Motor Sport - Lausitzring : presentation and medal winners


Results of the last edition (2014-09-14)

Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Pascal Wehrlein (Gooix Mercedes Amg)  GER 1:15:47.314 25.00
2 Christian Vietoris (Original-Teile Mercedes Amg)  GER +15.418 18.00
3 Timo Scheider (Audi Sport Team Phoenix)  GER +15.681 15.00
4 Daniel Juncadella (Petronas Mercedes Amg)  SPA +18.024 12.00
5 Robert Wickens (Free Man´s World Mercedes Amg)  CAN +32.677 10.00
6 Marco Wittmann (BMW Team Rmg)  GER +48.435 8.00
7 Augusto Farfus (BMW Team Rbm)  BRA +1:02.380 6.00
8 Martin Tomczyk (BMW Team Schnitzer)  GER +1:07.705 4.00
9 Miguel Molina (Audi Sport Team Abt Sportsline)  SPA +1:08.719 2.00
10 Mike Rockenfeller (Audi Sport Team Phoenix)  GER +1:13.480 1.00



Medal winners since 2001 with links to results and winners

2014  1. GermanyGermany Pascal Wehrlein  2. GermanyGermany Christian Vietoris  3. GermanyGermany Timo Scheider 
2013  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett  2. GermanyGermany Mike Rockenfeller  3. GermanyGermany Christian Vietoris 
2012  1. CanadaCanada Bruno Spengler  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett  3. BrazilBrazil Augusto Farfus 
2011  1. GermanyGermany Martin Tomczyk  2. GermanyGermany Timo Scheider  3. CanadaCanada Bruno Spengler 
2010  1. CanadaCanada Bruno Spengler  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Paul Di Resta  3. Great BritainGreat Britain Jamie Green 
2009  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett  2. CanadaCanada Bruno Spengler  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2008  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Paul Di Resta  2. GermanyGermany Timo Scheider  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2007  1. FinlandFinland Mika Häkkinen  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Paul Di Resta  3. CanadaCanada Bruno Spengler 
2006  1. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  2. DenmarkDenmark Tom Kristensen  3. FinlandFinland Mika Häkkinen 
2005  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett  2. DenmarkDenmark Tom Kristensen  3. FinlandFinland Mika Häkkinen 
2004  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström  2. NetherlandsNetherlands Christijan Albers  3. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider 
2003  1. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Peter Dumbreck  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2002  1. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  2. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström  3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Marcel Fässler 
2001  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Peter Dumbreck  2. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event