All sports Site
All sports Site
Iceland - Akranes- Founded in 1946
Ítróttabandalag Akraness is a football team from Iceland, based in Akranes. The club was founded in 1946. IA Akranes plays their home games in the Akranesvöllur.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 25 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 36 | 63 | -27 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 31 | -12 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 32 | -15 |
2 October 2022 - 17h00 Relegation Round | Keflavík FC (1) | 3 - 2 | IA Akranes (5) |
8 October 2022 - 16h00 Relegation Round | IA Akranes (5) | 3 - 2 | Fram Reykjavik (3) |
15 October 2022 - 16h00 Relegation Round | Leiknir Reykjavík (6) | 2 - 2 | IA Akranes (5) |
22 October 2022 - 15h00 Relegation Round | IA Akranes (5) | 3 - 2 | ÍBV Vestmannaeyja (2) |
29 October 2022 - 15h00 Relegation Round | FH Hafnarfjördur (4) | 1 - 2 | IA Akranes (5) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 15 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 53 | -29 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 27 | -14 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 7 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 26 | -15 |
19 April 2022 - 21h15 Round 1 | Stjarnan FC (7) | 2 - 2 | IA Akranes (6) |
24 April 2022 - 20h00 Round 2 | IA Akranes (4) | 3 - 0 | Vikingur Reykjavik (8) |
2 May 2022 - 21h15 Round 3 | Fram Reykjavik (11) | 1 - 1 | IA Akranes (5) |
7 May 2022 - 16h00 Round 4 | IA Akranes (5) | 1 - 5 | Breidablik UBK (1) |
11 May 2022 - 21h15 Round 5 | Valur Reykjavik (2) | 4 - 0 | IA Akranes (7) |
15 May 2022 - 19h00 Round 6 | IA Akranes (9) | 0 - 3 | Knattspyrnufélag Akureyrar (2) |
21 May 2022 - 18h00 Round 7 | ÍBV Vestmannaeyja (11) | 0 - 0 | IA Akranes (9) |
29 May 2022 - 19h00 Round 8 | IA Akranes (10) | 0 - 2 | Keflavík FC (7) |
15 June 2022 - 21h15 Round 9 | KR Reykjavik (6) | 3 - 3 | IA Akranes (10) |
21 June 2022 - 21h15 Round 10 | IA Akranes (10) | 1 - 1 | FH Hafnarfjördur (9) |
4 July 2022 - 21h15 Round 11 | Leiknir Reykjavík (11) | 1 - 0 | IA Akranes (10) |
9 July 2022 - 18h00 Round 12 | Vikingur Reykjavik (2) | 3 - 2 | IA Akranes (11) |
17 July 2022 - 21h15 Round 13 | IA Akranes (12) | 0 - 3 | Stjarnan FC (4) |
25 July 2022 - 21h15 Round 14 | IA Akranes (12) | 0 - 4 | Fram Reykjavik (8) |
1 August 2022 - 21h15 Round 15 | Breidablik UBK (1) | 3 - 1 | IA Akranes (12) |
8 August 2022 - 21h15 Round 16 | IA Akranes (12) | 1 - 2 | Valur Reykjavik (5) |
14 August 2022 - 18h00 Round 17 | Knattspyrnufélag Akureyrar (3) | 3 - 0 | IA Akranes (12) |
21 August 2022 - 19h00 Round 18 | IA Akranes (12) | 2 - 1 | ÍBV Vestmannaeyja (9) |
28 August 2022 - 19h00 Round 19 | Keflavík FC (8) | 0 - 1 | IA Akranes (11) |
4 September 2022 - 19h00 Round 20 | IA Akranes (11) | 4 - 4 | KR Reykjavik (6) |
11 September 2022 - 16h00 Round 21 | FH Hafnarfjördur (9) | 6 - 1 | IA Akranes (12) |
17 September 2022 - 16h00 Round 22 | IA Akranes (12) | 1 - 2 | Leiknir Reykjavík (9) |
24 May 2022 - 20h00 Round of 32 | UMF Sindri Höfn | 3 - 5 | IA Akranes |
27 June 2022 - 21h45 Round of 16 | IA Akranes | 2 - 3 | Breidablik UBK |