All sports Site
All sports Site
SNOOKER - World Open - Round of 64More
Fan Zhengyi | def. | David Gilbert | w.o. |
Dominic Dale | def. | Lukas Kleckers | 5-4 |
David Lilley | def. | Stuart Carrington | 5-4 |
Ashley Hugill | def. | Jak Jones | 5-0 |
Kyren Wilson | def. | David Grace | 5-4 |
Ricky Walden | def. | Jamie Jones | 5-4 |
Ben Woollaston | def. | Iulian Boiko | w.o. |
Mark Selby | def. | Adam Duffy | w.o. |
Long Zehuang | def. | Jiahui Si | 5-2 |
Daniel Wells | def. | Mark Allen | 5-3 |
Robert Milkins | def. | Sam Craigie | w.o. |
Hossein Vafaei Ayouri | def. | Graeme Dott | 5-1 |
Joe Perry | def. | Sean O'Sullivan | 5-1 |
Shaun Murphy | def. | Si Xu | 5-3 |
Sijun Yuan | def. | Ishpreet Sing Chadha | 5-3 |
Ali Carter | def. | Louis Heathcote | 5-3 |
Robbie Williams | def. | Tom Ford | 5-4 |
Barry Hawkins | def. | Jenson Kendrick | 5-2 |
AMERICAN FOOTBALL - French National Championship - Saison Régulière - Round 4More
13h00 | Grizzlys Catalans Perpignan | 45 - 7 | Iron Mask de Cannes |
14h00 | Cougars de Saint-Ouen-L'Aumône | 6 - 41 | Molosses d'Asnières |
SQUASH - Optasia Championship - FinalMore
Paul Coll | def. | Ali Farag | 3-2 (8-11, 2-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-9) |
SQUASH - Optasia Championship - FinalMore
Satomi Watanabe | def. | Nele Gilis | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-6) |
BADMINTON - All England - Men's Doubles - FinalMore
16h25 | Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto | def. | Aaron Chia Wooi Yik Soh | 21-16 21-16 |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Men's Doubles - FinalMore
15h40 | Hon Jian Choong Muhammad Haikal Zaki | def. | Sabar Karyaman Gutama Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | 21-15 18-21 21-14 |
BADMINTON - All England - Mixed Doubles - FinalMore
15h30 | Siwei Zheng Yaqiong Huang | def. | Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino | 21-16 21-11 |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Women's Doubles - FinalMore
14h30 | Meilysa Trias Puspita Sari Rachel Allessya Rose | def. | Rui Hirokami Yuna Kato | 21-12 21-18 |
BADMINTON - All England - Men - FinalMore
14h30 | Christie Jonatan | def. | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-15 21-14 |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Men - FinalMore
13h35 | Yushi Tanaka | def. | Koo Takahashi | 21-18 21-10 |
BADMINTON - All England - Women - FinalMore
13h00 | Carolina Marín | def. | Akane Yamaguchi | 26-24 11-1 ab. |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Women - FinalMore
Tomoka Miyazaki | def. | Hina Akechi | 21-18 21-12 |
BADMINTON - All England - Women's Doubles - FinalMore
11h00 | Ha Na Baek So-hee Lee | def. | Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida | 21-19 11-21 21-17 |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Mixed Doubles - FinalMore
11h00 | Xing Cheng Chi Zhang | def. | Rinov Rivaldy Pitha Haningtyas Mentari | 16-21 21-18 21-15 |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Women - Semi-FinalsMore
11h10 | Tomoka Miyazaki | def. | Lu Chen | 5-10 ab. |
12h40 | Hina Akechi | def. | Manami Suizu | 21-11 21-15 |
SQUASH - Optasia Championship - Semi-FinalsMore
Ali Farag | def. | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-5) |
Paul Coll | def. | Mostafa Asal | 3-1 (11-4, 11-8, 4-11, 11-5) |
SQUASH - Optasia Championship - Semi-FinalsMore
Nele Gilis | def. | Nada Abbas | 3-1 (11-6, 6-11, 11-3, 11-6) |
Satomi Watanabe | def. | Jasmine Hutton | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-2) |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Men's Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
22h00 | Hon Jian Choong Muhammad Haikal Zaki | def. | Andreas Søndergaard Jesper Toft | 21-18 21-16 |
