Lausitzring : presentation and medal winners

Results of the last edition (2013-06-16)


 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Gary Paffett (Euronics Mercedes Amg)  GBR  1:09:58.562   25.00 
 2  Mike Rockenfeller (Audi Sport Team Phoenix)  GER  +06.800   18.00 
 3  Christian Vietoris (Mercedes Amg DTM-Team)  GER  +11.510   15.00 
 4  Robert Wickens (Stihl Mercedes Amg)  CAN  +12.790   12.00 
 5  Jamie Green (Audi Sport Team Abt Sportsline)  GBR  +14.138   10.00 
 6  Daniel Juncadella (Stern Mercedes Amg)  SPA  +19.462   8.00 
 7  Bruno Spengler (BMW Team Schnitzer)  CAN  +21.592   6.00 
 8  Mattias Ekström (Audi Sport Team Abt Sportsline)  SWE  +21.621   4.00 
 9  Edoardo Mortara (Audi Sport Team Rosberg)  ITA  +24.715   2.00 
 10  Roberto Merhi (Thomas Sabo Mercedes Amg)  SPA  +25.643   1.00 





Medal winners since 2001 with links to results and winners

2013  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett (EURONICS) 2. GermanyGermany M. Rockenfeller (Audi) 3. GermanyGermany C. Vietoris (Mercedes)
2012  1. CanadaCanada Bruno Spengler (BMW) 2. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett (HWA) 3. BrazilBrazil Augusto Farfus (BMW Team RBM)
2011  1. GermanyGermany Martin Tomczyk (Audi) 2. GermanyGermany T. Scheider (Audi) 3. CanadaCanada B. Spengler (Mercedes-Benz)
2010  1. CanadaCanada Bruno Spengler (Mercedes-Benz) 2. Great BritainGreat Britain Paul Di Resta (AMG Mercedes) 3. Great BritainGreat Britain J. Green (Junge)
2009  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett (Salzgitter) 2. CanadaCanada B. Spengler (Mercedes-Benz) 3. SwedenSweden M. Ekström (Audi)
2008  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Paul Di Resta (AMG Mercedes) 2. GermanyGermany T. Scheider (Audi) 3. SwedenSweden M. Ekström (Audi)
2007  1. FinlandFinland Mika Häkkinen (AMG Mercedes) 2. Great BritainGreat Britain P. Di Resta (JAWA4U.de) 3. CanadaCanada B. Spengler (DaimlerChrysler)
2006  1. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider (Vodafone) 2. DenmarkDenmark T. Kristensen (Audi) 3. FinlandFinland Mika Häkkinen (AMG-Mercedes)
2005  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett (DaimlerChrysler) 2. DenmarkDenmark T. Kristensen (Audi) 3. FinlandFinland M. Häkkinen (Sport)
2004  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström (Audi) 2. NetherlandsNetherlands C. Albers (DaimlerChrysler) 3. GermanyGermany B. Schneider (Vodafone)
2003  1. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Peter Dumbreck  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2002  1. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider (HWA Team) 2. SwedenSweden M. Ekström (Abt) 3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Marcel Fässler 
2001  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Peter Dumbreck (Mercedes-Benz) 2. GermanyGermany B. Schneider (Mercedes-Benz) 3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström (Abt-Audi TT-R)

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event