Tour of Qinghai Lake : Event statistics

Medal winners and event presentations


Select the events group

then Select the event

Statistics about : Tour of Qinghai Lake


Palmares since 2002 :

123
2002USA Thomas Danielson (USA)NZL Glen Alan Chadwick (NZL)SPA Xavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)
2003ITA Damiano Cunego (ITA)IRI Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)CHN Guozhang Wang (CHN)
2004USA Phil Zajicek (USA)RSA Ryan Cox (RSA)IRI Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)
2005CZE Martin Mares (CZE)KAZ Kairat Baigoudinov (KAZ)ITA Valerio Agnoli (ITA)
2006NED Maarten Tjallingii (NED)IRI Hossein Askari (IRI)SPA Nacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)
2007ITA Gabriele Missaglia (ITA)GBR Daniel Lloyd (GBR)SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)
2008USA Tyler Hamilton (USA)POL Marek Rutkiewicz (POL)IRI Hossein Askari (IRI)
2009KAZ Andrei Mizourov (KAZ)IRI Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)SLO Mitja Mahoric (SLO)
2010IRI Hossein Askari (IRI)CRO Radoslav Rogina (CRO)USA Kiel Reijnen (USA)CHN Kun Jiang (CHN)IRL David McCann (IRL)RUS Alexander Filippov (RUS)RUS Boris Shpilevsky (RUS)KAZ Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ)IRI Hossein Askari (IRI)AUS Simon Clarke (AUS)KAZ Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)
2011SLO Gregor Gazvoda (SLO)KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)POL Mateusz Taciak (POL)USA Jake Keough (USA)IRI Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)RUS Boris Shpilevsky (RUS)ITA Sacha Modolo (ITA)UKR Volodymyr Bileka (UKR)ETH Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)UKR Yuri Metlushenko (UKR)
2012IRI Hossein Alizadeh (IRI)AUS Cameron Wurf (AUS)COL Giovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)FRA Benjamin Giraud (FRA)ITA Cristiano Benenati (ITA)RUS Sergey Firsanov (RUS)BEL Kevin Claeys (BEL)RUS Artur Ershov (RUS)UKR Maksym Averin (UKR)RUS Ivan Kovalev (RUS)KAZ Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ)LTU Evaldas Siskevicius (LTU)FRA Benjamin Giraud (FRA)USA Jake Keough (USA)
2013IRI Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI)KAZ Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)KAZ Daniil Fominykh (KAZ)ITA Francesco Chicchi (ITA)FRA Thomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)ITA Mauro Finetto (ITA)GER Ralf Matzka (GER)ITA Sacha Modolo (ITA)ITA Massimo Graziato (ITA)IRI Rahim Ememi (IRI)NZL Rico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)ARG Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)MEX Uri Martins Sandoval (MEX)ITA Marco Benfatto (ITA)
2014KAZ Ilya Davidenok (KAZ)UKR Mykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)FRA Thomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)POR José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)LTU Evaldas Siskevicius (LTU)KAZ Ilya Davidenok (KAZ)GER Robert Förster (GER)KAZ Ilya Davidenok (KAZ)SLO Blaz Jarc (SLO)IRI Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)ITA Samuele Conti (ITA)UKR Mykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)AUS Jonathan Cantwell (AUS)COL Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)AUT Daniel Schorn (AUT)
2015CRO Radoslav Rogina (CRO)IRI Hossein Alizadeh (IRI)COL Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)ITA Marco Zanotti (ITA)ITA Mattia Gavazzi (ITA)CRO Radoslav Rogina (CRO)SLO Marko Kump (SLO)COL Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)RUS Ivan Savitsky (RUS)SLO Matej Mugerli (SLO)SLO Marko Kump (SLO)ITA Liam Bertazzo (ITA)UKR Mykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)
2016UKR Vitaliy Buts (UKR)UKR Sergiy Lagkuti (UKR)ITA Alberto Cecchin (ITA)NED Remco Te Brake (NED)AUS Jesse Kerrison (AUS)ITA Alberto Cecchin (ITA)UKR Mykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)COL Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)IRI Hamid Pour Hasem (IRI)ITA Francesco Chicchi (ITA)

