Sport Betting
Yearly calendar
Latest results
English
Español
French
Italiano
Nederlands
TheSports.org
All sports Site
Menu
Home
Football
England/USA
English Premier League
English League Championship
England - FA Cup
England - League Cup - Carling Cup
Major League Soccer
Europe
Spanish Primera Liga
Italian Serie A
German Bundesliga
French Division 1
Portugal Division 1
International
Men's World Cup
UEFA European Football Championship
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
FIFA Men's World Ranking
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Tennis
ATP / WTA
ATP Calendar
ATP Rankings
WTA Calendar
WTA Rankings
Men's Grand Slam
Australian Open
Roland Garros
Wimbledon
US Open
Others
Davis Cup
Fed Cup
ATP World Tour Finals
Indian Wells
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Rugby
Championships
England Championship
Celtic League
TOP 14
PRO Rugby
European League Cups
European Rugby Champions Cup
European Challenge
International
World Cup
VI Nations
Test series
The Rugby Championship
IRB World Rankings
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Motor Sport
Formula 1
Home F1
Calendar 2023
Drivers standings
Constructors standings
Prize list
Rally
Home Rally
Calendar 2023
Drivers championship
Manufacturers championship
Prize list
Motorcycle
Home Moto
Moto Calendar 2023
Moto GP
Home Motocross
Motocross Calendar 2023
Others
Rally Raid
Endurance
WTCC
Superbike
Cricket
Test, ODI and Twenty20 Championships
ICC Test Championship
ICC ODI Championship
Twenty20 Internationals
International Events
Men's World Cup
Twenty20 World Cup
ICC Champions Trophy
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Golf
Major Events
Masters Tournament
US Open Championship
Open Championship
US PGA Championship
Ryder Cup
Calendars / Classification
PGA Tour
European Tour
LPGA Tour
Official World Golf Rankings
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Basketball
Championships
NBA
WNBA
Spain - ACB
Italy - Lega
European League Cups
Men Euroleague
Women Euroleague
Basketball Champions League
Eurocup
Eurocup Women
International
Men's World Championship
Women's World Championship
EuroBasket Men
EuroBasket Women
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
Calendar 2022/2023
Cycling
Grand Tour
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta Ciclista a España
Prize list TDF
World Champ. / WT
World Championships
World Tour One Day Classics
World Tour Stage Races
Europe Tour One Day Classics
Europe Tour Stage Races
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
UCI Road Rankings
Other main cycling sports
Cyclo-Cross
Calendar 2022/2023
Track Cycling
VTT
BMX
Winter sports
Home Winter sports
Winter sports - Home
Olympic Games
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey - Home
Calendar 2022/2023
NHL
Champions League
Winter sports
Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing 2022/2023
Ski Jumping
Cross Country Skiing
Freestyle Skiing
Others
Biathlon
Nordic Combined
Snowboarding
Figure Skating
Athletics
Major Events
Olympic Games
World Championships
World Indoor Championships
European Championships
Calendars
IAAF Diamond League
International Competitions
World Challenge Meeting
City Marathons
General Links
Sport betting help
Statistics
Competitions prize list
Calendar 2023
+50 Sports
+50 Sports - Home
+50 Sports - Home
Multi-sport competition
Home Olympic Games
Summer Olympics Games
Winter Olympics Games
European Games
World Games
Nautical Sports
Swimming
Diving
Surfing
Sailing
Rowing
Water Polo
Team Sports
Baseball
American Football
Futsal
Field hockey
Beach Volley
Handball
Volleyball
Other individual sports
Badminton
Table tennis
Snooker
Fencing
Darts
Gymnastics
Weightlifting
OG
Home
Cycling
Tour of Good Hope 2019 - Detailed results
Cycling - Home
General Links
Help betting
Archives of the website
Calendar of the season
One Day Race World Ranking
Stage Race World Ranking
UCI Africa Tour Ranking
UCI America Tour Ranking
UCI Asia Tour Ranking
UCI Europe Tour Ranking
UCI Oceania Tour Ranking
UCI Ranking Women
UCI Road Rankings
UCI Team Rankings
Women's UCI Team Rankings
Women's WorldTour Ranking
Women's WorldTour Youth Ranking
List of the teams
Competitions prize list
Statistics
Popular
Current events
WC / OG - 2019
World Tour - 2019
Europe Tour - 2019
Africa Tour - 2019
21/01 - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
01/02 - Namibian Championships
07/02 - South African Championships
24/02 - Tour of Rwanda
04/03 - Tour of Good Hope
10/03 - Mauritius National Championships
15/03 - African Continental Championships
22/03 - Tour d'Egypte
05/04 - Tour du Maroc
05/05 - 100 Cycle Challenge
15/05 - Tour de Limpopo
01/06 - Tour du Cameroun
17/06 - GP Sakia El Hamra
19/06 - GP Oued Eddahab
20/06 - GP Al Massira
22/06 - Rwanda National Championships
22/06 - Challenge International du Sahara Marocain
27/06 - Tunisian National Championships
27/06 - Ethiopia National Championships
28/06 - Moroccan National Championships
28/06 - Eritrea National Championships
28/06 - Angola National Championships
29/06 - Burkina Faso National Championships
29/06 - Senegal National Championships
17/07 - Algerian National Championships
22/07 - Trophée Princier
24/07 - Trophée de l'Anniversaire
25/07 - Trophée de la Maison Royale
17/10 - Grand Prix Chantal Biya
25/10 - Tour du Faso
10/11 - Tour du Sénégal
America Tour - 2019
Asia Tour - 2019
Oceania Tour - 2019
Women Elite - 2019
Men's U23 - 2019
Men's Junior - 2019
Women's Junior - 2019
Other Events - 2019
French clubs Cup - 2019
Other main cycling sports
BMX Cycling
Cyclo-Cross
Mountain Bike
Track Cycling
Results of a sportsman / sportswoman
Teams
Cycling - Tour of Good Hope - 2019 - Detailed results
Choice of a season :
2019
Results 2019
Results by stage
Start list
Information
Prize list
Statistics
Results 2019
