400 M RESULTS

 

Man   > Woman <

Summary table

PosNamePts VicPodReg  Mel   Cha   Doh   Osa   Dak   Hen   Ree   Eug   Gol   Eur   Cha   Rom   Ath   Sto   Gat   Oly   Zur   Nor   Lau   Dec   Zag   Fin   Sha 
1Shericka Williams (JAM) 7116 35%        2               3            3            2   4      2         5   1 
2Christine Ohuruogu (GBR) 6045 26%                          1                  1   1      1            2   4 
3Sanya Richards (USA) 5956 26%                    1   1               1         3   1               1    
4Novlene Williams-Mills (JAM) 4616 30%                    2   4            2   2         1   3      1         3    
5Mary Wineberg (USA) 4315 39%           1         3   2            5   3         2   5   2   5         6    
6Amantle Montsho (BOT) 3711 13%        7      1                     4            8   7      8         4    
7Tatyana Firova (RUS) 2914 17%                                               2   2      3      1   7   3 
8Tatyana Veshkurova (RUS) 2714 17%                          3   3                              1   3       
9Nicola Sanders (GBR) 2513 17%                             1               2   2      3   6             
10Yulia Gushchina (RUS) 2100 9%                                               4         4             
11Shereefa Lloyd (JAM) 2102 22%        4            4                  4                        2   8   2 
12Allyson Felix (USA) 2022 9%        1                           1                                  
13Olesya Zykina (RUS) 2011 4%     1                                                                
14Monica Hargrove (USA) 1901 13%                                         3   4               4          
15Kaliese Spencer (JAM) 1901 17%        5                           6      2            4                
16Natalya Nazarova (RUS) 1801 4%     2                                                                
17Rosemarie Whyte (JAM) 1700 9%                                               7   6            5       
18Anastasiya Kapachinskaya (RUS) 1600 4%                                               5         7             
19Shareese Woods (USA) 1601 4%     3                  7                                              
20Antonina Yefremova (UKR) 1400 4%     4                                          6                      
21Tatiana Firova (RUS) 1200 4%                                               6                      
22Angela Morosanu (ROM) 1200 4%     5                                                                
23Moushaumi Robinson (USA) 1200 9%     6         4                                                       
24Lee McConnell (SCO) 1112 9%                 1                           3   3                      
25Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax (USA) 1001 9%                       5   2         7                                  

Season results

Telstra Melbourne Track Classic (2008-02-21)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tamsyn Lewis  AUS 51.55
2 Sherone Simpson  JAM 51.74
3 Makelesi Bulikiobo-Batimala  FID 53.00
4 Olivia Tauro  AUS 53.26
5 Madeleine Pape  AUS 53.68

World Indoor Championships (2008-03-09)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Olesya Zykina  RUS 51.09
2 Natalya Nazarova  RUS 51.10
3 Shareese Woods  USA 51.41
4 Antonina Yefremova  UKR 51.53
5 Angela Morosanu  ROM 53.07
6 Moushaumi Robinson  USA 53.10

Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix (2008-05-09)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Allyson Felix  USA 49.83
2 Shericka Williams  JAM 50.50
3 Natasha Hastings  USA 50.80
4 Shereefa Lloyd  JAM 51.18
5 Kaliese Spencer  JAM 51.48
6 Christine Amertil  BAH 51.86
7 Amantle Montsho  BOT 51.87

IAAF Japan Grand Prix in Osaka (2008-05-10)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Mary Wineberg  USA 51.52
2 Latosha Wallace  USA 52.45
3 Asami Tanno  JAP 52.55
4 Barbara Petráhn  HUN 52.93
5 Sayaka Aoki  JAP 53.68

Meeting Grand Prix de Dakar (2008-05-17)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Amantle Montsho  BOT 51.00
2 Folashade Abugan  NGR 51.65
3 Joy Eze  NGR 52.54
4 Moushaumi Robinson  USA 52.94
5 Ndeye Fatou Soumah  SEN 53.88

THALES FBK-Games (2008-05-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Lee McConnell  SCO 51.66
2 Joanne Cuddihy  IRL 51.98
3 Kia Davis  LIR 52.04
4 Clora Williams  JAM 52.21
5 Grazyna Prokopek  POL 52.87

Reebok Grand Prix (2008-05-31)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sanya Richards  USA 50.04
2 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 50.70
3 Mary Wineberg  USA 50.93
4 Shereefa Lloyd  JAM 51.49
5 Monique Henderson  USA 51.61

