WOMEN'S WORLD CUP - CROSS COUNTRY SKIING

      

Summary table

PosNamePts VicPodReg  Due   Bei   Kuu   Kuu   Ver   Ver   Can   Can   Nov   Nov   Ote   Ote   Val   Obe   Obe   Dav   Dav   Mor   Bor   Fal   Dra   Osl   Cha   Sap 
1Marit Bjoergen (NOR) 103668 54%  1   1   1   4   1   6               4   5   3               1   2   8   9      1   4 
2Beckie Scott (CAN) 102049 54%              2   1   2   1                  1   5   5   4   11   10   3   2   4   2   1 
3Julija Tchepalova (RUS) 78026 33%     8   9   2   9   16   1   2   16   2         2   6         7         6      1      11 
4Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle (GER) 72114 38%  20   7   15   8   4   11   3   15   13   6         6   5   15   15   13      17   1   6   3   26   3 
5Katerina Neumannova (CZE) 65536 38%     5   5   1                  1         1   3                  2      2      5 
6Virpi Kuitunen (FIN) 63614 33%  6   2   2   23               10   20   6   4   10         2   1   4   9               15 
7Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad (GER) 57105 33%  5   26   3   5   11   2   22   3   3   13         22   2   23            30   19         6   18 
8Hilde G. Pedersen (NOR) 55714 29%  13   4   10   7   3   5               1   30            21   6   2      9   3          
9Petra Majdic (SLO) 53813 17%  16   12   7   6   10   27   13   14   12   16   19   7            18   3   3      27   1      16   13 
10Sara Renner (CAN) 44603 17%              12   3   12   6               12   16   9   12   2      3   21   12   27   13   14 
11Ella Gjoemle (NOR) 43513 21%  26   17   17   30   28   12         7         3         1   4         6      16      3   16 
12Aino Kaisa Saarinen (FIN) 40401 17%  2   6   6                        9   9   17         26   10   6   11   20   11   18      9 
13Justyna Kowalczyk (POL) 39201 21%                          6   11   3   17   24   14   4         13      4   4   13   18   10 
14Valentina Shevchenko (UKR) 37601 21%     16   16   10                  3   5      20   4         5   18      11      8      6 
15Lina Andersson (SWE) 36512 8%  10   9            14   28   20   9      27   1         2   11   22                  8    
16Arianna Follis (ITA) 35111 4%  7         16      9   19      19   14            8   16   17   21      1   12         9   24 
17Kristina Smigun-Vaehi (EST) 34602 17%     11   4   3               11   5   2   19                        16      7       
18Viola Bauer (GER) 32400 8%        8      14   19      4         7   12      9   6      9   26      13   22         12 
19Olga Rotcheva (RUS) 30700 4%     10   11   21   15   13   4   12   17   26            11   10               23   7   16      20 
20Manuela Henkel (GER) 30401 13%  17   22            4      25   18         2         13   9         12      5      15    
21Anna Dahlberg (SWE) 30012 13%  4   18            7      26   2         20         26   1                         
22Kristin Stoermer Steira (NOR) 26601 13%        25   24   23      14   5      4         23                     10      14      2 
23Alena Sidko (RUS) 25111 4%  18                        1   12   12   21            7   12                  12   27 
24Sabina Valbusa (ITA) 23000 4%           19   21      9   22      17         8   7         20               5      8 
25Emelie Oehrstig (SWE) 22800 4%                          8         8         7   8         4      21      7    
26Natalia Baranova-Masolkina (RUS) 22001 4%     3   14   18                  9   8      14   22   29         14      24      17       
27Stefanie Boehler (GER) 21200 0%  19   25   12   20   19   17      11   22   22   17   16      10   22                  23   30   23   19 
28Elin Ek (SWE) 20800 0%     24   29      22      18   13         14   25   18   18   14      11   7   28   15      21       
29Natalia Matveeva (RUS) 20001 13%  3                        4         18            6         18            11    
30Chandra Crawford (CAN) 19801 8%  28               10                           8   3         8            5    
31Kristin Muerer Stemland (NOR) 19200 8%        30   17   5      6         18         21            28   15      7            17 
32Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina (KAZ) 18900 4%           15   13      5   8               13   13         16   20      28      24       
33Guro Stroem Solli (NOR) 18801 8%  9                                 11         3   27         15      26      4    
34Karine Laurent Philippot (FRA) 17300 4%        27   12   17      11   10      7         5            29                      
35Britta Johansson Norgren (SWE) 16200 0%                 18   21      20      29      11   20   21   16         26   14   14   23   17   28 
36Gabriella Paruzzi (ITA) 15700 4%           11   18      10   19      10         15                           6       
37Riitta Liisa Lassila (FIN) 15500 4%  23   15   20   26               26   15         4            23      20   17      20       
38Olga Savialova (RUS) 15500 8%              6      8                                 22      5      9       
39Oxana Jatskaja (KAZ) 14700 0%     27   23      8      15                     21   11         9            11       
40Kati Venaelaeinen-sundqvist (FIN) 14200 0%           22                     22   10   16         13   18      14      8          
41Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS) 14100 0%           9                  8         7   12                        12       
42Anna Karin Stroemstedt (SWE) 13500 4%                          5   21   10   13               24      27      29      19   22 
43Vibeke Skofterud (NOR) 12300 0%     14   26   14   25   24   27   28               27            19   8      29      19       
44Laurence Rochat (SWI) 12100 0%  12   30   13   29      8   25   17         24   24                           30      22    
45Seraina Mischol (SWI) 11700 4%     21   24         30      30         25   6            23   15      19   30   20      27    
46Storti Aurelie Perrillat (FRA) 9800 0%  25   19   28            26   16   24   25   15   15   19                                  
47Kirsi Vaelimaa (FIN) 9700 4%     20   19                        20   26                  5      25   24          
48Natalia Korosteleva (RUS) 9400 0%              24   15      9                        10   25      21                
49Elena Burukhina (RUS) 8800 0%              7      7                                             15       
50Larisa Kurkina (RUS) 8500 0%     13   18   27                  23   23                  8                      

