All sports Site
All sports Site
Spain - León- Founded in 1956
Club Balonmano Ademar León is a handball team from Spain, based in León. The club was founded in 1956. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Spain - Liga Asobal. Ademar Leon plays their home games in the Palacio Municipal.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 25 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 724 | 674 | +50 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 17 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 361 | 303 | +58 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 363 | 371 | -8 |
10 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 1 | Ademar Leon (9) | 23 - 23 | Puente Genil (10) |
16 September 2023 - 20h30 Round 2 | BM Benidorm (3) | 26 - 26 | Ademar Leon (10) |
23 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 3 | Ademar Leon (9) | 34 - 34 | CB Nava (10) |
1 October 2023 - 19h15 Round 4 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (7) | 28 - 25 | Ademar Leon (11) |
1 October 2023 - 20h15 Round 10 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (4) | 28 - 25 | Ademar Leon (5) |
8 October 2023 - 12h00 Round 5 | Ademar Leon (9) | 29 - 29 | Fraikin BM Granollers (3) |
15 October 2023 - 19h45 Round 6 | Adelma BM Sinfín (16) | 34 - 43 | Ademar Leon (7) |
20 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 7 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (11) | 39 - 32 | Ademar Leon (7) |
27 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 8 | Ademar Leon (7) | 39 - 27 | FM Cangas (14) |
8 November 2023 - 21h00 Round 9 | Huesca (11) | 26 - 29 | Ademar Leon (5) |
12 November 2023 - 12h30 Round 10 | Ademar Leon (5) | 35 - 23 | Puerto Sagunto (16) |
17 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 11 | Bidasoa Irún (2) | 31 - 27 | Ademar Leon (6) |
26 November 2023 - 19h00 Round 12 | Ademar Leon (8) | 25 - 39 | FC Barcelona (1) |
3 December 2023 - 12h30 Round 13 | CB Torrelavega (7) | 31 - 30 | Ademar Leon (9) |
9 December 2023 - 16h30 Round 14 | Ademar Leon (8) | 27 - 22 | Atlético Valladolid (6) |
13 December 2023 - 21h00 Round 15 | BM Logroño La Rioja (4) | 37 - 34 | Ademar Leon (9) |
2 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 16 | Puente Genil (11) | 26 - 28 | Ademar Leon (8) |
10 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 17 | Ademar Leon (8) | 37 - 32 | BM Benidorm (9) |
18 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 18 | CB Nava | 31 - 30 | Ademar Leon (0) |
23 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 19 | Ademar Leon (6) | 38 - 23 | Helvetia Anaitasuna (7) |
29 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 20 | Fraikin BM Granollers (3) | 34 - 34 | Ademar Leon (7) |
8 March 2024 - 21h00 Round 21 | Ademar Leon (8) | 37 - 24 | Adelma BM Sinfín (15) |
24 March 2024 - 18h00 Round 22 | Ademar Leon (5) | 37 - 27 | BM Ciudad Encantada Cuenca (13) |
30 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 23 | FM Cangas (14) | - | Ademar Leon (5) |
6 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 24 | Ademar Leon | - | Huesca |
13 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 25 | Puerto Sagunto | - | Ademar Leon |
20 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 26 | Ademar Leon | - | Bidasoa Irún |
27 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | FC Barcelona | - | Ademar Leon |
4 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 28 | Ademar Leon | - | CB Torrelavega |
18 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 29 | Atlético Valladolid | - | Ademar Leon |
25 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | Ademar Leon | - | BM Logroño La Rioja |