400 M RESULTS

 



Man   > Woman <

Summary table

 Pos    Name Pts   Vic  Pod  Reg   Mel   Cha   Doh   Osa   Hen   Ree   Eug   Gol   Eur   Cha   Rom   Ath   Sto   Gat   Oly   Zur   Nor   Lau   Dec   Zag   Fin   Sha 
 1 Shericka Williams (JAM)   71  1  6   36%        2            3            3            2   4      2         5   1 
 2 Christine Ohuruogu (GBR)   60  4  5   27%                       1                  1   1      1            2   4 
 3 Sanya Richards (USA)   59  5  6   27%                 1   1               1         3   1               1    
 4 Novlene Williams-Mills (JAM)   46  1  6   32%                 2   4            2   2         1   3      1         3    
 5 Mary Wineberg (USA)   43  1  5   41%           1      3   2            5   3         2   5   2   5         6    
 6 Amantle Montsho (BOT)   32  0  0   9%        7                        4            8   7      8         4    
 7 Tatyana Firova (RUS)   29  1  4   18%                                            2   2      3      1   7   3 
 8 Tatyana Veshkurova (RUS)   27  1  4   18%                       3   3                              1   3       
 9 Nicola Sanders (GBR)   25  1  3   18%                          1               2   2      3   6             
 10 Yulia Gushchina (RUS)   21  0  0   9%                                            4         4             
 11 Shereefa Lloyd (JAM)   21  0  2   23%        4         4                  4                        2   8   2 
 12 Allyson Felix (USA)   20  2  2   9%        1                        1                                  
 13 Olesya Zykina (RUS)   20  1  1   5%     1                                                             
 14 Monica Hargrove (USA)   19  0  1   14%                                      3   4               4          
 15 Kaliese Spencer (JAM)   19  0  1   18%        5                        6      2            4                
 16 Natalya Nazarova (RUS)   18  0  1   5%     2                                                             
 17 Rosemarie Whyte (JAM)   17  0  0   9%                                            7   6            5       
 18 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya (RUS)   16  0  0   5%                                            5         7             
 19 Shareese Woods (USA)   16  0  1   5%     3               7                                              
 20 Antonina Yefremova (UKR)   14  0  0   5%     4                                       6                      
 21 Tatiana Firova (RUS)   12  0  0   5%                                            6                      
 22 Angela Morosanu (ROM)   12  0  0   5%     5                                                             
 23 Lee McConnell (SCO)   11  1  2   9%              1                           3   3                      
 24 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax (USA)   10  0  1   9%                    5   2         7                                  
 25 Libania Grenot (ITA)   10  0  0   5%                                8            1   8            4       

Season results

Telstra Melbourne Track Classic (2008-02-21)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Tamsyn Lewis  AUS  51.55 
 2  Sherone Simpson  JAM  51.74 
 3  Makelesi Bulikiobo-Batimala  FID  53.00 
 4  Olivia Tauro  AUS  53.26 
 5  Madeleine Pape  AUS  53.68 

World Indoor Championships (2008-03-09)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Olesya Zykina  RUS  51.09 
 2  Natalya Nazarova  RUS  51.10 
 3  Shareese Woods  USA  51.41 
 4  Antonina Yefremova  UKR  51.53 
 5  Angela Morosanu  ROM  53.07 
 6  Moushaumi Robinson  USA  53.10 

Qatar Athletic Super Grand Prix (2008-05-09)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Allyson Felix  USA  49.83 
 2  Shericka Williams  JAM  50.50 
 3  Natasha Hastings  USA  50.80 
 4  Shereefa Lloyd  JAM  51.18 
 5  Kaliese Spencer  JAM  51.48 
 6  Christine Amertil  BAH  51.86 
 7  Amantle Montsho  BOT  51.87 

IAAF Japan Grand Prix in Osaka (2008-05-10)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Mary Wineberg  USA  51.52 
 2  Latosha Wallace  USA  52.45 
 3  Asami Tanno  JAP  52.55 
 4  Barbara Petráhn  HUN  52.93 
 5  Sayaka Aoki  JAP  53.68 

THALES FBK-Games (2008-05-24)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Lee McConnell  SCO  51.66 
 2  Joanne Cuddihy  IRL  51.98 
 3  Kia Davis  LIR  52.04 
 4  Clora Williams  JAM  52.21 
 5  Grazyna Prokopek  POL  52.87 

Reebok Grand Prix (2008-05-31)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sanya Richards  USA  50.04 
 2  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  50.70 
 3  Mary Wineberg  USA  50.93 
 4  Shereefa Lloyd  JAM  51.49 
 5  Monique Henderson  USA  51.61 

Prefontaine Classic (2008-06-08)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sanya Richards  USA  50.10 
 2  Mary Wineberg  USA  50.32 
 3  Shericka Williams  JAM  50.34 
 4  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  50.92 
 5  Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax  USA  51.25 

Zlata Tetra - Golden Spike (2008-06-12)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  51.06 
 2  Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax  USA  51.44 
 3  Tatyana Veshkurova  RUS  51.70 
 4  Natalya Antyukh  RUS  51.74 
 5  Tsholofelo Selemela Thipe  RSA  52.48 

European Cup (2008-06-21)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Nicola Sanders  GBR  51.17 
 2  Nataliya Pyhyda  UKR  51.57 
 3  Tatyana Veshkurova  RUS  52.00 
 4  Yulyana Yushchanka  BLR  52.13 
 5  Daniela Reina  ITA  52.87 
 6  Claudia Hoffman  GER  53.09 
 7  Agnieszka Karpiesiuk  POL  53.15 
 8  Virginie Michanol  FRA  54.02 

World Junior Championships (2008-07-10)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Folashade Abugan  NGR  51.84 
 2  Jessica Beard  USA  52.09 
 3  Susana Clement  CUB  52.36 
 4  Racheal Nachula  ZAM  52.44 
 5  Yuliya Baraley  UKR  53.18 
 6  Angeline Blackburn  AUS  53.43 
 7  Lanie Whittaker  USA  53.98 
 8  Fabienne Kohlmann  GER  54.12 

Golden Gala (2008-07-11)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Allyson Felix  USA  50.25 
 2  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  50.79 
 3  Shericka Williams  JAM  50.83 
 4  Amantle Montsho  BOT  51.17 
 5  Mary Wineberg  USA  51.27 
 6  Kaliese Spencer  JAM  51.56 
 7  Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax  USA  51.66 
 8  Libania Grenot  ITA  51.81 

Athens Grand Prix - Tsiklitiria (2008-07-13)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sanya Richards  USA  49.86 
 2  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  50.54 
 3  Mary Wineberg  USA  50.78 
 4  Shereefa Lloyd  JAM  50.89 
 5  Indira Terrero  CUB  51.10 

DN Galan (2008-07-22)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Monique Henderson  USA  51.80 
 2  Kaliese Spencer  JAM  51.95 
 3  Monica Hargrove  USA  52.27 
 4  Nawal El Jack  SUD  52.61 
 5  Maris Mägi  EST  52.91 

Aviva London Grand Prix (2008-07-25)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  50.80 
 2  Nicola Sanders  GBR  51.27 
 3  Lee McConnell  SCO  51.53 
 4  Monica Hargrove  USA  52.11 
 5  Shana Cox  USA  52.57 
 6  Sonita Sutherland  JAM  53.46 
 7  Hazel-Ann Regis  GRN  54.59 
 8  Kia Davis  LIR  55.48 

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Shericka Williams  JAM  50.57 
 2  Tatyana Firova  RUS  50.59 
 3  Racheal Nachula  ZAM  51.62 
 4  Joy Eze  NGR  51.97 
 5  Monika Bejnar  POL  52.80 
 6  Sandrine Thiébaud-Kangni  TOG  54.16 
 7  Temalangeni Dlamini  SWZ  59.91 

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sanya Richards  USA  50.54 
 2  Aliann Pompey  GUY  50.99 
 3  Folashade Abugan  NGR  51.45 
 4  Asami Tanno  JAP  52.60 
 5  Dímitra Dóva  GRE  52.69 
 6  Olga Tereshkova  KAZ  53.36 
 7  Kia Davis  LIR  53.99 

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Anastasiya Kapachinskaya  RUS  51.32 
 2  Mary Wineberg  USA  51.46 
 3  Lee McConnell  SCO  51.87 
 4  Barbara Petráhn  HUN  53.06 
 5  Carol Rodríguez  PUR  53.08 
 6  Ginou Etienne  HAI  53.94 
 7  Rachidatou Seini Maikido  NIG  1:03.19 

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Rosemarie Whyte  JAM  51.00 
 2  Christine Amertil  BAH  51.25 
 3  Muizat Ajoke Odumosu  NGR  51.39 
 4  DeeDee Trotter  USA  51.41 
 5  Tiandra Ponteen  SKN  52.41 
 6  Antonina Yefremova  UKR  53.22 

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  51.52 
 2  Nicola Sanders  GBR  51.81 
 3  Nawal El Jack  SUD  52.77 
 4  Kineke Alexander  VIN  52.87 
 5  Trish Bartholomew  GRN  52.88 
 6  Tsholofelo Selemela Thipe  RSA  54.11 
 7  Klodiana Shala  ALB  54.84 
 8  Munguntuya Batgerel  MGL  58.14 

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  51.00 
 2  Yulia Gushchina  RUS  51.18 
 3  Gabriela Medina  MEX  51.96 
 4  Tamsyn Lewis  AUS  52.38 
 5  Maria Laura Almirão  BRA  53.26 
 6  Joanne Cuddihy  IRL  53.32 
 7  Ghada Ali  LIA  1:06.19 