Wait ...
Results by stage
Stage 4
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 5 - Boland Landbou Skool - Taalmonument - 66,7 km - 8 March 2019
Stage
General
Points
Mountain
Young Riders
Stage
1
Mark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)
Office - Guru
1:43:08
2
Byron Munton (RSA)
0:16
3
Frans Claes (BEL)
0:26
4
Jason Oosthuizen (RSA)
Teg Procycling
0:31
5
Clint Hendricks (RSA)
0:48
6
Steven Van Heerden (RSA)
0:53
7
Dan Craven (NAM)
1:13
8
Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)
Uae Team Emirates
2:15
9
Kent Main (RSA)
Teg Procycling
4:17
10
Dylan Girdlestone (RSA)
Office - Guru
4:41
11
Christoph Sauser (SWI)
5:16
12
Hendrik Kruger (RSA)
5:20
13
Callum Ormiston (RSA)
5:26
14
Alexandre Mayer (MRI)
5:36
15
Grégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)
5:44
16
Mehdi Tigrine (BEL)
Brunei Continental
5:46
17
Rainhardt Marais (RSA)
5:49
18
Drikus Coetzee (NAM)
5:49
19
Orion Craigue (RSA)
5:54
20
Tyrone Filander (RSA)
6:05
21
Carl Bonthuys (RSA)
6:12
22
Travis Barrett (RSA)
Office - Guru
6:16
23
Charles McFall (RSA)
6:16
24
Louis Visser (RSA)
Teg Procycling
6:19
25
Ryan Terry (RSA)
6:25
26
Devin Shortt (RSA)
Acdc Luso
6:36
27
Patric Thulasizwe Mxenge (RSA)
6:41
28
Benjamin Fish (RSA)
6:49
29
Abeng Malete (BOT)
6:56
30
Gustav Basson (RSA)
Teg Procycling
6:58
31
Tristan Cuthbert (RSA)
7:02
32
Mohammed Yousef Almansoori (UAE)
7:02
33
Henry Thomas Neethling (RSA)
7:11
34
Chris Cronje (RSA)
7:15
35
Keanan Roodt (RSA)
7:17
36
Casper Kruger (RSA)
Acdc Luso
7:33
37
Khaled Mayouf (UAE)
7:39
38
Xavier Papo (NAM)
7:39
39
Vuyo Mavuya (RSA)
7:54
40
Titus Juries (RSA)
8:01
41
Christopher Rougier-Lagane (MRI)
8:01
42
Matthew How Saw Keng (MRI)
8:01
43
Dylan Redy (MRI)
8:09
44
Wessel Swanepoel (RSA)
8:09
45
David Maree (RSA)
8:56
46
Pieter Seyffert (RSA)
Protouch
8:59
47
Jean Claude Jantjies (RSA)
9:05
48
Brandon Downes (RSA)
Teg Procycling
9:11
49
Bradley Potgieter (RSA)
9:11
50
Alexander Worsdale (RSA)
Office - Guru
9:24
51
Mthetheli Boya (RSA)
9:37
52
Jim Songezo (RSA)
Protouch
9:37
53
Mohamed Hasan Al Murawwi (UAE)
9:37
54
Ryan Harris (RSA)
Teg Procycling
9:44
55
Mitchell Eliot (RSA)
Protouch
9:44
56
Nolan Hoffman (RSA)
11:06
57
Reynard Butler (RSA)
Protouch
11:06
58
Brandon Christians (RSA)
11:06
59
Martin Ford (GBR)
Brunei Continental
11:06
60
Daniyal Matthews (RSA)
14:31
61
Johannes Hamunyela (NAM)
15:34
62
Branwill Blaauw (RSA)
17:26
63
Rocco King (RSA)
19:26
64
Jarrett West (RSA)
22:39
65
Myles Van Musschenbroek (RSA)
Protouch
23:41
66
Jean-Pierre Lloyd (RSA)
Office - Guru
25:54
67
Loyiso Fulu (RSA)
29:12
68
Joshua Van Wyk (RSA)
Office - Guru
30:52
69
Ben Melt Swanepoel (RSA)
30:52
70
Alexander Parsons (RSA)
34:10
71
Andrew Edwards (RSA)
Office - Guru
34:22
72
Bronwin Adams (RSA)
41:33
73
Fidzerald Rabaye (MRI)
41:40
74
Ono Dolophini (RSA)
42:20
75
Ethan Warrin (RSA)
43:33
76
Marc Fourie (RSA)
53:45
77