19h45 | Sabar Karyaman Gutama Moh Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | def. | Zhi Ray Chen Yu Chieh Lin | 21-17 23-21 |
BADMINTON - All England - Men's Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
19h55 | Aaron Chia Wooi Yik Soh | def. | Jhe-Huei Lee Po-Hsuan Yang | 21-16 21-15 |
21h35 | Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto | def. | Takuro Hoki Yugo Kobayashi | 21-18 21-18 |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Women's Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
20h40 | Meilysa Trias Puspita Sari Rachel Allessya Rose | def. | Gabriela Stoeva Stefani Stoeva | 16-21 21-19 21-19 |
18h10 | Rui Hirokami Yuna Kato | def. | Margot Lambert Anne Tran | 13-21 21-18 21-18 |
WATER POLO - France - Pro A - Round 12More
19h00 | Team Strasbourg SNS-ASPTT | 14 - 11 | Sète Natation EDD |
19h15 | Stade de Reims Natation | 6 - 10 | Cercle 93 |
20h30 | Montpellier WP | 10 - 7 | Olympic Nice |
BADMINTON - All England - Mixed Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
20h40 | Siwei Zheng Yaqiong Huang | def. | Yanzhe Feng Dongping Huang | 21-14 21-13 |
18h10 | Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino | def. | Robin Tabeling Selena Piek | 21-14 21-16 |
BADMINTON - All England - Women - Semi-FinalsMore
15h10 | Akane Yamaguchi | def. | Se Young An | 21-10 19-21 21-14 |
19h00 | Carolina Marín | def. | Tzu-ying Tai | 21-13 21-12 |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Men - Semi-FinalsMore
17h05 | Koo Takahashi | def. | Yu Jen Chi | 21-19 21-12 |
14h50 | Yushi Tanaka | def. | Lanxi Lei | 19-21 21-19 21-15 |
BADMINTON - All England - Men - Semi-FinalsMore
12h10 | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | def. | Christo Popov | 19-21 21-5 21-11 |
16h40 | Christie Jonatan | def. | Lakshya Sen | 21-12 10-21 21-15 |
BADMINTON - All England - Women's Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
11h10 | Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida | def. | Rena Miyaura Ayako Sakuramoto | 21-15 21-12 |
13h40 | Ha Na Baek So-hee Lee | def. | So-yeong Kim Hee Yong Kong | 21-17 18-21 21-16 |
BADMINTON - Orleans Masters - Mixed Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
11h50 | Rinov Rivaldy Pitha Haningtyas Mentari | def. | Mads Vestergaard Christine Busch | 21-11 22-20 |
13h30 | Xing Cheng Chi Zhang | def. | Pang Ron Hoo Su Yin Cheng | 22-24 21-16 27-25 |
SQUASH - Optasia Championship - Quarter-FinalsMore
Ali Farag | def. | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-5) |
Karim Abdel Gawad | def. | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-2 (6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 12-14, 11-6) |
Mostafa Asal | def. | Joel Makin | 3-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-4) |
Paul Coll | def. | Baptiste Masotti | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-7) |
SQUASH - Optasia Championship - Quarter-FinalsMore
Nele Gilis | def. | Hana Moataz | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8) |
Nada Abbas | def. | Tesni Murphy | 3-2 (7-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-4) |
Satomi Watanabe | def. | Mélissa Alvès | 3-2 (8-11, 5-11, 11-9, 14-12, 11-7) |
Jasmine Hutton | def. | Sarah-Jane Perry | 3-2 (11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-3) |
BADMINTON - All England - Men's Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
22h05 | Aaron Chia Wooi Yik Soh | def. | Muhammad Shohibul Fikri Bagas Maulana | 21-14 21-11 |
Jhe-Huei Lee Po-Hsuan Yang | def. | Supak Jomkoh Kittinupong Kedren | 21-13 21-17 | |
21h55 | Takuro Hoki Yugo Kobayashi | def. | Jiting He Xiangyu Ren | 14-21 21-15 21-9 |
Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto | def. | Yang Lee Chi-Lin Wang | 21-14 24-22 |