Prefontaine Classic (2008-06-08)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sanya Richards  USA 50.10
2 Mary Wineberg  USA 50.32
3 Shericka Williams  JAM 50.34
4 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 50.92
5 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax  USA 51.25

Zlata Tetra - Golden Spike (2008-06-12)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 51.06
2 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax  USA 51.44
3 Tatyana Veshkurova  RUS 51.70
4 Natalya Antyukh  RUS 51.74
5 Tsholofelo Selemela Thipe  RSA 52.48

European Cup (2008-06-21)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Nicola Sanders  GBR 51.17
2 Natalia Pygyda  UKR 51.57
3 Tatyana Veshkurova  RUS 52.00
4 Yulyana Yushchanka  BLR 52.13
5 Daniela Reina  ITA 52.87
6 Claudia Hoffman  GER 53.09
7 Agnieszka Karpiesiuk  POL 53.15
8 Virginie Michanol  FRA 54.02

World Junior Championships (2008-07-10)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Folashade Abugan  NGR 51.84
2 Jessica Beard  USA 52.09
3 Susana Clement  CUB 52.36
4 Racheal Nachula  ZAM 52.44
5 Yuliya Baraley  UKR 53.18
6 Angeline Blackburn  AUS 53.43
7 Lanie Whittaker  USA 53.98
8 Fabienne Kohlmann  GER 54.12

Golden Gala (2008-07-11)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Allyson Felix  USA 50.25
2 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 50.79
3 Shericka Williams  JAM 50.83
4 Amantle Montsho  BOT 51.17
5 Mary Wineberg  USA 51.27
6 Kaliese Spencer  JAM 51.56
7 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax  USA 51.66
8 Libania Grenot  ITA 51.81

Athens Grand Prix - Tsiklitiria (2008-07-13)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sanya Richards  USA 49.86
2 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 50.54
3 Mary Wineberg  USA 50.78
4 Shereefa Lloyd  JAM 50.89
5 Indira Terrero  CUB 51.10

DN Galan (2008-07-22)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Monique Henderson  USA 51.80
2 Kaliese Spencer  JAM 51.95
3 Monica Hargrove  USA 52.27
4 Nawal El Jack  SUD 52.61
5 Maris Mägi  EST 52.91

Aviva London Grand Prix (2008-07-25)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 50.80
2 Nicola Sanders  GBR 51.27
3 Lee McConnell  SCO 51.53
4 Monica Hargrove  USA 52.11
5 Shana Cox  USA 52.57
6 Sonita Sutherland  JAM 53.46
7 Hazel-Ann Regis  GRN 54.59
8 Kia Davis  LIR 55.48

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Shericka Williams  JAM 50.57
2 Tatyana Firova  RUS 50.59
3 Racheal Nachula  ZAM 51.62
4 Joy Eze  NGR 51.97
5 Monika Bejnar  POL 52.80
6 Sandrine Thiébaud-Kangni  TOG 54.16
7 Temalangeni Dlamini  SWZ 59.91

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sanya Richards  USA 50.54
2 Aliann Pompey  GUY 50.99
3 Folashade Abugan  NGR 51.45
4 Asami Tanno  JAP 52.60
5 Dímitra Dóva  GRE 52.69
6 Olga Tereshkova  KAZ 53.36
7 Kia Davis  LIR 53.99

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya  RUS 51.32
2 Mary Wineberg  USA 51.46
3 Lee McConnell  SCO 51.87
4 Barbara Petráhn  HUN 53.06
5 Carol Rodríguez  PUR 53.08
6 Ginou Etienne  HAI 53.94
7 Rachidatou Seini Maikido  NIG 1:03.19

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Rosemarie Whyte  JAM 51.00
2 Christine Amertil  BAH 51.25
3 Muizat Ajoke Odumosu  NGR 51.39
4 DeeDee Trotter  USA 51.41
5 Tiandra Ponteen  SKN 52.41
6 Antonina Yefremova  UKR 53.22

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 51.52
2 Nicola Sanders  GBR 51.81
3 Nawal El Jack  SUD 52.77
4 Kineke Alexander  VIN 52.87
5 Trish Bartholomew  GRN 52.88
6 Tsholofelo Selemela Thipe  RSA 54.11
7 Klodiana Shala  ALB 54.84
8 Munguntuya Batgerel  MGL 58.14

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 51.00
2 Yulia Gushchina  RUS 51.18
3 Gabriela Medina  MEX 51.96
4 Tamsyn Lewis  AUS 52.38
5 Maria Laura Almirão  BRA 53.26
6 Joanne Cuddihy  IRL 53.32
7 Ghada Ali  LIA 1:06.19

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Libania Grenot  ITA 50.87
2 Amantle Montsho  BOT 50.91
3 Carline Muir  CAN 51.55
4 Indira Terrero  CUB 51.56
5 Makelesi Batimala  FID 52.24
6 Mandeep Kaur  IND 52.88
7 Justine Bayiga  UGA 54.15

Olympic Games (2008-08-17)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sanya Richards  USA 49.90
2 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya  RUS 50.30
3 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 51.06
4 Christine Amertil  BAH 51.51
5 Joy Eze  NGR 51.87
6 Lee McConnell  SCO 52.11
7 Carline Muir  CAN 52.37
8 Racheal Nachula  ZAM 52.67

Olympic Games (2008-08-17)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Yulia Gushchina  RUS 50.48
2 Amantle Montsho  BOT 50.54
3 Rosemarie Whyte  JAM 50.63
4 Nicola Sanders  GBR 50.71
5 Libania Grenot  ITA 50.83
6 Folashade Abugan  NGR 51.30
7 DeeDee Trotter  USA 51.87
8 Nawal El Jack  SUD 54.18

Olympic Games (2008-08-17)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 50.14
2 Shericka Williams  JAM 50.28
3 Tatyana Firova  RUS 50.31
4 Aliann Pompey  GUY 50.93
5 Mary Wineberg  USA 51.13
6 Indira Terrero  CUB 51.80
7 Muizat Ajoke Odumosu  NGR 52.45
8 Gabriela Medina  MEX 52.97

Olympic Games (2008-08-19)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 49.62
2 Shericka Williams  JAM 49.69
3 Sanya Richards  USA 49.93
4 Yulia Gushchina  RUS 50.01
5 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya  RUS 50.03
6 Tatiana Firova  RUS 50.11
7 Rosemarie Whyte  JAM 50.68
8 Amantle Montsho  BOT 51.18

Weltklasse Zürich (2008-08-29)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sanya Richards  USA 49.74
2 Tatyana Firova  RUS 50.70
3 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 50.78
4 Shericka Williams  JAM 51.28
5 Mary Wineberg  USA 51.53
6 Rosemarie Whyte  JAM 51.73
7 Amantle Montsho  BOT 52.17
8 Libania Grenot  ITA 53.28

Norwich Union British Grand Prix (2008-08-31)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 51.27
2 Mary Wineberg  USA 51.44
3 Nicola Sanders  GBR 51.79
4 Kaliese Spencer  JAM 51.88
5 Kelly Sotherton  GBR 52.19

Athletissima (2008-09-02)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 50.33
2 Shericka Williams  JAM 50.47
3 Tatyana Firova  RUS 50.71
4 Yulia Gushchina  RUS 50.85
5 Mary Wineberg  USA 50.86
6 Nicola Sanders  GBR 51.11
7 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya  RUS 51.20
8 Amantle Montsho  BOT 51.70

Decanation (2008-09-06)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tatyana Veshkurova  RUS 51''58
2 Oksana Shcherbak  UKR 52''56
3 Solen Désert  FRA 52''56
4 Monica Hargrove  USA 52''92
5 Jonna Tilgner  GER 53''47
6 Susana Fernandez  SPA 55''73

IAAF Grand Prix Zagreb (2008-09-09)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tatyana Firova  RUS 51.05
2 Shereefa Lloyd  JAM 51.62
3 Tatyana Veshkurova  RUS 51.86
4 Libania Grenot  ITA 52.37
5 Rosemarie Whyte  JAM 52.43

IAAF Grand Prix Final (2008-09-14)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sanya Richards  USA 50.41
2 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 50.83
3 Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM 51.30
4 Amantle Montsho  BOT 51.54
5 Shericka Williams  JAM 51.55
6 Mary Wineberg  USA 51.65
7 Tatyana Firova  RUS 51.85
8 Shereefa Lloyd  JAM 51.86

Shanghai Golden Grand Prix (2008-09-20)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Shericka Williams  JAM 50.88
2 Shereefa Lloyd  JAM 51.24
3 Tatyana Firova  RUS 51.31
4 Christine Ohuruogu  GBR 52.30
5 Kelly Sotherton  GBR 52.34