All sports Site
All sports Site
Slovakia - Bratislava- Founded in 1919
Sportový klub Slovan Bratislava futbal, a.s. is a football team from Slovakia, based in Bratislava. The club was founded in 1919. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Slovak Division 1 - Superliga. Slovan Bratislava plays their home games in the Tehelné pole.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 16 | +39 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 9 | +18 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 |
29 July 2023 - 20h30 Round 1 | MFK Kosice (8) | 0 - 0 | Slovan Bratislava (5) |
5 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 2 | Slovan Bratislava (7) | 2 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica (11) |
12 August 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | MFK Skalica (9) | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava (5) |
3 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | Slovan Bratislava (2) | 3 - 2 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezová (5) |
17 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 7 | DAC Dunajska Streda (6) | 3 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava (4) |
24 September 2023 Round 8 | Slovan Bratislava (2) | 2 - 0 | MSK Zilina (6) |
27 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | MFK Ruzomberok (9) | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava (2) |
1 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 9 | FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce - Vráble (11) | 0 - 3 | Slovan Bratislava (2) |
8 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | Slovan Bratislava (1) | 2 - 0 | AS Trencín (2) |
22 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 11 | Spartak Trnava (5) | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava (1) |
29 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 12 | Slovan Bratislava (1) | 4 - 0 | MFK Kosice (10) |
1 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 4 | Slovan Bratislava (4) | 5 - 1 | MFK Zemplín Michalovce (12) |
4 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | Dukla Banská Bystrica (7) | 1 - 4 | Slovan Bratislava (1) |
12 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 14 | Slovan Bratislava (1) | 1 - 0 | MFK Skalica (8) |
25 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 15 | MFK Zemplín Michalovce (11) | 0 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava (1) |
3 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 16 | Slovan Bratislava (1) | 2 - 2 | MFK Ruzomberok (8) |
9 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 17 | FK Zeleziarne Podbrezová (4) | 0 - 6 | Slovan Bratislava (1) |
17 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 18 | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda |
9 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 19 | MSK Zilina (3) | 0 - 4 | Slovan Bratislava (1) |
18 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 20 | Slovan Bratislava (1) | 4 - 1 | FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce - Vráble (12) |
25 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 21 | AS Trencín (7) | 0 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava (1) |
2 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | Slovan Bratislava (1) | 2 - 0 | Spartak Trnava (2) |
15 February 2024 - 20h45 First Round | SK Sturm Graz (AUT) | 4 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava |
22 February 2024 - 23h00 First Round | Slovan Bratislava | 0 - 1 | SK Sturm Graz (AUT) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 |
21 September 2023 - 21h00 Group A | Slovan Bratislava (2) | 2 - 1 | KI Klaksvik (FAR) (4) |
5 October 2023 - 18h45 Group A | Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO) (3) | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava (2) |
26 October 2023 - 18h45 Group A | Lille OSC (FRA) (1) | 2 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava (2) |
9 November 2023 - 21h00 Group A | Slovan Bratislava (2) | 1 - 1 | Lille OSC (FRA) (1) |
30 November 2023 - 18h45 Group A | KI Klaksvik (FAR) (4) | 1 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava (2) |
14 December 2023 - 21h00 Group A | Slovan Bratislava (2) | 1 - 2 | Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO) (3) |
24 August 2023 - 20h30 Play-Off | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 1 | Aris Limassol F.C. (CYP) |
31 August 2023 - 19h00 Play-Off | Aris Limassol F.C. (CYP) | 6 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava |
9 August 2023 - 20h30 Third Qualifying Round | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 2 | Maccabi Haïfa (ISR) |
15 August 2023 - 19h00 Third Qualifying Round | Maccabi Haïfa (ISR) | 3 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava |
25 July 2023 - 21h00 Second Qualifying Round | HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava |
1 August 2023 - 20h30 Second Qualifying Round | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 2 | HSK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) |
12 July 2023 - 20h30 First Qualifying Round | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 1 | Swift Hesperange (LUX) |
19 July 2023 - 20h00 First Qualifying Round | Swift Hesperange (LUX) | 0 - 2 | Slovan Bratislava |