Ahmed Yousef Almansory (UAE)
54:01
78
Jaber Almansory (UAE)
54:10
General
1
Mark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)
Office - Guru
9:57:15
2
Jason Oosthuizen (RSA)
Teg Procycling
0:21
3
Frans Claes (BEL)
0:42
4
Byron Munton (RSA)
1:14
5
Clint Hendricks (RSA)
1:29
6
Steven Van Heerden (RSA)
1:40
7
Dan Craven (NAM)
3:00
8
Dylan Girdlestone (RSA)
Office - Guru
3:46
9
Kent Main (RSA)
Teg Procycling
4:01
10
Christoph Sauser (SWI)
6:14
11
Travis Barrett (RSA)
Office - Guru
6:16
12
Callum Ormiston (RSA)
6:24
13
Alexandre Mayer (MRI)
6:37
14
Hendrik Kruger (RSA)
6:55
15
Drikus Coetzee (NAM)
7:00
16
Charles McFall (RSA)
7:21
17
Devin Shortt (RSA)
Acdc Luso
7:59
18
Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)
Uae Team Emirates
8:28
19
Gustav Basson (RSA)
Teg Procycling
8:43
20
Christopher Rougier-Lagane (MRI)
8:58
21
Louis Visser (RSA)
Teg Procycling
12:01
22
Ryan Terry (RSA)
12:33
23
Tristan Cuthbert (RSA)
13:10
24
Dylan Redy (MRI)
14:20
25
Alexander Worsdale (RSA)
Office - Guru
14:34
26
Keanan Roodt (RSA)
15:23
27
Ryan Harris (RSA)
Teg Procycling
15:26
28
Orion Craigue (RSA)
15:29
29
Pieter Seyffert (RSA)
Protouch
15:34
30
Vuyo Mavuya (RSA)
17:00
31
Nolan Hoffman (RSA)
17:03
32
Reynard Butler (RSA)
Protouch
17:04
33
Titus Juries (RSA)
18:13
34
Wessel Swanepoel (RSA)
18:32
35
Chris Cronje (RSA)
18:39
36
Bradley Potgieter (RSA)
20:00
37
Brandon Downes (RSA)
Teg Procycling
21:02
38
Xavier Papo (NAM)
21:13
39
Benjamin Fish (RSA)
22:56
40
Matthew How Saw Keng (MRI)
24:18
41
Jim Songezo (RSA)
Protouch
24:51
42
Grégory Rougier-Lagane (MRI)
25:27
43
Mitchell Eliot (RSA)
Protouch
25:48
44
Khaled Mayouf (UAE)
26:50
45
Mohammed Yousef Almansoori (UAE)
26:55
46
Brandon Christians (RSA)
27:20
47
Jean Claude Jantjies (RSA)
28:24
48
Myles Van Musschenbroek (RSA)
Protouch
29:39
49
Tyrone Filander (RSA)
30:08
50
Patric Thulasizwe Mxenge (RSA)
30:52
51
Rainhardt Marais (RSA)
30:58
52
Mehdi Tigrine (BEL)
Brunei Continental
32:33
53
Jean-Pierre Lloyd (RSA)
Office - Guru
34:00
54
Rocco King (RSA)
40:42
55
Henry Thomas Neethling (RSA)
41:01
56
Branwill Blaauw (RSA)
41:19
57
Casper Kruger (RSA)
Acdc Luso
42:13
58
David Maree (RSA)
43:36
59
Alexander Parsons (RSA)
44:42
60
Jarrett West (RSA)
48:21
61
Abeng Malete (BOT)
52:58
62
Daniyal Matthews (RSA)
56:31
63
Mthetheli Boya (RSA)
58:41
64
Fidzerald Rabaye (MRI)
1:00:03
65
Ahmed Yousef Almansory (UAE)
1:00:14
66
Johannes Hamunyela (NAM)
1:01:46
67
Martin Ford (GBR)
Brunei Continental
1:01:51
68
Carl Bonthuys (RSA)
1:16:33
69
Jaber Almansory (UAE)
1:16:41
70
Andrew Edwards (RSA)
Office - Guru
1:16:58
71
Loyiso Fulu (RSA)
1:21:32
72
Mohamed Hasan Al Murawwi (UAE)
1:23:34
73
Ben Melt Swanepoel (RSA)
1:26:33
74
Joshua Van Wyk (RSA)
Office - Guru
1:28:33
75
Bronwin Adams (RSA)
1:36:07
76
Marc Fourie (RSA)
1:39:28
77
Ethan Warrin (RSA)
1:51:46
78
Ono Dolophini (RSA)
1:52:04
Points
1
Nolan Hoffman (RSA)
15
2
Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)
Uae Team Emirates
11
3
Dylan Girdlestone (RSA)
Office - Guru
10
4
Gustav Basson (RSA)
Teg Procycling
10
5
Kent Main (RSA)
Teg Procycling
6
6
Ryan Harris (RSA)
Teg Procycling
6
7
Jason Oosthuizen (RSA)
Teg Procycling
4
8
Clint Hendricks (RSA)
3
9
Steven Van Heerden (RSA)
3
10
Travis Barrett (RSA)
Office - Guru
3
11
Joshua Van Wyk (RSA)
Office - Guru
3
12
Mark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)
Office - Guru
2
13
Hendrik Kruger (RSA)
2
14
Devin Shortt (RSA)
Acdc Luso
2
15
Alexander Worsdale (RSA)
Office - Guru
2
16
Jean-Pierre Lloyd (RSA)
Office - Guru
2
17
Frans Claes (BEL)
1
18
Louis Visser (RSA)
Teg Procycling
1
19
Bradley Potgieter (RSA)
1
20
Myles Van Musschenbroek (RSA)
Protouch
1
Mountain
1
Hendrik Kruger (RSA)
12
2
Mark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)
Office - Guru
8
3
Steven Van Heerden (RSA)
8
4
Frans Claes (BEL)
6
5
Byron Munton (RSA)
4
6
Alexander Worsdale (RSA)
Office - Guru
4
7
Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)
Uae Team Emirates
3
8
Jason Oosthuizen (RSA)
Teg Procycling
2
9
Clint Hendricks (RSA)
1
Young Riders
1
Mark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)
Office - Guru
9:57:15
2
Jason Oosthuizen (RSA)
Teg Procycling
0:21
3
Byron Munton (RSA)
1:14
4
Travis Barrett (RSA)
Office - Guru
6:16
5
Callum Ormiston (RSA)
6:24
6
Alexandre Mayer (MRI)
6:37
7
Devin Shortt (RSA)
Acdc Luso
7:59
8
Christopher Rougier-Lagane (MRI)
8:58
9
Louis Visser (RSA)
Teg Procycling
12:01
10
Ryan Terry (RSA)
12:33
11
Tristan Cuthbert (RSA)
13:10
12
Dylan Redy (MRI)
14:20
13
Alexander Worsdale (RSA)
Office - Guru
14:34
14
Keanan Roodt (RSA)
15:23
15
Ryan Harris (RSA)
Teg Procycling
15:26
16
Titus Juries (RSA)
17:09
17
Wessel Swanepoel (RSA)
18:32
18
Benjamin Fish (RSA)
22:56
19
Tyrone Filander (RSA)
30:08
20
Rainhardt Marais (RSA)
30:58
21
Jean-Pierre Lloyd (RSA)
Office - Guru
34:00
22
Rocco King (RSA)
40:42
23
Henry Thomas Neethling (RSA)
41:01
24
Branwill Blaauw (RSA)
41:19
25
Alexander Parsons (RSA)
44:42
26
Jarrett West (RSA)
48:21
27
Abeng Malete (BOT)
52:58
28
Daniyal Matthews (RSA)
56:31
29
Andrew Edwards (RSA)
Office - Guru
1:16:58
30
Loyiso Fulu (RSA)
1:21:32
31
Joshua Van Wyk (RSA)
Office - Guru
1:28:33
32
Marc Fourie (RSA)
1:39:28
33
Ethan Warrin (RSA)
1:51:46
34
Ono Dolophini (RSA)
1:52:04
Start list
Wait ...
Statistics
Wait ...
Prize list
Wait ...
Information
Tour of Good Hope - Information
General Informations
Location :
South Africa
First edition :
2019
Editions :
1 (including 2019)
Official name :
Tour of Good Hope
Wikipedia link :
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tour_of_Good_Hope
Organiser :
ASG Events
Official website :
https://tourofgoodhope.co.za/
First winner :
Mark Oliver Pritzen
Most wins :
Mark Oliver Pritzen
(1)
Most recent winner :
Mark Oliver Pritzen
© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved