All sports Site
All sports Site
Canada - 3 June 1999
Benjamin Sigouin (born 3 June 1999) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Canada. He plays his last match during the Winnipeg 2023 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Cleveland from 30 January to 5 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aidan Mayo | 4-6 6-0 4-1 ab. | |
Rome USA from 20 February to 26 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Keegan Smith | 6-3 6-4 | |
Savannah from 24 April to 30 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Luca Potenza | 6-4 6-2 | |
Winnipeg from 14 August to 19 August 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ulises Blanch | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Rome USA from 11 July to 17 July 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Michail Pervolarakis | 6-3 6-0 | |
Winnipeg from 25 July to 31 July 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sid Donarski | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Govind Nanda | 6-1 6-1 | |
Lexington from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kyle Seelig | 6-2 2-0 ab. | |
Vancouver from 15 August to 21 August 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Govind Nanda | 7-5 3-0 ab. | |
Calgary from 7 November to 13 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | David Poljak | 6-3 6-2 | |
Drummondville from 14 November to 20 November 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Maks Kasnikowski | 7-5 2-6 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Cary from 19 July to 25 July 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Drummondville from 13 March to 18 March 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolaas Scholtz | 6-1 2-6 6-4 | |
Toronto from 4 August to 12 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elias Ymer | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Roland Garros Junior Men's from 30 May to 11 June 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Oliver Crawford | 6-3 4-6 7-6 0-0 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 5 August to 13 August 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matthew Ebden | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Wimbledon Junior Men's from 5 July to 11 July 2016 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Evan Furness | 7-6 2-6 6-4 | |
Montreal/Toronto from 23 July to 31 July 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Alejandro González | 7-6 6-4 | |
US Open Junior Men's from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Louis Tessa | 1-6 7-6 6-3 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (US Open Junior Men's Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
US Open Junior Men's Doubles from 4 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | F. Auger-Aliassime - B. Sigouin | defeat | A. Neff - S. Sridhar | 6-3 7-6 |
Round of 16 | F. Auger-Aliassime - B. Sigouin | defeat | G. Decamps - O. Luz | 6-2 7-6 |
Quarter-Finals | F. Auger-Aliassime - B. Sigouin | defeat | E. Benchetrit - G. Blancaneaux | 6-4 6-2 |
Semi-Finals | F. Auger-Aliassime - B. Sigouin | defeat | T. Horie - Y. Shimizu | 3-6 6-4 11-9 |
Final | F. Auger-Aliassime - B. Sigouin | defeated by | J. Aguilar - F. Meligeni Alves | 6-3 7-6 |