Olympic Games (2008-08-16)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Libania Grenot  ITA  50.87 
 2  Amantle Montsho  BOT  50.91 
 3  Carline Muir  CAN  51.55 
 4  Indira Terrero  CUB  51.56 
 5  Makelesi Batimala  FID  52.24 
 6  Mandeep Kaur  IND  52.88 
 7  Justine Bayigga  UGA  54.15 

Olympic Games (2008-08-17)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sanya Richards  USA  49.90 
 2  Anastasiya Kapachinskaya  RUS  50.30 
 3  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  51.06 
 4  Christine Amertil  BAH  51.51 
 5  Joy Eze  NGR  51.87 
 6  Lee McConnell  SCO  52.11 
 7  Carline Muir  CAN  52.37 
 8  Racheal Nachula  ZAM  52.67 

Olympic Games (2008-08-17)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Yulia Gushchina  RUS  50.48 
 2  Amantle Montsho  BOT  50.54 
 3  Rosemarie Whyte  JAM  50.63 
 4  Nicola Sanders  GBR  50.71 
 5  Libania Grenot  ITA  50.83 
 6  Folashade Abugan  NGR  51.30 
 7  DeeDee Trotter  USA  51.87 
 8  Nawal El Jack  SUD  54.18 

Olympic Games (2008-08-17)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  50.14 
 2  Shericka Williams  JAM  50.28 
 3  Tatyana Firova  RUS  50.31 
 4  Aliann Pompey  GUY  50.93 
 5  Mary Wineberg  USA  51.13 
 6  Indira Terrero  CUB  51.80 
 7  Muizat Ajoke Odumosu  NGR  52.45 
 8  Gabriela Medina  MEX  52.97 

Olympic Games (2008-08-19)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  49.62 
 2  Shericka Williams  JAM  49.69 
 3  Sanya Richards  USA  49.93 
 4  Yulia Gushchina  RUS  50.01 
 5  Anastasiya Kapachinskaya  RUS  50.03 
 6  Tatiana Firova  RUS  50.11 
 7  Rosemarie Whyte  JAM  50.68 
 8  Amantle Montsho  BOT  51.18 

Weltklasse Zürich (2008-08-29)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sanya Richards  USA  49.74 
 2  Tatyana Firova  RUS  50.70 
 3  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  50.78 
 4  Shericka Williams  JAM  51.28 
 5  Mary Wineberg  USA  51.53 
 6  Rosemarie Whyte  JAM  51.73 
 7  Amantle Montsho  BOT  52.17 
 8  Libania Grenot  ITA  53.28 

Norwich Union British Grand Prix (2008-08-31)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  51.27 
 2  Mary Wineberg  USA  51.44 
 3  Nicola Sanders  GBR  51.79 
 4  Kaliese Spencer  JAM  51.88 
 5  Kelly Sotherton  GBR  52.19 

Athletissima (2008-09-02)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  50.33 
 2  Shericka Williams  JAM  50.47 
 3  Tatyana Firova  RUS  50.71 
 4  Yulia Gushchina  RUS  50.85 
 5  Mary Wineberg  USA  50.86 
 6  Nicola Sanders  GBR  51.11 
 7  Anastasiya Kapachinskaya  RUS  51.20 
 8  Amantle Montsho  BOT  51.70 

Decanation (2008-09-06)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Tatyana Veshkurova  RUS  51''58 
 2  Oksana Shcherbak  UKR  52''56 
 3  Solen Désert  FRA  52''56 
 4  Monica Hargrove  USA  52''92 
 5  Jonna Tilgner  GER  53''47 
 6  Susana Fernandez  SPA  55''73 

IAAF Grand Prix Zagreb (2008-09-09)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Tatyana Firova  RUS  51.05 
 2  Shereefa Lloyd  JAM  51.62 
 3  Tatyana Veshkurova  RUS  51.86 
 4  Libania Grenot  ITA  52.37 
 5  Rosemarie Whyte  JAM  52.43 

IAAF Grand Prix Final (2008-09-14)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Sanya Richards  USA  50.41 
 2  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  50.83 
 3  Novlene Williams-Mills  JAM  51.30 
 4  Amantle Montsho  BOT  51.54 
 5  Shericka Williams  JAM  51.55 
 6  Mary Wineberg  USA  51.65 
 7  Tatyana Firova  RUS  51.85 
 8  Shereefa Lloyd  JAM  51.86 

Shanghai Golden Grand Prix (2008-09-20)
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Shericka Williams  JAM  50.88 
 2  Shereefa Lloyd  JAM  51.24 
 3  Tatyana Firova  RUS  51.31 
 4  Christine Ohuruogu  GBR  52.30 
 5  Kelly Sotherton  GBR  52.34