All podiums since 2002 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
IRI Hossein Askari (IRI)112
CRO Radoslav Rogina (CRO)111
IRI Hossein Alizadeh (IRI)110
KAZ Ilya Davidenok (KAZ)102
USA Phil Zajicek (USA)100
USA Thomas Danielson (USA)100
USA Tyler Hamilton (USA)100
ITA Damiano Cunego (ITA)100
ITA Gabriele Missaglia (ITA)100
NED Maarten Tjallingii (NED)100
SLO Gregor Gazvoda (SLO)100
CZE Martin Mares (CZE)100
IRI Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI)100
KAZ Andrei Mizourov (KAZ)100
UKR Vitaliy Buts (UKR)100
IRI Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)22
UKR Mykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)13
GBR Daniel Lloyd (GBR)10
RSA Ryan Cox (RSA)10
NZL Glen Alan Chadwick (NZL)10
POL Marek Rutkiewicz (POL)10
AUS Cameron Wurf (AUS)10
KAZ Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)10
KAZ Kairat Baigoudinov (KAZ)10
KAZ Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)10
UKR Sergiy Lagkuti (UKR)10
COL Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)3
FRA Benjamin Giraud (FRA)2
FRA Thomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)2
USA Jake Keough (USA)2
ITA Alberto Cecchin (ITA)2
ITA Francesco Chicchi (ITA)2
ITA Sacha Modolo (ITA)2
SLO Marko Kump (SLO)2
LTU Evaldas Siskevicius (LTU)2
KAZ Ruslan Tleubayev (KAZ)2
RUS Boris Shpilevsky (RUS)2
GER Ralf Matzka (GER)1
GER Robert Förster (GER)1
ETH Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie (ETH)1
UKR Maksym Averin (UKR)1
USA Kiel Reijnen (USA)1
ITA Cristiano Benenati (ITA)1
ITA Liam Bertazzo (ITA)1
ITA Marco Benfatto (ITA)1
ITA Marco Zanotti (ITA)1
ITA Massimo Graziato (ITA)1
ITA Mattia Gavazzi (ITA)1
ITA Mauro Finetto (ITA)1
ITA Samuele Conti (ITA)1
ITA Valerio Agnoli (ITA)1
SPA Francisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)1
SPA Nacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)1
SPA Xavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)1
IRL David McCann (IRL)1
POR José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)1
NZL Rico 'Dene' Rogers (NZL)1
NED Remco Te Brake (NED)1
SLO Blaz Jarc (SLO)1
SLO Matej Mugerli (SLO)1
SLO Mitja Mahoric (SLO)1
POL Mateusz Taciak (POL)1
COL Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)1
COL Giovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (COL)1
AUT Daniel Schorn (AUT)1
IRI Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI)1
IRI Hamid Pour Hasem (IRI)1
IRI Rahim Ememi (IRI)1
CHN Guozhang Wang (CHN)1
CHN Kun Jiang (CHN)1
BEL Kevin Claeys (BEL)1
ARG Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)1
AUS Jesse Kerrison (AUS)1
AUS Jonathan Cantwell (AUS)1
AUS Simon Clarke (AUS)1
KAZ Daniil Fominykh (KAZ)1
KAZ Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)1
MEX Uri Martins Sandoval (MEX)1
UKR Volodymyr Bileka (UKR)1
UKR Yuri Metlushenko (UKR)1
RUS Alexander Filippov (RUS)1
RUS Artur Ershov (RUS)1
RUS Ivan Kovalev (RUS)1
RUS Ivan Savitsky (RUS)1
RUS Sergey Firsanov (RUS)1

Podiums by country since 2002 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
Iran347
United States303
Kazakhstan236
Italy2015
Ukraine126
Croatia111
Slovenia105
Netherlands101
Czech Republic100
Australia13
New Zealand11
Poland11
Great Britain10
South Africa10
Russia7
Colombia5
France4
Spain3
China2
Germany2
Lithuania2
Argentina1
Austria1
Belgium1
Ethiopia1
Ireland1
Mexico1
Portugal1

The 15 top stage winners since 2002 :

1  Sacha Modolo (ITA)8
2  Mattia Gavazzi (ITA)6
3  Allan Davis (AUS)5
4  Marko Kump (SLO)5
5  Luka Mezgec (SLO)5
6  Alex Rasmussen (DEN)4
7  Andrea Guardini (ITA)3
8  Jure Kocjan (SLO)3
9  Yuri Metlushenko (UKR)3
10  Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI)3
11  Oleksandr Polivoda (UKR)3
12  Viktor Rapinski (BLR)3
13  Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI)3
14  Marco Benfatto (ITA)2
15  Bogdan Bondariew (UKR)2