Zandvoort : presentation and medal winners

Results of the last edition (2013-09-29)


 Pos  Name  Nat  Result   Points 
 1  Augusto Farfus (BMW Team Rbm)  BRA  1:13:26.294   25.00 
 2  Mike Rockenfeller (Audi Sport Team Phoenix)  GER  1.603   18.00 
 3  Timo Scheider (Audi Sport Team Abt)  GER  2.149   15.00 
 4  Mattias Ekström (Audi Sport Team Abt Sportsline)  SWE  3.383   12.00 
 5  Marco Wittmann (BMW Team Mtek)  GER  3.652   10.00 
 6  Adrien Tambay (Audi Sport Team Abt)  FRA  3.834   8.00 
 7  Joey Hand (BMW Team Rbm)  USA  4.444   6.00 
 8  Filipe Albuquerque (Audi Sport Team Rosberg)  POR  5.060   4.00 
 9  Gary Paffett (Euronics Mercedes Amg)  GBR  6.795   2.00 
 10  Miguel Molina (Audi Sport Team Phoenix)  SPA  7.023   1.00 





Medal winners since 2001 with links to results and winners

2013  1. BrazilBrazil Augusto Farfus (BMW Team RBM) 2. GermanyGermany M. Rockenfeller (Audi) 3. GermanyGermany T. Scheider (Audi)
2012  1. ItalyItaly Edoardo Mortara (Team Rosberg) 2. GermanyGermany M. Rockenfeller (Phoenix) 3. SwedenSweden M. Ekström (ABT)
2011  1. GermanyGermany Mike Rockenfeller (Audi) 2. CanadaCanada B. Spengler (Mercedes-Benz) 3. GermanyGermany M. Tomczyk (Audi)
2010  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett (Salzgitter) 2. Great BritainGreat Britain Paul Di Resta (AMG Mercedes) 3. GermanyGermany T. Scheider (Audi)
2009  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett (Salzgitter) 2. Great BritainGreat Britain O. Jarvis (Audi) 3. SwedenSweden M. Ekström (Audi)
2008  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström (Audi) 2. GermanyGermany T. Scheider (Audi) 3. DenmarkDenmark T. Kristensen (Audi)
2007  1. GermanyGermany Martin Tomczyk (Audi) 2. FranceFrance A. Prémat (Audi) 3. SwedenSweden M. Ekström (Audi)
2006  1. DenmarkDenmark Tom Kristensen (Audi) 2. GermanyGermany B. Schneider (Vodafone) 3. GermanyGermany M. Tomczyk (Audi)
2005  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett (DaimlerChrysler) 2. SwedenSweden M. Ekström (Audi) 3. GermanyGermany H. Frentzen (Stern)
2004  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström (Audi) 2. GermanyGermany M. Tomczyk (Audi) 3. NetherlandsNetherlands C. Albers (DaimlerChrysler)
2003  1. NetherlandsNetherlands Christijan Albers  2. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2002  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström (Abt) 2. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider (HWA Team) 3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Marcel Fässler 
2001  1. GermanyGermany Uwe Alzen (Mercedes-Benz) 2. GermanyGermany Christian Abt (Abt-Audi TT-R) 3. GermanyGermany B. Schneider (Mercedes-Benz)

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event