Le Tour de Langkawi : Event statistics

Medal winners and event presentations


Select the events group

then Select the event

Statistics about : Le Tour de Langkawi


Palmares since 1996 :

19961.AUS Damian McDonald (AUS)2.GBR Christopher Newton (GBR)3.AUS Brett Dennis (AUS)
19971.ITA Luca Scinto (ITA)2.GER Jens Voigt (GER)3.ITA Alberto Elli (ITA)
19981.ITA Gabriele Missaglia (ITA)2.ITA Giuliano Figueras (ITA)3.SWE Nicklas Axelsson (SWE)
19991.ITA Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA)2.RUS Sergey Ivanov (RUS)3.AUS Alan Iacuone (AUS)
20001.USA Chris Horner (USA)2.MEX Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)3.ITA Fortunato Baliani (ITA)
20011.ITA Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA)2.ITA Paolo Bettini (ITA)3.USA Chris Wherry (USA)
20021.COL Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)2.RSA Robert Hunter (RSA)3.RSA David George (RSA)
20031.USA Thomas Danielson (USA)2.COL Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)3.COL Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (COL)
20041.COL Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (COL)2.RSA Ryan Cox (RSA)3.BEL Dave Bruylandts (BEL)
20051.RSA Ryan Cox (RSA)2.VEN José Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)3.RSA Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)
20061.RSA David George (RSA)2.ITA Francesco Bellotti (ITA)3.ITA Gabriele Missaglia (ITA)
20071.FRA Anthony Charteau (FRA)2.COL Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)3.COL Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)
20081.MDA Ruslan Ivanov (MDA)2.FRA Matthieu Sprick (FRA)3.SPA Gustavo Cesar Veloso (SPA)
20091.COL Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)2.AUS David Jay Crawford (AUS)3.VEN Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)
20101.VEN José Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)2.KOR Hyo Suk Gong (KOR)3.IRI Hossein Askari (IRI)3.KAZ Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ)3.AUS David Pell (AUS)3.UKR Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)3.SPA Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)3.AUT René Haselbacher (AUT)3.IRI Hossein Askari (IRI)
20111.VEN Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)2.COL Libardo Niño Corredor (COL)3.ITA Emanuele Sella (ITA)3.MAL Mohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)3.MAL Anuar Manan (MAL)3.ITA Andrea Guardini (ITA)3.IRI Amir Zargari (IRI)3.IRI Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI)3.JAP Takashi Miyazawa (JAP)3.NZL Rico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)3.GER Robert Förster (GER)
20121.COL Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)2.VEN José Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)3.COL Victor Niño Corredor (COL)3.AUS Darren Lapthorne (AUS)3.ITA Christian Delle Stelle (ITA)3.MAL Anuar Manan (MAL)3.MAL Mohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)3.ITA Matteo Rabottini (ITA)3.VEN José Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)3.RUS Serguei Klimov (RUS)3.USA Jake Keough (USA)3.NED Raymond Kreder (NED)3.ITA Sonny Colbrelli (ITA)
20131.COL Julián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)2.NED Pieter Weening (NED)3.SPA Sergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)3.ITA Andrea Guardini (ITA)3.LTU Aidis Kruopis (LTU)3.AUS Nathan Haas (AUS)3.COL Victor Niño Corredor (COL)3.POL Michal Golas (POL)3.ITA Francesco Chicchi (ITA)3.AUS Allan Davis (AUS)3.AUS Graeme Allen Brown (AUS)
20141.IRI Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI)2.ERA Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi (ERA)3.COL Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (COL)3.AUS Jonathan Clarke (AUS)3.AUT Marco Haller (AUT)3.FRA Yannick Martinez (FRA)3.COL Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (COL)3.RSA Louis Meintjes (RSA)3.USA Kenneth Hanson (USA)3.COL Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL)3.NED Kenny Van Hummel (NED)3.LTU Aidis Kruopis (LTU)3.ITA Francesco Chicchi (ITA)

