All sports Site

Menu
 

Synchronized Swimming - World Junior Championships - 2014

Choice of a season :

Finland

Results Women

World Junior Championships - Results Women 2014

FinlandFinland - Tampere - 30th July 2014 - 3rd August 2014


Duet - 2nd August 2014


1RUS Russia (Anastasia Bayandina, Daria Bayandina)168.8498
2JPN Japan (Kano Omata, Asuka Tasaki)168.7142
3CHN China (Liuyi Wang, Qianyi Wang)162.9053
4UKR Ukraine (Oleksandra Kashuba, Anastasiya Savchuk)162.4395
5SPA Spain (Maria del Carmen Juarez Campos, Paula Ramirez Ibanez)161.0867
6CAN Canada (Clare Mcgovern, Erica Slavin)159.3883
7ITA Italy (Gemma Galli, Laila Huric)158.4682
8FRA France (Camille Guerre, Estel-Anais Hubaud)158.3847
9AUT Austria (Anna-Maria Alexandri, Eirini-Marina Alexandri)157.3073
10GRE Greece (Giana Gkeorgkieva, Athanasia Tsola)156.3800
11USA United States (Anita Alvarez, Sandra Ortellado)155.1898
12MEX Mexico (Teresa Ixchel Alonso Garcia, Yulieth Barreto)153.7720

Team - 2nd August 2014


1RUS Russia (Anastasia Bayandina, Evgeniya Podberezkina, Daria Bayandina, Anna Volozneva, Valeriya Filenkova, Mariia Nemchinova, Anastasia Kubyshina, Margarita Pozdniakova, Daria Kulagina, Anisiya Neborako)167.9395
2JPN Japan (Sakiko Akutsu, Asuka Tasaki, Yuna Asano, Michika Yoshino, Juka Fukumura, Misato Kawamoto, Minami Kono, Yuriko Osawa, Myu Okamoto, Kano Omata)166.0544
3CHN China (Hao Chang, Yayi Zhang, Jiahui Ju, Yuqi Zhao, Lu Li, Yu Feng, Liuyi Wang, Yijing Mao, Qianyi Wang, Yanning Xiao)162.9142
4SPA Spain (Berta Ferreras Sanz, Irene Toledano Carmelo, Andrea Fuertes, Paola Torres Rodriguez, Helena Jauma Lluch, Emilia Luboslavova, Maria del Carmen Juarez Campos, Raquel Estefiana Navarro Fernandez, Paula Ramirez Ibanez, Itiziar Sanchez)161.7201
5UKR Ukraine (Valeriya Apryelyeva, Yelyzaveta Yakhno, Maryna Golyadkina, Anna Yesipova, Oleksandra Kashuba, Oleksandra Filonenko, Tetiana Roniker, Yana Nariezhna, Anastasiya Savchuk, Kateryna Tkachova)160.5757
6CAN Canada (Andrée-Anne Coté, Erica Slavin, Wenjing Deng, Kali Wong, Rebecca Harrower, Cosette Leblanc, Clare Mcgovern, Madeline Walker-Byron, Halle Pratt, Abby Russell)158.0493
7ITA Italy (Noemi Carrozza, Ludovica Redaelli, Gemma Galli, Elena Sernagiotto, Veronica Gallo, Beatrice Amadei, Maria Elena Gandini, Margherita Zucchi, Laila Huric, Viola Musso)157.7380
8USA United States (Anita Alvarez, Karensa Tjoa, Claire Barton, Monica Velazquez-Stiak, Gillian Brassil, Isabel Malcolmson, Rachel Hyon, Elizabeth Wiita, Sandra Ortellado, Noelle St John)156.2439
9FRA France (Alice Boucher, Estelle Philibert, Carolane Canavese, Abbygaelle Slonina, Maureen Dos Santos, Alexia Lothmann, Inesse Guermoud, Solène Lusseau, Camille Guerre, Estel-Anais Hubaud)155.3183
10GRE Greece (Valentina Farantouri, Anastasia Taxopoulou, Giana Gkeorgkieva, Athanasia Tsola, Sofia Evangelia Malkogeorgou, Aikaterini Foukala, Antonia Rafaela Mazokopaki, Myrto Kamaterou, Sofia Sarantidi, Eleni Stravakou)151.9898
11BRA Brazil (Sofia Costa, Beatriz Teixeira, Mariana Giorgi, Gabriela Teixeira, Luiza Gomes, Giovanna Cerino, Sabrine Lowy, Rafaella Soares, Victória Mussa, Marcella Pimentel)149.6238
12MEX Mexico (Regina Alferez Licea, Faine Lujano, Teresa Ixchel Alonso Garcia, Wendy Jazmín Mayor Cabrera, Yulieth Barreto, Samantha Flores, Rosa Escalante, Daniela Tapia, Paula Jimenez, Madison López)149.4298