Season results

Duesseldorf (2005-10-22)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 100.00
2 Aino Kaisa Saarinen  FIN 80.00
3 Natalia Matveeva  RUS 60.00
4 Anna Dahlberg  SWE 50.00
5 Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad  GER 45.00
6 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 40.00
7 Arianna Follis  ITA 36.00
8 Mona-lisa Malvalehto  FIN 32.00
9 Guro Stroem Solli  NOR 29.00
10 Lina Andersson  SWE 26.00

Beitostoelen (2005-11-19)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 26:14.7 100.00
2 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 26:35.7 80.00
3 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina  RUS 26:43.0 60.00
4 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 26:45.2 50.00
5 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 26:48.4 45.00
6 Aino Kaisa Saarinen  FIN 27:01.5 40.00
7 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 27:09.1 36.00
8 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 27:09.4 32.00
9 Lina Andersson  SWE 27:09.5 29.00
10 Olga Rotcheva  RUS 27:13.7 26.00

Kuusamo (2005-11-26)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 26:33.0 100.00
2 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 27:02.0 80.00
3 Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad  GER 27:06.7 60.00
4 Kristina Smigun-Vaehi  EST 27:09.2 50.00
5 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 27:13.4 45.00
6 Aino Kaisa Saarinen  FIN 27:17.1 40.00
7 Petra Majdic  SLO 27:27.3 36.00
8 Viola Bauer  GER 27:28.5 32.00
9 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 27:30.1 29.00
10 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 27:30.4 26.00

Kuusamo (2005-11-27)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 24:49.4 100.00
2 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 25:10.7 80.00
3 Kristina Smigun-Vaehi  EST 25:15.7 60.00
4 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 25:20.2 50.00
5 Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad  GER 25:36.2 45.00
6 Petra Majdic  SLO 25:39.3 40.00
7 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 25:41.6 36.00
8 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 25:45.1 32.00
9 Evgenia Medvedeva  RUS 25:48.4 29.00
10 Valentina Shevchenko  UKR 25:50.3 26.00

Vernon (2005-12-10)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 42:27.8 100.00
2 Beckie Scott  CAN 42:28.1 80.00
3 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 42:30.4 60.00
4 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 42:31.5 50.00
5 Kristin Muerer Stemland  NOR 42:33.6 45.00
6 Olga Savialova  RUS 42:35.3 40.00
7 Elena Burukhina  RUS 42:42.9 36.00
8 Oxana Jatskaja  KAZ 42:45.8 32.00
9 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 43:00.1 29.00
10 Petra Majdic  SLO 43:02.6 26.00

Vernon (2005-12-11)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Beckie Scott  CAN 100.00
2 Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad  GER 80.00
3 Sara Renner  CAN 60.00
4 Manuela Henkel  GER 50.00
5 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 45.00
6 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 40.00
7 Anna Dahlberg  SWE 36.00
8 Laurence Rochat  SWI 32.00
9 Arianna Follis  ITA 29.00
10 Chandra Crawford  CAN 26.00

Canmore (2005-12-15)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 25:39.0 100.00
2 Beckie Scott  CAN 25:53.1 80.00
3 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 26:39.5 60.00
4 Olga Rotcheva  RUS 26:49.8 50.00
5 Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina  KAZ 26:49.9 45.00
6 Kristin Muerer Stemland  NOR 26:53.0 40.00
7 Elena Burukhina  RUS 26:59.2 36.00
8 Olga Savialova  RUS 27:00.9 32.00
9 Sabina Valbusa  ITA 27:01.2 29.00
10 Gabriella Paruzzi  ITA 27:01.3 26.00

Canmore (2005-12-17)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Beckie Scott  CAN 45:02.2 100.00
2 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 45:06.9 80.00
3 Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad  GER 45:53.1 60.00
4 Viola Bauer  GER 45:54.2 50.00
5 Kristin Stoermer Steira  NOR 45:57.1 45.00
6 Sara Renner  CAN 46:01.9 40.00
7 Elena Kolomina  KAZ 46:02.4 36.00
8 Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina  KAZ 46:07.9 32.00
9 Natalia Korosteleva  RUS 46:08.9 29.00
10 Karine Laurent Philippot  FRA 46:14.7 26.00

Nove Mesto (2005-12-30)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Alena Sidko  RUS 100.00
2 Anna Dahlberg  SWE 80.00
3 Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad  GER 60.00
4 Natalia Matveeva  RUS 50.00
5 Anna Karin Stroemstedt  SWE 45.00
6 Justyna Kowalczyk  POL 40.00
7 Ella Gjoemle  NOR 36.00
8 Emelie Oehrstig  SWE 32.00
9 Lina Andersson  SWE 29.00
10 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 26.00

Nove Mesto (2005-12-31)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 27:57.1 100.00
2 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 28:23.3 80.00
3 Valentina Shevchenko  UKR 28:34.9 60.00
4 Kristin Stoermer Steira  NOR 28:38.4 50.00
5 Kristina Smigun-Vaehi  EST 28:46.9 45.00
6 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 28:52.0 40.00
7 Karine Laurent Philippot  FRA 28:54.6 36.00
8 Evgenia Medvedeva  RUS 28:56.9 32.00
9 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina  RUS 29:06.9 29.00
10 Gabriella Paruzzi  ITA 29:08.0 26.00

Otepaa (2006-01-07)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 27:09.4 100.00
2 Kristina Smigun-Vaehi  EST 27:09.6 80.00
3 Justyna Kowalczyk  POL 27:28.5 60.00
4 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 27:43.2 50.00
5 Valentina Shevchenko  UKR 27:43.3 45.00
6 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 27:46.5 40.00
7 Viola Bauer  GER 27:49.4 36.00
8 Natalia Baranova-Masolkina  RUS 27:52.5 32.00
9 Aino Kaisa Saarinen  FIN 28:12.5 29.00
10 Anna Karin Stroemstedt  SWE 28:18.9 26.00

Otepaa (2006-01-08)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Lina Andersson  SWE 100.00
2 Manuela Henkel  GER 80.00
3 Ella Gjoemle  NOR 60.00
4 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 50.00
5 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 45.00
6 Seraina Mischol  SWI 40.00
7 Petra Majdic  SLO 36.00
8 Emelie Oehrstig  SWE 32.00
9 Aino Kaisa Saarinen  FIN 29.00
10 Kati Venaelaeinen-sundqvist  FIN 26.00

Val di Fiemme (2006-01-14)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 40:51.0 100.00
2 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 41:04.9 80.00
3 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 41:13.9 60.00
4 Riitta Liisa Lassila  FIN 41:16.7 50.00
5 Karine Laurent Philippot  FRA 41:17.5 45.00
6 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 41:18.3 40.00
7 Evgenia Medvedeva  RUS 41:19.2 36.00
8 Sabina Valbusa  ITA 41:20.0 32.00
9 Kaisa Varis  FIN 41:31.1 29.00
10 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 41:36.4 26.00

Oberstdorf (2006-01-21)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Beckie Scott  CAN 39:44.3 100.00
2 Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad  GER 39:51.0 80.00
3 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 39:59.8 60.00
4 Valentina Shevchenko  UKR 40:09.9 50.00
5 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 40:15.6 45.00
6 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 40:18.1 40.00
7 Sabina Valbusa  ITA 40:18.8 36.00
8 Arianna Follis  ITA 40:29.7 32.00
9 Viola Bauer  GER 40:43.3 29.00
10 Stefanie Boehler  GER 40:44.1 26.00

Oberstdorf (2006-01-22)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Ella Gjoemle  NOR 100.00
2 Lina Andersson  SWE 80.00
3 Guro Stroem Solli  NOR 60.00
4 Justyna Kowalczyk  POL 50.00
5 Beckie Scott  CAN 45.00
6 Viola Bauer  GER 40.00
7 Emelie Oehrstig  SWE 36.00
8 Chandra Crawford  CAN 32.00
9 Sara Renner  CAN 29.00
10 Olga Rotcheva  RUS 26.00

Davos (2006-02-04)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Anna Dahlberg  SWE 100.00
2 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 80.00
3 Chandra Crawford  CAN 60.00
4 Ella Gjoemle  NOR 50.00
5 Beckie Scott  CAN 45.00
6 Natalia Matveeva  RUS 40.00
7 Alena Sidko  RUS 36.00
8 Emelie Oehrstig  SWE 32.00
9 Manuela Henkel  GER 29.00
10 Natalia Korosteleva  RUS 26.00