All podiums since 1996 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
COL Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)210
ITA Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA)200
VEN José Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)121
RSA Ryan Cox (RSA)110
COL Hernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)110
ITA Gabriele Missaglia (ITA)101
RSA David George (RSA)101
COL Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (COL)101
FRA Anthony Charteau (FRA)100
USA Chris Horner (USA)100
USA Thomas Danielson (USA)100
ITA Luca Scinto (ITA)100
COL Julián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)100
VEN Yonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)100
IRI Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI)100
AUS Damian McDonald (AUS)100
MDA Ruslan Ivanov (MDA)100
FRA Matthieu Sprick (FRA)10
GER Jens Voigt (GER)10
GBR Christopher Newton (GBR)10
ERA Kudus Ghebremedhin Merhawi (ERA)10
ITA Francesco Bellotti (ITA)10
ITA Giuliano Figueras (ITA)10
ITA Paolo Bettini (ITA)10
RSA Robert Hunter (RSA)10
NED Pieter Weening (NED)10
COL Libardo Niño Corredor (COL)10
KOR Hyo Suk Gong (KOR)10
AUS David Jay Crawford (AUS)10
MEX Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)10
RUS Sergey Ivanov (RUS)10
ITA Andrea Guardini (ITA)2
ITA Francesco Chicchi (ITA)2
MAL Anuar Manan (MAL)2
MAL Mohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)2
COL Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (COL)2
COL Victor Niño Corredor (COL)2
LTU Aidis Kruopis (LTU)2
IRI Hossein Askari (IRI)2
FRA Yannick Martinez (FRA)1
GER Robert Förster (GER)1
USA Chris Wherry (USA)1
USA Jake Keough (USA)1
USA Kenneth Hanson (USA)1
ITA Alberto Elli (ITA)1
ITA Christian Delle Stelle (ITA)1
ITA Emanuele Sella (ITA)1
ITA Fortunato Baliani (ITA)1
ITA Matteo Rabottini (ITA)1
ITA Sonny Colbrelli (ITA)1
JAP Takashi Miyazawa (JAP)1
SPA Félix Vidal Celis Zabala (SPA)1
SPA Gustavo Cesar Veloso (SPA)1
SPA Sergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)1
RSA Louis Meintjes (RSA)1
RSA Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)1
SWE Nicklas Axelsson (SWE)1
NZL Rico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)1
NED Kenny Van Hummel (NED)1
NED Raymond Kreder (NED)1
POL Michal Golas (POL)1
COL Leonardo Fabio Duque (COL)1
COL Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)1
VEN Jackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)1
AUT Marco Haller (AUT)1
AUT René Haselbacher (AUT)1
IRI Amir Zargari (IRI)1
IRI Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI)1
BEL Dave Bruylandts (BEL)1
AUS Alan Iacuone (AUS)1
AUS Allan Davis (AUS)1
AUS Brett Dennis (AUS)1
AUS Darren Lapthorne (AUS)1
AUS David Pell (AUS)1
AUS Graeme Allen Brown (AUS)1
AUS Jonathan Clarke (AUS)1
AUS Nathan Haas (AUS)1
KAZ Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ)1
UKR Dmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)1
RUS Serguei Klimov (RUS)1

Podiums by country since 1996 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
Colombia537
Italy4311
South Africa223
Venezuela222
United States203
Australia118
France111
Iran104
Moldova100
Netherlands12
Germany11
Russia11
Eritrea10
Great Britain10
Mexico10
Republic of Korea10
Malaysia4
Spain3
Austria2
Lithuania2
Belgium1
Japan1
Kazakhstan1
New Zealand1
Poland1
Sweden1
Ukraine1

The 15 top stage winners since 1996 :

1  Andrea Guardini (ITA)14
2  Graeme Allen Brown (AUS)9
3  Theo Bos (NED)6
4  Alberto Loddo (ITA)6
5  Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)6
6  Guillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)5
7  Enrico Degano (ITA)5
8  Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)5
9  Mattia Gavazzi (ITA)4
10  Moreno Di Biase (ITA)3
11  Robert Hunter (RSA)3
12  Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA)3
13  Frank McCormack (USA)3
14  Nathan O'Neill (AUS)3
15  Fred Rodriguez (USA)3