Solo - 3rd August 2014


1RUSAnisiya Neborako (RUS)171,1350
2CANJacqueline Simoneau (CAN)170,8927
3JPNAsuka Tasaki (JPN)168,7817
4UKRAnastasiya Savchuk (UKR)164,8937
5FRAEstel-Anais Hubaud (FRA)162,2360
6ITANoemi Carrozza (ITA)161,2797
7AUTAnna-Maria Alexandri (AUT)159,1493
8SPABerta Ferreras Sanz (SPA)158,9547
9GREAthanasia Tsola (GRE)157,2017
10MEXTeresa Ixchel Alonso Garcia (MEX)156,9153
11SVKNada Daabousova (SVK)152,5493
12EGYDara Mahmoud (EGY)EGY

Free Routine Combination - 3rd August 2014


1JPN Japan (Sakiko Akutsu, Kano Omata, Yuna Asano, Yuriko Osawa, Juka Fukumura, Mako Sawada, Misato Kawamoto, Michika Yoshino, Minami Kono, Asuka Tasaki, Myu Okamoto)90.4000
2RUS Russia (Valeriya Filenkova, Evgeniya Podberezkina, Anastasia Kubyshina, Margarita Pozdniakova, Daria Kulagina, Ekaterina Shishkina, Anna Larkina, Anna Volozneva, Anisiya Neborako, Anastasia Bayandina, Mariia Nemchinova, Daria Bayandina)90.3000
3CHN China (Hao Chang, Qianyi Wang, Qingyuan Cui, Yanning Xiao, Jiani Dai, Yayi Zhang, Yu Feng, Yuqi Zhao, Yijing Mao, Jiahui Ju, Liuyi Wang, Lu Li)88.3667
4UKR Ukraine (Valeriya Apryelyeva, Tetiana Roniker, Oleksandra Filonenko, Anastasiya Savchuk, Maryna Golyadkina, Yelyzaveta Yakhno, Oleksandra Kashuba, Anna Yesipova, Alina Linichenko, Olga Boyko, Yana Nariezhna, Kateryna Tkachova)88.0333
5SPA Spain (Amber Bakker, Paula Ramirez Ibanez, Berta Ferreras Sanz, Itiziar Sanchez, Andrea Fuertes, Irene Toledano Carmelo, Helena Jauma Lluch, Paola Torres Rodriguez, Maria del Carmen Juarez Campos, Raquel Estefiana Navarro Fernandez, Emilia Luboslavova)86.8000
6ITA Italy (Beatrice Amadei, Elena Sernagiotto, Noemi Carrozza, Paola Tombacco, Gemma Galli, Veronica Yacoub, Maria Elena Gandini, Margherita Zucchi, Laila Huric, Veronica Gallo, Viola Musso, Ludovica Redaelli)85.4333
7GRE Greece (Anastasia Brezerakou, Sofia Sarantidi, Valentina Farantouri, Eleni Stravakou, Giana Gkeorgkieva, Anastasia Taxopoulou, Paraskevi Kofidi, Athanasia Tsola, Sofia Evangelia Malkogeorgou, Aikaterini Foukala, Antonia Rafaela Mazokopaki, Myrto Kamaterou)83.0333
8BRA Brazil (Giovanna Cerino, Marcella Pimentel, Sofia Costa, Rafaella Soares, Mariana Giorgi, Beatriz Teixeira, Luiza Gomes, Gabriela Teixeira, Sabrine Lowy, Monique Rupitsch, Victória Mussa)81.6667
9MEX Mexico (Regina Alferez Licea, Madison López, Teresa Ixchel Alonso Garcia, Faine Lujano, Yulieth Barreto, Wendy Jazmín Mayor Cabrera, Rosa Escalante, Daniela Tapia, Samantha Flores, Alejandra Moguel, Paula Jimenez, Ana Sanchez)81.4677
10SWI Switzerland (Adrienne Buri, Michelle Nydegger, Christine Fluri, Joelle Peschl, Noëmi Heiniger, Maria Piffaretti, Gladys Jaccard, Pauline Rosselet, Melisande Jaccard, Laetitia Aubert, Melanie Nippel, Rahel Stämpfli)79.4000
11NED Netherlands (Cathy Aalberts, Mirthe Kuperus, Diede Bronkhorst, Reka Loczi, Bregje De Brouwer, Eva Meulblok, Noortje De Brouwer, Jori Van Den Hoogen, Liza Foppen, Darleen Kagchelland, Nienke Grun, Shelby Kasse)77.5667
12TUR Turkey (Defne Bakirci, Ebru Mina Turhan, Oyku Evliya, Yaren Zeynep Uguz, Misra Gundes, Selin Unser, Oyku Halis, Hande Yildiz, Dilay Horasan, Melike Turgut)74.7000

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved