Bobsleigh

Bobsleigh - Men's World Cup  

 Next season

Bobsleigh - Calendar of the season 2004/2005
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Lake Placid (United States) from 12th February to 14th February 2005 :


Results


 
Two-Men - 12th February
Pos Team Nat Result Points
1 Pierre Lueders, Lascelles Brown  CAN 1:52.62 100.00
2 Alexandr Zubkov, Dmitriy Stepushkin  RUS 1:52.64 90.00
3 Martin Annen, Cédric Grand  SWI 1:52.79 80.00
4 Mike Kohn, Alex Sprague  USA 1:52.91 70.00
5 Ivo Rueegg, Roman Handschin  SWI 1:53.14 65.00
6 André Lange, Thomas Poege  GER 1:53.26 60.00
7 Fabrizio Tosini, Samuele Romanini  ITA 1:53.28 55.00
8 Jayson Krause, Florian Linder  CAN 1:53.38 50.00
9 Steven Holcomb, Curtis Tomasevicz  USA 1:53.43 45.00
10 Wolfgang Stampfer, Klaus Seelos  AUT 1:53.45 42.00
11 Patrice Servelle, Sébastien Gattuso  MON 1:53.46 39.00
12 Yevgeni Popov, Alexey Andryunin  RUS 1:53.57 36.00
13 Matthias Höpfner, Christian Reppe  GER 1:53.60 33.00
14 Jürgen Loacker, Johannes Wipplinger  AUT 1:53.70 30.00
15 Simone Bertazzo, Giorgio Morbidelli  ITA 1:53.76 27.00
16 Gatis Guts, Intars Dicmanis  LAT 1:54.06 26.00
17 Bruno Mingeon, Stéphane Galbert  FRA 1:54.07 22.00
18 Joe Mcdonald, Brock Kreitzburg  USA 1:54.20 20.00
19 Daniel Schmid, Tommy Herzog  SWI 1:54.36 18.00
20 Serge Despres, Steve Larsen  CAN 1:54.37 16.00
21 Janis Minins, Marcis Rullis  LAT 56.98 14.00
22 Arend Glas, Vincent Kortbeek  NED 57.07 12.00
23 Dawid Kupczyk, Mariusz Latkowski  POL 57.11 10.00
24 Edwin Van Calker, César González  NED 57.40 8.00
25 Nicolae Istrate, Vasile Bolozan  ROM 57.96 6.00
26 Mihai Iliescu, Adrian Duminicel  ROM 58.16 5.00
27 Alan Henderson, Angus Ross  NZL 58.35 4.00
27 Winston Alexander Watt, Garnett Jones  JAM 59.51 4.00
28 Rory Hennigan, Neill Terry O  IRL 3.00

 
Four-Men - 13th February
Pos Team Nat Result Points
1 Alexandr Zubkov, Sergey Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Dmitriy Stepushkin  RUS 1:49.94 100.00
2 André Lange, Thomas Poege, Ronny Listner, Alexander Metzger  GER 1:50.41 90.00
3 Martin Annen, Andi Gees, Thomas Lamparter, Cédric Grand  SWI 1:50.43 80.00
4 Steven Holcomb, Ben Fogel, Jason Ross, Lorenzo Smith III  USA 1:50.65 70.00
5 Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, Morgan Alexander, Lascelles Brown  CAN 1:50.70 65.00
6 Bruno Mingeon, Alexandre Vanhoutte, Christophe Fouquet, Alexandre Arbez  FRA 1:50.87 60.00
7 Matthias Höpfner, Mirko Paetzold, Daniel Gaertner, Norman Dannhauer  GER 1:50.92 55.00
8 Ivo Rueegg, Bruno Aeberhard, Roman Handschin, Christian Aebli  SWI 1:50.96 50.00
9 Arend Glas, Arnold Van Calker, Vincent Kortbeek, César González  NED 1:51.39 45.00
10 Simone Bertazzo, Renato De Angelis, Cristian La Grassa, Giorgio Morbidelli  ITA 1:51.47 42.00
10 Yevgeni Popov, Piotr Makarchuk, Philipp Egorov, Alexey Andryunin  RUS 1:51.47 42.00
12 Wolfgang Stampfer, Andreas Pröller, Klaus Seelos, Juergen Mayer  AUT 1:51.50 36.00
13 Fabrizio Tosini, Samuele Romanini, Luca Ottolino, Omar Sacco  ITA 1:51.60 33.00
14 Gatis Guts, Intars Dicmanis, Reinis Rozitis, Intars Dambis  LAT 1:51.65 30.00
15 John Napier, John Caponio, Brock Kreitzburg, Aron Mcguire  USA 1:51.75 27.00
16 Mike Kohn, Ivan Radcliff, Alex Sprague, Curtis Tomasevicz  USA 1:51.86 26.00
17 Janis Minins, Marcis Rullis, Janis Ozols, Inesis Zaporozecs  LAT 1:52.11 22.00
18 Mihai Iliescu, Nicolae Istrate, Vasile Bolozan, Adrian Duminicel  ROM 1:52.27 20.00
19 Dawid Kupczyk, Michal Zblewski, Ireneusz Zurawicz, Mariusz Latkowski  POL 1:52.34 18.00
19 Patrice Servelle, Charles Oula, Jeffrey Tocant, Sébastien Gattuso  MON 18.00