Motor Sport - Zandvoort : presentation and medal winners


Results of the last edition (2014-09-28)

Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Mattias Ekström (Audi Sport Team Abt Sportsline)  SWE 1:16:35.761 25.00
2 Marco Wittmann (BMW Team Rmg)  GER 07.414 18.00
3 Martin Tomczyk (BMW Team Schnitzer)  GER 11.144 15.00
4 Edoardo Mortara (Audi Sport Team Abt)  ITA 12.234 12.00
5 Christian Vietoris (Original-Teile Mercedes Amg)  GER 12.730 10.00
6 Maxime Martin (BMW Team Rmg)  BEL 14.260 8.00
7 Pascal Wehrlein (Gooix Mercedes Amg)  GER 15.128 6.00
8 Robert Wickens (Free Man´s World Mercedes Amg)  CAN 16.182 4.00
9 Timo Scheider (Audi Sport Team Phoenix)  GER 16.792 2.00
10 Joey Hand (BMW Team Rbm)  USA 20.736 1.00



Medal winners since 2001 with links to results and winners

2014  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström  2. GermanyGermany Marco Wittmann  3. GermanyGermany Martin Tomczyk 
2013  1. BrazilBrazil Augusto Farfus  2. GermanyGermany Mike Rockenfeller  3. GermanyGermany Timo Scheider 
2012  1. ItalyItaly Edoardo Mortara  2. GermanyGermany Mike Rockenfeller  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2011  1. GermanyGermany Mike Rockenfeller  2. CanadaCanada Bruno Spengler  3. GermanyGermany Martin Tomczyk 
2010  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Paul Di Resta  3. GermanyGermany Timo Scheider 
2009  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett  2. Great BritainGreat Britain Oliver Jarvis  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2008  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström  2. GermanyGermany Timo Scheider  3. DenmarkDenmark Tom Kristensen 
2007  1. GermanyGermany Martin Tomczyk  2. FranceFrance Alexandre Prémat  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2006  1. DenmarkDenmark Tom Kristensen  2. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  3. GermanyGermany Martin Tomczyk 
2005  1. Great BritainGreat Britain Gary Paffett  2. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström  3. GermanyGermany Heinz-Harald Frentzen 
2004  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström  2. GermanyGermany Martin Tomczyk  3. NetherlandsNetherlands Christijan Albers 
2003  1. NetherlandsNetherlands Christijan Albers  2. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  3. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström 
2002  1. SwedenSweden Mattias Ekström  2. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider  3. SwitzerlandSwitzerland Marcel Fässler 
2001  1. GermanyGermany Uwe Alzen  2. GermanyGermany Christian Abt  3. GermanyGermany Bernd Schneider 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event