Davos (2006-02-05)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 27:58.8 100.00
2 Sara Renner  CAN 28:30.6 80.00
3 Petra Majdic  SLO 28:34.9 60.00
4 Beckie Scott  CAN 28:41.9 50.00
5 Valentina Shevchenko  UKR 28:45.3 45.00
6 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 28:51.4 40.00
7 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 29:10.7 36.00
8 Larisa Kurkina  RUS 29:18.7 32.00
9 Viola Bauer  GER 29:20.8 29.00
10 Aino Kaisa Saarinen  FIN 29:23.9 26.00

Mora (2006-03-04)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 2:17:53.0 100.00
2 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 2:19:15.0 80.00
3 Petra Majdic  SLO 2:21:16.0 60.00
4 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 2:21:25.0 50.00
5 Kirsi Vaelimaa  FIN 2:21:28.0 45.00
6 Aino Kaisa Saarinen  FIN 2:21:30.0 40.00
7 Elin Ek  SWE 2:21:34.0 36.00
8 Vibeke Skofterud  NOR 2:21:35.0 32.00
9 Oxana Jatskaja  KAZ 2:21:42.0 29.00
10 Maria Rydqvist  SWE 2:21:43.0 26.00

Borlaenge (2006-03-07)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Arianna Follis  ITA 100.00
2 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 80.00
3 Sara Renner  CAN 60.00
4 Emelie Oehrstig  SWE 50.00
5 Kikkan Randall  USA 45.00
6 Ella Gjoemle  NOR 40.00
7 Ida Ingemarsdotter  SWE 36.00
8 Chandra Crawford  CAN 32.00
9 Virpi Kuitunen  FIN 29.00
10 Beckie Scott  CAN 26.00

Falun (2006-03-08)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 29:26.7 100.00
2 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 29:27.1 80.00
3 Beckie Scott  CAN 29:27.2 60.00
4 Justyna Kowalczyk  POL 29:31.4 50.00
5 Olga Savialova  RUS 29:34.7 45.00
6 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 29:35.7 40.00
7 Kristin Muerer Stemland  NOR 29:36.8 36.00
8 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 29:37.1 32.00
9 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 29:37.1 29.00
10 Kristin Stoermer Steira  NOR 29:37.3 26.00

Drammen (2006-03-09)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Petra Majdic  SLO 100.00
2 Beckie Scott  CAN 80.00
3 Hilde G. Pedersen  NOR 60.00
4 Justyna Kowalczyk  POL 50.00
5 Manuela Henkel  GER 45.00
6 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 40.00
7 Olga Rotcheva  RUS 36.00
8 Kati Venaelaeinen-sundqvist  FIN 32.00
9 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 29.00
10 Madoka Natsumi  JAP 26.00

Oslo (2006-03-11)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Julija Tchepalova  RUS 1:18:44.1 100.00
2 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 1:19:01.3 80.00
3 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 1:19:57.0 60.00
4 Beckie Scott  CAN 1:20:36.9 50.00
5 Sabina Valbusa  ITA 1:20:43.1 45.00
6 Gabriella Paruzzi  ITA 1:21:38.0 40.00
7 Kristina Smigun-Vaehi  EST 1:21:45.5 36.00
8 Valentina Shevchenko  UKR 1:22:02.6 32.00
9 Olga Savialova  RUS 1:22:22.5 29.00
10 Ann-eli Tafjord  NOR 1:22:29.5 26.00

Changchun (2006-03-15)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 100.00
2 Beckie Scott  CAN 80.00
3 Ella Gjoemle  NOR 60.00
4 Guro Stroem Solli  NOR 50.00
5 Chandra Crawford  CAN 45.00
6 Claudia Kuenzel-Nystad  GER 40.00
7 Emelie Oehrstig  SWE 36.00
8 Lina Andersson  SWE 32.00
9 Arianna Follis  ITA 29.00
10 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen  NOR 26.00

Sapporo (2006-03-19)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Beckie Scott  CAN 45:35.0 100.00
2 Kristin Stoermer Steira  NOR 45:36.8 80.00
3 Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle  GER 46:04.9 60.00
4 Marit Bjoergen  NOR 46:17.3 50.00
5 Katerina Neumannova  CZE 46:21.2 45.00
6 Valentina Shevchenko  UKR 46:28.6 40.00
7 Kine Beate Bjoernaas  NOR 46:41.5 36.00
8 Sabina Valbusa  ITA 46:44.3 32.00
9 Aino Kaisa Saarinen  FIN 46:44.8 29.00
10 Justyna Kowalczyk  POL 46:44.9 26.00