All sports Site
All sports Site
Greece - Piraeus- Founded in 1925
PAE Olympiacos Syndesmos Filathlon Pireos is a football team from Greece, based in Piraeus. The club was founded in 1925. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Greece - Super League. Olympiakos Piraeus plays their home games in the Karaiskakis Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 64 | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 67 | 26 | +41 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 34 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 40 | 13 | +27 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 30 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 |
10 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) | 1 - 2 | Panathinaikos FC (4) |
31 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 2 | AEK Athens (1) | 1 - 0 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) |
3 April 2024 - 18h00 Round 3 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) | 3 - 0 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) |
7 April 2024 - 16h00 Round 4 | PAS Lamia 1964 (6) | 1 - 5 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) |
21 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 6 | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | PAOK FC |
24 April 2024 - 19h30 Round 7 | Aris Thessaloniki | - | Olympiakos Piraeus |
28 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 8 | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | PAS Lamia 1964 |
1 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 9 | Olympiakos Piraeus | - | AEK Athens |
1 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 5 | PAOK FC (2) | - | Olympiakos Piraeus (4) |
12 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 10 | Panathinaikos FC | - | Olympiakos Piraeus |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 58 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 58 | 22 | +36 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 31 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 11 | +25 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 |
20 August 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus (5) | 2 - 0 | Panserraikos FC (17) |
27 August 2023 - 20h30 Round 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus (2) | 4 - 0 | Atromitos FC (21) |
3 September 2023 - 19h00 Round 3 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) | 4 - 0 | PAS Lamia 1964 (7) |
17 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 4 | AEK Athens (3) | 1 - 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus (2) |
24 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) | 4 - 0 | AE Kifissia (11) |
27 September 2023 - 19h30 Round 6 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) | 4 - 1 | Aris Thessaloniki (7) |
1 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 7 | PAS Giannina FC (11) | 0 - 3 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) |
22 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 8 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) | 1 - 1 | Panathinaikos FC (2) |
30 October 2023 - 21h30 Round 9 | OFI Crete (7) | 0 - 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) |
5 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 10 | Olympiakos Piraeus (2) | 2 - 4 | PAOK FC (4) |
12 November 2023 - 19h30 Round 11 | Asteras Tripolis (9) | 0 - 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus (2) |
25 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 12 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) | 3 - 1 | Panetolikos F.C. (14) |
3 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 13 | Volos NFC (11) | 2 - 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) |
18 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 14 | Panserraikos FC (11) | 0 - 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus (1) |
21 December 2023 - 19h30 Round 15 | Atromitos FC (7) | 0 - 0 | Olympiakos Piraeus (2) |
3 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 16 | PAS Lamia 1964 (8) | 1 - 0 | Olympiakos Piraeus (4) |
7 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 17 | Olympiakos Piraeus (4) | 1 - 2 | AEK Athens (3) |
14 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 18 | AE Kifissia (14) | 2 - 3 | Olympiakos Piraeus (4) |
21 January 2024 - 19h30 Round 19 | Aris Thessaloniki (5) | 1 - 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus (4) |
28 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 20 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) | 3 - 1 | PAS Giannina FC (13) |
4 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Panathinaikos FC (3) | 2 - 0 | Olympiakos Piraeus (4) |
10 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 22 | Olympiakos Piraeus (4) | 4 - 0 | OFI Crete (10) |
18 February 2024 - 19h30 Round 23 | PAOK FC (2) | 1 - 4 | Olympiakos Piraeus (4) |
25 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) | 2 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis (7) |
28 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 25 | Panetolikos F.C. (12) | 1 - 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) |
3 March 2024 - 19h30 Round 26 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) | 2 - 0 | Volos NFC (13) |
15 February 2024 - 20h45 First Round | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1 - 0 | Ferencváros TC (HUN) |
22 February 2024 - 23h00 First Round | Ferencváros TC (HUN) | 0 - 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus |
7 March 2024 - 20h45 Round of 16 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1 - 4 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) |
14 March 2024 - 21h00 Round of 16 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) | 1 - 6 ot | Olympiakos Piraeus |
11 April 2024 - 18h45 Quarter-Finals | Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 - 2 | Fenerbahçe (TÜR) |
18 April 2024 - 21h00 Quarter-Finals | Fenerbahçe (TÜR) | - | Olympiakos Piraeus |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 |
21 September 2023 - 21h00 Group A | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) | 2 - 3 | SC Freiburg (GER) (2) |
5 October 2023 - 18h45 Group A | TSC Backa Topola (SCG) (4) | 2 - 2 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) |
26 October 2023 - 18h45 Group A | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) | 2 - 1 | West Ham United (ENG) (1) |
9 November 2023 - 21h00 Group A | West Ham United (ENG) (1) | 1 - 0 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) |
30 November 2023 - 18h45 Group A | SC Freiburg (GER) (2) | 5 - 0 | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) |
14 December 2023 - 21h00 Group A | Olympiakos Piraeus (3) | 5 - 2 | TSC Backa Topola (SCG) (4) |
24 August 2023 - 21h00 Play-Off | Olympiakos Piraeus | 3 - 1 | FK Cukaricki Stankom (SCG) |
31 August 2023 - 20h00 Play-Off | FK Cukaricki Stankom (SCG) | 0 - 3 | Olympiakos Piraeus |
10 August 2023 - 21h00 First Round | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1 - 0 | KRC Genk (BEL) |
17 August 2023 - 20h00 First Round | KRC Genk (BEL) | 1 - 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus |
10 January 2024 - 20h30 Round of 16 | Panathinaikos FC | 1 - 1 | Olympiakos Piraeus |
17 January 2024 - 20h00 Round of 16 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 0 - 0 (0 pen 1) | Panathinaikos FC |