11)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 22.10
2 Inger Miller  USA 22.19
3 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.46
4 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.47
5 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 22.59
6 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.79
7 Chandra Sturrup  BAH 22.84
8 Juliet Campbell  JAM 22.87

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Mercy Nku  NGR 22.84
2 Zuzanna Radecka  POL 23.01
3 Wendy Hartman  RSA 23.27
4 Christine Bloomfield  GBR 23.31
5 Sanna Hernesniemi-Kyllönen  FIN 23.43
6 Lyubov Perepelova  UZB 23.74

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.68
2 Natalya Vinogradova-Safronnikova  BLR 22.85
3 Svetlana Goncharenko  RUS 22.89
4 Nova Peris-Kneebone  AUS 22.93
5 Sabrina Mulrain  GER 23.07
6 Ciara Sheehy  IRL 23.54
7 Marcia Daniel  DMI 24.48

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Inger Miller  USA 22.92
2 Marina Trandenkova  RUS 23.04
3 Juliet Campbell  JAM 23.07
4 Lucimar Aparecida De Moura  BRA 23.34
5 Aďda Diop  SEN 23.38
6 Louise Ayétotché  CIV 23.54
7 Julia Alba  SPA 23.73

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tania Van Heer-Murphy  AUS 22.67
2 Andrea Philipp  DDR 22.73
3 Chandra Sturrup  BAH 23.18
4 Ekaterini Koffa  GRE 23.25
5 Joice Maduaka  ENG 23.27
6 Hana Benešová  CZE 23.84

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Inger Miller  USA 22.49
2 Svetlana Goncharenko  RUS 22.77
3 Andrea Philipp  DDR 22.81
4 Tania Van Heer-Murphy  AUS 22.89
5 Ekaterini Koffa  GRE 23.28
6 Joice Maduaka  ENG 23.33
7 Felipa Palacios  COL 23.46

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 22.45
2 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.48
3 Lauren Hewitt  AUS 22.73
4 Chandra Sturrup  BAH 22.84
5 Sabrina Mulrain  GER 22.90
6 Zuzanna Radecka  POL 22.96
7 Lucimar Aparecida De Moura  BRA 23.14
8 Wendy Hartman  RSA 23.28

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marion Jones  USA 22.69
2 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.72
3 Manuela Levorato  ITA 22.91
4 Felipa Palacios  COL 23.20
5 Damayanthi Darsha-Kobalavithanage  SRI 23.57
6 M'mah Toure  GUI 26.35

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.80
2 Lauren Hewitt  AUS 22.88
3 Alenka Bikar  SLO 22.98
4 Esther Möller  GER 23.16
5 Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-Pintusevich  UKR 23.19

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.52
2 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi  FRA 22.69
3 Nanceen Perry  USA 22.97
4 Kim Gevaert  BEL 23.21
5 Myriam Léonie Mani  CMR 23.37
6 Heide Seyerling-Quinn  RSA 23.59
7 Lineo Shoai  LES 25.70

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.53
2 Juliet Campbell  JAM 22.69
3 Natalya Vinogradova-Safronnikova  BLR 22.74
4 Nova Peris-Kneebone  AUS 22.76
5 Marina Trandenkova  RUS 22.82
6 Mercy Nku  NGR 22.83
7 Christine Bloomfield  GBR 23.35

World Championships (1999-08-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.26
2 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.28
3 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi  FRA 22.31
4 Manuela Levorato  ITA 22.60
5 Nanceen Perry  USA 22.61
6 Esther Möller  GER 22.85
7 Myriam Léonie Mani  CMR 23.14
8 Kim Gevaert  BEL 23.16

World Championships (1999-08-25)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Inger Miller  USA 22.17
2 Andrea Philipp  DDR 22.25
3 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.26
4 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.44
5 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi  FRA 22.52
6 Svetlana Goncharenko  RUS 22.68
7 Manuela Levorato  ITA 22.70
8 Nova Peris-Kneebone  AUS 22.74

World Championships (1999-08-25)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.18
2 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.34
3 Juliet Campbell  JAM 22.50
4 Lauren Hewitt  AUS 22.54
5 Tania Van Heer-Murphy  AUS 22.57
6 Chandra Sturrup  BAH 22.75
7 Natalya Vinogradova-Safronnikova  BLR 23.16

World Championships (1999-08-27)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Inger Miller  USA 21.77
2 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.22
3 Andrea Philipp  DDR 22.26
3 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.26
5 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.28
6 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.42
7 Lauren Hewitt  AUS 22.53
8 Juliet Campbell  JAM 22.64

Van Damme Memorial (1999-09-03)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Inger Miller  USA 22.24
2 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.46
3 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.48
4 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 22.54
5 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.65
6 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.74
7 Susanthika Jayasinghe  SRI 22.95
8 Juliet Campbell  JAM 23.02

ISTAF Berlin (1999-09-07)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.55
2 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 22.58
3 Inger Miller  USA 22.62
4 Juliet Campbell  JAM 22.89
5 Andrea Philipp  DDR 23.00
6 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 23.00
7 Susanthika Jayasinghe  SRI 23.16
8 Zoe Wilson  GBR 24.27

IAAF Grand Prix Final (1999-09-11)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sevatheda Fynes  BAH 22.55
2 Merlene Frazer  JAM 22.55
3 Inger Miller  USA 22.64
3 Beverly McDonald  JAM 22.64
5 Debbie Ferguson-Mckenzie  BAH 22.67
6 Fatima Yusuf  NGR 22.99
7 Juliet Campbell  JAM 23.08
8 Susanthika Jayasinghe  SRI 23.13