All sports Site
All sports Site
Thailand - 15 November 1992
Peangtarn Plipuech (born 15 November 1992) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Thailand. She plays her last match during the Mumbai - 250 2024 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Mumbai - 250 from 3 February to 11 February 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rutuja Bhosale | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Hua Hin from 28 January to 5 February 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3 4-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Joanne Zuger | 7-5 6-3 | |
Bastad from 10 July to 16 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Panna Udvardy | 6-7 6-0 6-1 | |
Warsaw from 23 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Kozerki from 7 August to 12 July 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Luksika Kumkhum | 6-3 6-1 | |
Seoul from 7 October to 15 October 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Adelaïde International 2 from 10 January to 15 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Heather Watson | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Saint-Malo from 2 May to 8 May 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Eri Hozumi | 6-4 6-4 | |
Båstad from 4 July to 10 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Irina Khromacheva | 6-0 6-0 | |
Chennai from 12 September to 18 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lizette Cabrera | 4-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jana Fett | 4-6 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Charleston 3 from 26 July to 1 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko | 6-0 6-3 | |
Concord from 2 August to 8 August 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2 6-4 | |
Midland from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ellie Douglas | 6-3 6-2 | |
Seoul from 20 December to 26 December 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eunhye Lee | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lin Zhu | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Hua Hin from 8 February to 16 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nagi Hanatani | 3-6 6-0 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Storm Hunter-Sanders | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Chloé Paquet | 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nao Hibino | 6-0 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Hua Hin from 26 January to 3 February 2019 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ayano Shimizu | 6-2 6-4 | |
Anning from 20 April to 28 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 3-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Xiao-Di You | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saisai Zheng | 7-6 6-1 | |
Nanchang from 7 September to 15 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xuliu Sun | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yidi Yang | 6-2 1-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lin Zhu | 6-2 6-2 | |
Taipei from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kyoka Okamura | 5-7 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Taiwan Open from 29 January to 4 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ling Zhang | 6-4 1-6 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Xinyun Han | 6-7 6-2 6-2 | |
Zhengzhou from 16 April to 22 April 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sabina Sharipova | 4-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Anning from 30 April to 5 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Fang Ying Xun | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xinyun Han | 6-3 6-0 | |
Nanchang from 23 July to 29 July 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vitalia Diatchenko | 4-6 6-4 3-1 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | En Shuo Liang | 6-1 6-2 | |
Séoul from 17 September to 23 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-3 6-0 | |
Hong Kong from 8 October to 14 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Zhengzhou from 17 April to 23 April 2017 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Xiyu Wang | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Xinyu Gao | 6-1 2-6 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yingying Duan | 6-1 6-1 | |
Nanchang from 24 July to 30 July 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ying Zhang | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Fang Ying Xun | 6-3 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xinyun Han | 6-1 7-6 | |
Tokyo - Japan Open from 11 September to 17 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Quirine Lemoine | 6-1 7-5 | |
Seoul from 18 September to 24 September 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Chia-Jung Chuang | 6-2 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Na-Ri Kim | 5-7 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Veronica Cepede Royg | 6-3 6-2 | |
Hong-Kong from 9 October to 15 October 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ho Ching Wu | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jacqueline Cako | 7-5 6-3 | |
Hua Hin from 6 November to 12 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Barbara Haas | 6-4 6-2 | |
Mumbai from 20 November to 26 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lizette Cabrera | 7-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ankita Raina | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Nanchang from 1 August to 7 August 2016 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-2 6-4 | |
Dalian from 6 September to 11 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hao Chen Tang | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Julia Glushko | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Seoul from 19 September to 25 September 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hanna Levina | 6-1 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Kai-chen Chang | 6-1 7-5 | |
Hong-Kong from 10 October to 16 October 2016 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marina Erakovic | 7-6 6-1 | |
Taipei from 14 November to 20 November 2016 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ashleigh Barty | 6-3 4-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
PTT Pattaya Open - Pattaya from 28 January to 2 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vera Zvonareva | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Suzhou from 5 August to 10 August 2013 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yue-Yue Hu | 6-1 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | P. Plipuech - A. Sutjiadi | defeated by | A. Guarachi - N. Melichar-Martinez | 6-4 6-2 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | V. Grammatikopoulou - P. Plipuech | defeated by | N. Kichenok - I. Olaru | 6-2 6-3 |