All sports Site

Menu
Badminton - Uber Cup - 2018 - Detailed results

Badminton - Uber Cup - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Thailand

Full results

Final Round

ThailandThailand - 20th May 2018 - 27th May 2018


Final


Japan3 - 0Thailand
26th May - 08h05Akane Yamaguchidef.Ratchanok Intanon21-15 21-19
26th May - 09h15Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Puttita Supajirakul
21-18 21-12
26th May - 10h05Nozomi Okuharadef.Nitchaon Jindapol21-12 21-9

Semi-Finals


Thailand3 - 2China
25th May - 07h10Ratchanok Intanondef.Yufei Chen15-21 21-9 21-14
25th May - 08h15Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-17 22-20
25th May - 09h25Nitchaon Jindapoldef.Fangjie Gao19-21 21-19 21-12
25th May - 07h10Yaqiong Huang
Jinhua Tang
def.Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
24-26 21-17 21-18
25th May - 12h55Busanan Ongbumrungpandef.Xuerui Li21-11 21-9

Japan3 - 1Republic of Korea
25th May - 07h10Akane Yamaguchidef.Ji Hyun Sung21-10 21-13
25th May - 08h00So-yeong Kim
Seung-chan Shin
def.Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
21-19 21-15
25th May - 09h00Nozomi Okuharadef.Jang-mi Lee21-7 21-15
25th May - 09h50Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
21-11 17-21 21-14

Quarter-Finals


Denmark1 - 3China
24th May - 04h10Mia Blichfeldtdef.Yufei Chen21-18 13-21 21-12
24th May - 05h20Fangjie Gaodef.Line Højmark Kjaersfeldt21-11 21-11
24th May - 06h10Qingchen Chen
Yifan Jia
def.Maiken Fruergaard
Sara Thygesen
21-10 21-13
24th May - 06h50Xuerui Lidef.Natalia Koch Rohde21-7 21-9

Republic of Korea3 - 1Canada
24th May - 05h00Jang-mi Leedef.Rachel Honderich21-13 19-21 21-15
24th May - 04h10Michelle Lidef.Ji Hyun Sung21-14 21-15
24th May - 06h10Ha Na Baek
Yu Rim Lee
def.Catherine Choi
Michelle Tong
21-10 21-7
24th May - 06h45Se Young Andef.Brittney Tam21-13 19-21 21-11

Thailand3 - 2Indonesia
24th May - 09h10Ratchanok Intanondef.Fitriani Fitriani21-8 21-7
24th May - 09h55Greysia Polii
Apriani Rahayu
def.Jongkonphan Kititharakul
Rawinda Prajongjai
21-11 21-16
24th May - 10h55Gregoria Mariska Tunjungdef.Nitchaon Jindapol21-10 22-20
24th May - 09h10Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
def.Della Destiara Haris
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
22-20 21-12
24th May - 12h55Busanan Ongbumrungpandef.Ruselli Hartawan21-9 21-12

Taiwan1 - 3Japan
24th May - 09h10Tzu-ying Taidef.Akane Yamaguchi21-19 21-16
24th May - 09h55Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
def.Ya Ching Hsu
Ti-jung Wu
21-8 21-17
24th May - 10h45Nozomi Okuharadef.Yu Po Pai21-11 21-12
24th May - 11h30Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
def.Hsiao Huan Chen
Ling Fang Hu
21-15 21-11

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved