All sports Site
All sports Site
Scotland - Aberdeen- Founded in 1903
Aberdeen Football Club is a football team from Scotland, based in Aberdeen. The club was founded in 1903. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Scotland Premier League. Aberdeen FC plays their home games in the Pittodrie Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 35 | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 49 | -14 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 19 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 16 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 |
5 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 1 | Livingston FC (8) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (7) |
13 August 2023 - 13h00 Round 2 | Aberdeen FC (9) | 1 - 3 | Celtic Glasgow (1) |
27 August 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | St Mirren (2) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC (10) |
3 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 4 | Aberdeen FC (11) | 0 - 2 | Hibernian Edimburg (10) |
16 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | Heart of Midlothian (8) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (11) |
24 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Aberdeen FC (11) | 4 - 0 | Ross County FC (7) |
30 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | Glasgow Rangers (3) | 1 - 3 | Aberdeen FC (7) |
8 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | Aberdeen FC (8) | 0 - 0 | Saint Johnstone FC (12) |
29 October 2023 - 14h00 Round 10 | Kilmarnock (4) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (9) |
1 November 2023 - 20h45 Round 11 | Motherwell FC (8) | 2 - 4 | Aberdeen FC (5) |
12 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 13 | Celtic Glasgow (1) | 6 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (6) |
26 November 2023 - 13h00 Round 14 | Aberdeen FC (7) | 1 - 1 | Glasgow Rangers (2) |
3 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 15 | Hibernian Edimburg (5) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (7) |
6 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 16 | Aberdeen FC (9) | 0 - 1 | Kilmarnock (6) |
9 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 17 | Aberdeen FC (7) | 2 - 1 | Heart of Midlothian (3) |
20 December 2023 - 20h45 Round 12 | Aberdeen FC (5) | 2 - 1 | Livingston FC (11) |
30 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 21 | Aberdeen FC (8) | 0 - 3 | St Mirren (5) |
2 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 22 | Ross County FC (10) | 0 - 3 | Aberdeen FC (8) |
24 January 2024 - 20h45 Round 18 | Saint Johnstone FC (11) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC (8) |
27 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 23 | Heart of Midlothian (3) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (8) |
30 January 2024 - 20h45 Round 9 | Aberdeen FC (7) | 1 - 1 | Dundee FC (11) |
3 February 2024 - 13h30 Round 24 | Aberdeen FC (8) | 1 - 1 | Celtic Glasgow (1) |
6 February 2024 - 21h00 Round 25 | Glasgow Rangers (2) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC (9) |
14 February 2024 - 20h45 Round 20 | Aberdeen FC (8) | 3 - 3 | Motherwell FC (10) |
17 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 26 | Aberdeen FC (8) | 2 - 2 | Hibernian Edimburg (7) |
24 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 27 | Kilmarnock (4) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (8) |
28 February 2024 - 20h45 Round 28 | Aberdeen FC (9) | 0 - 2 | Saint Johnstone FC (10) |
2 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 29 | St Mirren (4) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC (10) |
13 March 2024 - 20h45 Round 19 | Dundee FC (6) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (8) |
16 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 30 | Motherwell FC | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC |
30 March 2024 - 16h00 Round 31 | Aberdeen FC (9) | 2 - 1 | Ross County FC (11) |
6 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 32 | Livingston FC (12) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC (9) |
13 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 33 | Aberdeen FC (9) | 0 - 0 | Dundee FC (6) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
21 September 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) (2) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC (3) |
5 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Aberdeen FC (3) | 1 - 1 | HJK Helsinki (FIN) (4) |
26 October 2023 - 21h00 Group G | Aberdeen FC (3) | 2 - 3 | PAOK FC (GRE) (1) |
9 November 2023 - 18h45 Group G | PAOK FC (GRE) (1) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC (3) |
30 November 2023 - 18h45 Group G | HJK Helsinki (FIN) (4) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC (3) |
14 December 2023 - 18h45 Group G | Aberdeen FC (3) | 2 - 0 | Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) (2) |
24 August 2023 - 19h00 Play-Off | BK Häcken (SWE) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC |
31 August 2023 - 20h45 Play-Off | Aberdeen FC | 1 - 3 | BK Häcken (SWE) |
10 February 2024 - 16h00 Round of 16 | Aberdeen FC | 2 - 0 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic FC |
9 March 2024 - 13h15 Quarter-Finals | Aberdeen FC | 3 - 1 | Kilmarnock |
20 April 2024 - 13h30 Semi-Finals | Aberdeen FC | - | Celtic Glasgow |