PATINAGE ARTISTIQUE - INDIVIDUAL MEN RESULTS

 

Summary table

PosNamePts VicPodReg  Cou   Bra   Gra   Kar   She   Dre   Ost   Jap   Can   Chi   Ame   Rus   Fra   Isu   Fin   Eur   Cha   Cha   Cha 
1Takahiko Kozuka (JAP) 6324 26%                             1         1      3      4      2 
2Daisuke Takahashi (JAP) 5923 26%                       1         2            4      1      5 
3Patrick Chan (CAN) 5834 21%                          1         2         1            1 
4Florent Amodio (FRA) 4813 21%                       3               2      6   1         7 
5Nobunari Oda (JAP) 4613 21%                          2      1            2            6 
6Tomas Verner (CZE) 4413 21%                             3      1         5   3         12 
7Jeremy Abbott (USA) 3503 16%                       2            3               3       
8Adam Rippon (USA) 2902 16%                          3      3                  5       
9Artur Gachinski (RUS) 2701 16%                          7         6            5         3 
10Yuzuru Hanyu (JAP) 2601 11%                       4            7               2       
11Brian Joubert (FRA) 2501 11%                             4                  2         8 
12Brandon Mroz (USA) 2402 11%                             2         3                   
13Samuel Contesti (ITA) 1900 16%                             6      4            6         18 
14Kevin Reynolds (CAN) 1800 11%                          4            4            11      20 
15Kevin Van Der Perren (BEL) 1500 5%                       8         8               4         17 
16Armin Mahbanoozadeh (USA) 1300 5%                                4                  7       
17Michal Brezina (CZE) 1200 5%                                               8         4 
18Alban Preaubert (FRA) 1200 11%                          6         5            10          
19Jinlin Guan (CHN) 800 5%                             8                     6       
20Chafik Besseghier (FRA) 700 5%                                      5                   
21Javier Fernández López (SPA) 700 5%                          5         9            9         10 
22Tatsuki Machida (JAP) 700 5%                             5      11                      
23Daisuke Murakami (JAP) 700 5%                                5                         
24Shawn Sawyer (CAN) 700 5%                       5         11                  10       
25Jialiang Wu (CHN) 700 0%                       7      10                     8       

Season results

Courchevel (2010-08-28)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Andrei Rogozine  CAN 184.39
2 Jason Brown  USA 180.57
3 Max Aaron  USA 178.00
4 Thomas Sosniak  FRA 157.15
5 Romain Ponsart  FRA 149.33
6 Ryuju Hino  JAP 144.68
7 Noah Scherer  SWI 140.77
8 Franz Streubel  GER 130.49
9 Takuya Kondoh  JAP 129.14
10 Kevin Alves  BRA 128.23

Brasov (2010-09-08)
Pos Name Nat
1 Slavik Hayrapetyan  ARM
2 Vitali Luchanok  BLR
3 Liam Firus  CAN
4 Jordan Ju  TPE
5 Marco Zakouril  CZE
6 Viktor Romanenkov  EST
7 Bela Papp  FIN
8 Thomas Sosniak  FRA
9 Sei Kawahara  JAP
10 Keiji Tanaka  JAP

Graz (2010-09-15)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Han Yan  CHN 170.48
2 Artem Grigoriev  RUS 166.04
3 Zhan Bush  RUS 164.56
4 Richard Dornbush  USA 161.90
5 Fumiya Itai  JAP 158.71
6 Samuel Morais  CAN 156.55
7 Jorik Hendrickx  BEL 154.99
8 Petr Coufal  CZE 153.14
9 Alexander Zahradnicek  USA 147.25
10 Ryuichi Kihara  JAP 146.85

Karuizawa (2010-09-22)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Andrei Rogozine  CAN 188.60
2 Max Aaron  USA 179.82
3 Abzal Rakimgaliev  KAZ 172.28
4 Gordei Gorshkov  RUS 170.95
5 Alexander Majorov  SWE 168.98
6 Jason Brown  USA 167.28
7 Zuoren Xu  CHN 166.59
8 Mark Shakhmatov  RUS 162.92
9 Kento Nakamura  JAP 161.55
10 He Zhang  CHN 154.64

Sheffield (2010-09-29)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Joshua Farris  USA 187.74
2 Zhan Bush  RUS 172.80
3 Liam Firus  CAN 166.38
4 Timothy Dolensky  USA 157.07
5 Denis Wieczorek  GER 156.09
6 Keiji Tanaka  JAP 155.31
7 Yoji Tsuboi  JAP 146.65
8 Dmitri Ignatenko  UKR 146.59
9 Harry Mattick  GBR 127.66
10 Ondrej Spiegl  SWE 125.45

Dresden (2010-10-06)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Richard Dornbush  USA 195.23
2 Gordei Gorshkov  RUS 185.84
3 Ryuichi Kihara  JAP 177.92
4 Artur Dmitriev  RUS 170.75
5 Romain Ponsart  FRA 164.74
6 Jorik Hendrickx  BEL 164.56
7 Samuel Morais  CAN 164.06
8 Abzal Rakimgaliev  KAZ 161.24
9 He Zhang  CHN 161.01
10 Jiaxing Liu  CHN 158.50

Ostrava (2010-10-13)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Han Yan  CHN 193.62
2 Artur Dmitriev  RUS 185.73
3 Alexander Majorov  SWE 180.73
4 Keegan Messing  USA 177.90
5 Jiaxing Liu  CHN 168.65
6 Stanislav Pertsov  UKR 161.92
7 Petr Coufal  CZE 156.63
8 Kento Nakamura  JAP 150.86
9 Martin Rappe  GER 135.36
10 Maurizio Zandron  ITA 133.70

NHK Trophy (2010-10-24)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Daisuke Takahashi  JAP 234.79 15.00
2 Jeremy Abbott  USA 218.19 13.00
3 Florent Amodio  FRA 213.77 11.00
4 Yuzuru Hanyu  JAP 207.72 9.00
5 Shawn Sawyer  CAN 193.80 7.00
6 Takahito Mura  JAP 191.85 5.00
7 Jialiang Wu  CHN 189.58 4.00
8 Kevin Van Der Perren  BEL 189.41 3.00

Skate Canada International (2010-10-30)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Patrick Chan  CAN 239.52 15.00
2 Nobunari Oda  JAP 236.52 13.00
3 Adam Rippon  USA 233.04 11.00
4 Kevin Reynolds  CAN 218.65 9.00
5 Javier Fernández López  SPA 210.85 7.00
6 Alban Preaubert  FRA 209.05 5.00
7 Artur Gachinski  RUS 204.08 4.00
8 Jeremy Ten  CAN 191.86 3.00

Cup of China (2010-11-06)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Takahiko Kozuka  JAP 233.51 15.00
2 Brandon Mroz  USA 216.80 13.00
3 Tomas Verner  CZE 214.81 11.00
4 Brian Joubert  FRA 210.29 9.00
5 Tatsuki Machida  JAP 200.95 7.00
6 Samuel Contesti  ITA 198.84 5.00
7 Ross Miner  USA 197.13 4.00
8 Jinlin Guan  CHN 196.92 3.00

Skate America (2010-11-13)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Nobunari Oda  JAP 79.28 15.00
2 Daisuke Takahashi  JAP 78.12 13.00
3 Adam Rippon  USA 73.94 11.00
4 Armin Mahbanoozadeh  USA 67.61 9.00
5 Daisuke Murakami  JAP 67.01 7.00
6 Denis Ten  KAZ 64.50 5.00
7 Adrian Schultheiss  SWE 63.71 4.00
8 Kevin Van Der Perren  BEL 62.22 3.00

Cup of Russia (2010-11-20)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Tomas Verner  CZE 230.31 15.00
2 Patrick Chan  CAN 227.21 13.00
3 Jeremy Abbott  USA 217.21 11.00
4 Samuel Contesti  ITA 207.30 9.00
5 Alban Preaubert  FRA 204.68 7.00
6 Artur Gachinski  RUS 202.94 5.00
7 Yuzuru Hanyu  JAP 202.66 4.00
8 Ivan Tretiakov  RUS 189.85 3.00

Grand Prix of Paris (2010-11-27)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Takahiko Kozuka  JAP 248.07 15.00
2 Florent Amodio  FRA 229.38 13.00
3 Brandon Mroz  USA 214.31 11.00
4 Kevin Reynolds  CAN 200.13 9.00
5 Chafik Besseghier  FRA 185.69 7.00
6 Nan Song  CHN 181.53 5.00
7 Peter Liebers  GER 177.54 4.00
8 Anton Kovalevski  UKR 173.92 3.00

Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Final (2010-12-09)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Richard Dornbush  USA 219.56
2 Yan Han  CHN 186.05
3 Andrei Rogozine  CAN 181.78
4 Max Aaron  USA 181.28
5 Keegan Messing  USA 174.42
6 Joshua Farris  USA 173.97
7 Zhan Bish  RUS 173.75
8 Gordei Gorshkov  RUS 171.81

Grand Prix Final (2010-12-11)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Patrick Chan  CAN 259.75 15.00
2 Nobunari Oda  JAP 242.81 13.00
3 Takahiko Kozuka  JAP 237.79 11.00
4 Daisuke Takahashi  JAP 219.77 9.00
5 Tomas Verner  CZE 213.64 7.00
6 Florent Amodio  FRA 201.90 5.00

European Championships (2011-01-24)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Jorik Hendrickx  BEL 118.46
2 Kim Lucine  MON 115.12
3 Denis Wieczorek  GER 111.96
4 Zoltan Kelemen  ROM 106.57
5 Javier Raya Buenache  SPA 100.82
6 Moris Pfeifhofer  SWI 100.73
7 Justus Strid  DEN 100.42
8 Maxim Shipov  ISR 98.84
9 Maciej Cieplucha  POL 97.14
10 Stephane Walker  SWI 95.51

European Championships (2011-01-29)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Florent Amodio  FRA 226.86 15.00
2 Brian Joubert  FRA 223.01 13.00
3 Tomas Verner  CZE 222.60 11.00
4 Kevin Van Der Perren  BEL 216.59 9.00
5 Artur Gachinski  RUS 216.07 7.00
6 Samuel Contesti  ITA 204.88 5.00
7 Konstantin Menshov  RUS 202.62 4.00
8 Michal Brezina  CZE 201.39 3.00

Four Continents Championships (2011-02-19)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Daisuke Takahashi  JAP 244.00 15.00
2 Yuzuru Hanyu  JAP 228.01 13.00
3 Jeremy Abbott  USA 225.71 11.00
4 Takahiko Kozuka  JAP 223.52 9.00
5 Adam Rippon  USA 210.01 7.00
6 Jinlin Guan  CHN 201.98 5.00
7 Armin Mahbanoozadeh  USA 200.67 4.00
8 Jialiang Wu  CHN 199.78 3.00

World Junior Figure Skating Championships (2011-03-05)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Andrei Rogozine  CAN 200.13
2 Keiji Tanaka  JAP 196.98
3 Alexander Majorov  SWE 195.71
4 Keegan Messing  USA 195.07
5 Max Aaron  USA 193.92
6 Han Yan  CHN 187.49
7 Jason Brown  USA 185.44
8 Artur Dmitriev  RUS 181.19
9 Gordei Gorshkov  RUS 177.34
10 Ryuichi Kihara  JAP 175.72

World Championships (2011-04-25)
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Takahiko Kozuka  JAP 165.00
2 Alexander Majorov  SWE 136.64
3 Michal Brezina  CZE 130.87
4 Peter Liebers  GER 129.89
5 Viktor Pfeifer  AUT 123.22
6 Paolo Bacchini  ITA 122.29
7 Joey Russell  CAN 118.37
8 Kim Lucine  MON 117.78
9 Maxim Shipov  ISR 116.42
10 Jorik Hendrickx  BEL 109.59

World Championships (2011-04-28)
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Patrick Chan  CAN 280.98 15.00
2 Takahiko Kozuka  JAP 258.41 13.00
3 Artur Gachinski  RUS 241.86 11.00
4 Michal Brezina  CZE 233.61 9.00
5 Daisuke Takahashi  JAP 232.97 7.00
6 Nobunari Oda  JAP 232.50 5.00
7 Florent Amodio  FRA 229.68 4.00
8 Brian Joubert  FRA 227.67 3.00