All sports Site
All sports Site
Portugal - Lisboa- Founded in 1906
Sporting Clube de Portugal is a football team from Portugal, based in Lisboa. The club was founded in 1906. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Portugal Division 1 - SuperLiga. Sporting Lisbon plays their home games in the Estádio José Alvalade - Século XXI.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 65 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 25 | +50 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 10 | +36 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 26 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | +14 |
12 August 2023 - 21h30 Round 1 | Sporting Lisbon (6) | 3 - 2 | FC Vizela (12) |
18 August 2023 - 21h15 Round 2 | Casa Pia AC (8) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
27 August 2023 - 21h30 Round 3 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 1 - 0 | FC Famalicão (9) |
3 September 2023 - 21h30 Round 4 | Sporting Braga (6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
17 September 2023 - 21h30 Round 5 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 3 - 0 | Moreirense (16) |
25 September 2023 - 21h15 Round 6 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave (14) |
30 September 2023 - 21h30 Round 7 | SC Farense (12) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
8 October 2023 - 21h30 Round 8 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 2 - 1 | FC Arouca (16) |
30 October 2023 - 22h15 Round 9 | Boavista (6) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
5 November 2023 - 21h30 Round 10 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 3 - 2 | CF Estrela da Amadora (10) |
12 November 2023 - 21h30 Round 11 | Benfica Lisbon (1) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
4 December 2023 - 21h15 Round 12 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente (13) |
9 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 13 | Vitória Guimarães (5) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon (3) |
18 December 2023 - 21h15 Round 14 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto (4) |
30 December 2023 - 21h30 Round 15 | Portimonense SC (15) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
5 January 2024 - 19h45 Round 16 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 5 - 1 | Estoril-Praia (10) |
13 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 17 | GD Chaves (18) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
18 January 2024 - 21h45 Round 18 | FC Vizela (17) | 2 - 5 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
29 January 2024 - 21h45 Round 19 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 8 - 0 | Casa Pia AC (13) |
3 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 20 | FC Famalicão (10) | Postponed | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
11 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 21 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Braga (4) |
19 February 2024 - 21h15 Round 22 | Moreirense (6) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
25 February 2024 - 21h30 Round 23 | Rio Ave (14) | 3 - 3 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
3 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 24 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 3 - 2 | SC Farense (11) |
10 March 2024 - 19h00 Round 25 | FC Arouca (7) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
17 March 2024 - 21h30 Round 26 | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 6 - 1 | Boavista (10) |
29 March 2024 - 21h30 Round 27 | CF Estrela da Amadora | - | Sporting Lisbon |
7 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 28 | Sporting Lisbon | - | Benfica Lisbon |
14 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 29 | Gil Vicente | - | Sporting Lisbon |
21 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 30 | Sporting Lisbon | - | Vitória Guimarães |
28 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 31 | FC Porto | - | Sporting Lisbon |
5 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 32 | Sporting Lisbon | - | Portimonense SC |
12 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 33 | Estoril-Praia | - | Sporting Lisbon |
19 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 34 | Sporting Lisbon | - | GD Chaves |
15 February 2024 - 18h45 First Round | Young Boys Berne (SWI) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lisbon |
22 February 2024 - 21h00 First Round | Sporting Lisbon | 1 - 1 | Young Boys Berne (SWI) |
6 March 2024 - 18h45 Round of 16 | Sporting Lisbon | 1 - 1 | Atalanta Bergamo (ITA) |
14 March 2024 - 21h00 Round of 16 | Atalanta Bergamo (ITA) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 |
21 September 2023 - 21h00 Group D | SK Sturm Graz (AUT) (3) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
5 October 2023 - 18h45 Group D | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 1 - 2 | Atalanta Bergamo (ITA) (1) |
26 October 2023 - 18h45 Group D | Raków Czestochowa (POL) (4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
9 November 2023 - 21h00 Group D | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 2 - 1 | Raków Czestochowa (POL) (4) |
30 November 2023 - 18h45 Group D | Atalanta Bergamo (ITA) (1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lisbon (2) |
14 December 2023 - 21h00 Group D | Sporting Lisbon (2) | 3 - 0 | SK Sturm Graz (AUT) (3) |
9 January 2024 - 21h45 Round of 16 | Sporting Lisbon | 4 - 0 | CD Tondela |
7 February 2024 - 21h45 Quarter-Finals | UD Leiria | 0 - 3 | Sporting Lisbon |
29 February 2024 - 23h45 Semi-Finals | Sporting Lisbon | 2 - 1 | Benfica Lisbon |
3 April 2024 - 17h00 Semi-Finals | Benfica Lisbon | - | Sporting Lisbon |