All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - Herning- Founded in 1947
Herning Bluefox is a ice hockey team from Denmark, based in Herning. The club was founded in 1947. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Denmark - Superligaen. Herning Blue Fox plays their home games in the Kvik Hockey Arena.
8 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Herning Blue Fox | 6 - 1 | Herlev Eagles |
10 March 2024 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | Herlev Eagles | 4 - 5 ot | Herning Blue Fox |
12 March 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Herning Blue Fox | 6 - 3 | Herlev Eagles |
15 March 2024 - 19h00 Quarter-Finals | Herlev Eagles | 2 - 3 ot | Herning Blue Fox |
26 March 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Herning Blue Fox | 4 - 0 | SønderjyskE |
29 March 2024 - 19h30 Semi-Finals | SønderjyskE | - | Herning Blue Fox |
31 March 2024 - 13h30 Semi-Finals | Herning Blue Fox | - | SønderjyskE |
2 April 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | SønderjyskE | - | Herning Blue Fox |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 96 | 47 | 32 | 0 | 15 | 183 | 121 | +62 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 105 | 54 | +51 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 39 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 78 | 67 | +11 |
1 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (7) | 4 - 3 ot | SønderjyskE (6) |
4 September 2023 - 19h15 September 2023 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 6 - 5 | Herning Blue Fox (7) |
8 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (7) | 2 - 3 ot | Odense Bulldogs (2) |
10 September 2023 - 15h00 September 2023 | Herlev Eagles (5) | 3 - 2 ot | Herning Blue Fox (7) |
15 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | Aalborg Pirates (1) | 3 - 1 | Herning Blue Fox (7) |
19 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 4 - 5 ot | Herning Blue Fox (7) |
22 September 2023 - 19h30 September 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (7) | 3 - 1 | Esbjerg Energy (4) |
26 September 2023 - 19h00 September 2023 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (3) | 3 - 2 | Herning Blue Fox (7) |
3 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (2) | 4 - 3 ot | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
6 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 2 - 4 | Herning Blue Fox (2) |
10 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (2) | 4 - 0 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (4) |
13 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (2) | 6 - 2 | Aalborg Pirates (1) |
17 October 2023 - 19h30 October 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (6) | 3 - 6 | Herning Blue Fox (2) |
22 October 2023 - 15h00 October 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (2) | 3 - 2 ot | Herlev Eagles (7) |
27 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | SønderjyskE (3) | 3 - 5 | Herning Blue Fox (2) |
29 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (2) | 6 - 4 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
1 November 2023 - 19h30 November 2023 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 4 - 3 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
3 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) | 1 - 4 | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
14 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 6 - 0 | Aalborg Pirates (2) |
22 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Herlev Eagles (7) | 0 - 5 | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
24 November 2023 - 19h30 November 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 4 - 2 | Esbjerg Energy (5) |
27 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) | 3 - 2 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
29 November 2023 - 19h00 November 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 4 - 1 | SønderjyskE (3) |
1 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 0 - 1 | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
3 December 2023 - 15h00 December 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 7 - 3 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
8 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Aalborg Pirates (2) | 1 - 2 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
15 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 5 - 2 | Herlev Eagles (7) |
19 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Esbjerg Energy (5) | 3 - 2 | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
22 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 8 - 3 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
29 December 2023 - 19h30 December 2023 | Odense Bulldogs (4) | 1 - 2 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
30 December 2023 - 19h00 December 2023 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 2 - 5 | Odense Bulldogs (4) |
5 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | SønderjyskE (2) | 5 - 3 | Herning Blue Fox (3) |
7 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (3) | 5 - 4 ot | Odense Bulldogs (5) |
16 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (3) | 5 - 2 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) |
24 January 2024 - 19h00 January 2024 | Herlev Eagles (7) | 4 - 3 | Herning Blue Fox (3) |
26 January 2024 - 19h30 January 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (3) | 1 - 5 | SønderjyskE (2) |
28 January 2024 - 18h00 January 2024 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) | 4 - 2 | Herning Blue Fox (3) |
2 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 5 - 1 | Aalborg Pirates (2) |
13 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Odense Bulldogs (5) | 4 - 3 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
16 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Aalborg Pirates (2) | 2 - 3 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
18 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 5 - 1 | Rodovre Mighty Bulls (8) |
20 February 2024 - 19h00 February 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 5 - 3 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) |
25 February 2024 - 15h00 February 2024 | Frederikshavn White Hawks (9) | 2 - 5 | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
27 February 2024 - 19h00 February 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 8 - 0 | Herlev Eagles (7) |
1 March 2024 - 19h00 March 2024 | Esbjerg Energy (4) | 4 - 5 ot | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
3 March 2024 - 15h00 March 2024 | Herning Blue Fox (1) | 3 - 4 | Rungsted IK - Nordsjælland Cobras (6) |
5 March 2024 - 19h00 March 2024 | SønderjyskE (3) | 2 - 3 | Herning Blue Fox (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 15 | -5 |
12 January 2024 - 17h00 Final Round | GKS Katowice (POL) (4) | 5 - 4 ot | Herning Blue Fox (2) |
13 January 2024 - 16h00 Final Round | Herning Blue Fox (2) | 2 - 7 | Nomad Astana (KAZ) (1) |
14 January 2024 - 20h00 Final Round | Cardiff Devils (GBR) (3) | 3 - 4 | Herning Blue Fox (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 |
17 November 2023 - 20h30 Third Round - Group F | SG Cortina (ITA) (3) | 4 - 3 | Herning Blue Fox (2) |
18 November 2023 - 16h30 Third Round - Group F | Herning Blue Fox (2) | 4 - 1 | Ferencvaros TC Budapest (HUN) (4) |
19 November 2023 - 16h30 Third Round - Group F | Herning Blue Fox (2) | 3 - 2 ot | GKS Katowice (POL) (1) |