All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - Berlin- Founded in 1991
Alba Berlin is a basketball team from Germany, based in Berlin. The club was founded in 1991. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Germany - BBL. Alba Berlin plays their home games in the Mercedes-Benz Arena.
17 May 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Alba Berlin | 94 - 68 | Telekom Bonn |
19 May 2024 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | Alba Berlin | - | Telekom Bonn |
21 May 2024 - 18h30 Quarter-Finals | Telekom Bonn | - | Alba Berlin |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 54 | 34 | 27 | 7 | 3043 | 2744 | +299 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 32 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1588 | 1341 | +247 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 22 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1455 | 1403 | +52 |
28 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 1 | USC Heidelberg (15) | 81 - 90 | Alba Berlin (5) |
2 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 2 | Alba Berlin (2) | 110 - 75 | Crailsheim Merlins (13) |
7 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 3 | Ratiopharm Ulm (2) | 100 - 88 | Alba Berlin (5) |
22 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Alba Berlin (2) | 98 - 80 | SC Rasta Vechta (6) |
30 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 5 | BG 74 Göttingen (17) | 77 - 114 | Alba Berlin (1) |
6 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 6 | Walter Tigers Tübingen (16) | 81 - 97 | Alba Berlin (1) |
12 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 7 | Alba Berlin (1) | 92 - 64 | Braunschweig (11) |
19 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Alba Berlin (4) | 75 - 108 | Mitteldeutschen BC (11) |
26 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 9 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (4) | 87 - 79 | Alba Berlin (5) |
17 December 2023 - 14h30 Round 11 | EWE Oldenburg (10) | 85 - 90 | Alba Berlin (2) |
31 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 14 | Alba Berlin (2) | 101 - 90 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
7 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 15 | Brose Bamberg (11) | 97 - 77 | Alba Berlin (4) |
14 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 16 | Alba Berlin (4) | 90 - 82 | s.Oliver Würzburg (5) |
21 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 17 | Telekom Bonn (8) | 87 - 95 | Alba Berlin (4) |
28 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 18 | s.Oliver Würzburg (5) | 76 - 75 | Alba Berlin (4) |
4 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 19 | Alba Berlin (3) | 98 - 88 | Ratiopharm Ulm (4) |
11 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 20 | SC Rasta Vechta (8) | 89 - 98 | Alba Berlin (3) |
13 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Alba Berlin (3) | 108 - 85 | BG 74 Göttingen (15) |
3 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 22 | Alba Berlin (3) | 85 - 67 | EWE Oldenburg (10) |
10 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 23 | Rostock Seawolves (15) | 75 - 76 | Alba Berlin (3) |
16 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 24 | Alba Berlin (3) | 112 - 69 | Walter Tigers Tübingen (16) |
24 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 25 | BV Chemnitz 99 (2) | 75 - 79 | Alba Berlin (3) |
31 March 2024 - 14h30 Round 26 | Alba Berlin (3) | 85 - 65 | Hamburg Towers (9) |
7 April 2024 - 15h30 Round 27 | Alba Berlin (3) | 100 - 91 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (7) |
14 April 2024 - 15h30 Round 28 | Mitteldeutschen BC (13) | 67 - 76 | Alba Berlin (3) |
17 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 13 | Hamburg Towers (9) | 76 - 84 | Alba Berlin (2) |
21 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 29 | Alba Berlin (1) | 98 - 92 | Brose Bamberg (11) |
24 April 2024 - 20h00 Round 12 | Alba Berlin (2) | 91 - 74 | Rostock Seawolves (11) |
28 April 2024 - 15h30 Round 30 | Braunschweig (12) | 90 - 81 | Alba Berlin (2) |
30 April 2024 - 18h30 Round 31 | Alba Berlin (2) | 96 - 89 | USC Heidelberg (16) |
5 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 32 | Bayern München (1) | 77 - 53 | Alba Berlin (2) |
8 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 33 | Alba Berlin (2) | 90 - 69 | Telekom Bonn (7) |
10 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 10 | Alba Berlin (3) | 59 - 53 | Bayern München (8) |
12 May 2024 - 15h30 Round 34 | Crailsheim Merlins (17) | 83 - 103 | Alba Berlin (2) |
15 October 2023 - 18h30 Round of 16 | Alba Berlin | 96 - 71 | Braunschweig |
9 December 2023 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | Mitteldeutschen BC | 70 - 85 | Alba Berlin |
17 February 2024 - 17h30 Semi-Finals | Alba Berlin | 79 - 87 | Ratiopharm Ulm |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18th | 15 | 34 | 5 | 29 | 2589 | 2944 | -355 |
5 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 1 | Bayern München (GER) (4) | 80 - 68 | Alba Berlin (15) |
12 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | Alba Berlin (15) | 86 - 91 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) (10) |
18 October 2023 - 20h30 Round 3 | Virtus Bologna (ITA) (4) | 87 - 76 | Alba Berlin (17) |
20 October 2023 - 19h00 Round 4 | AS Monaco (FRA) (9) | 86 - 75 | Alba Berlin (17) |
26 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 5 | Alba Berlin (17) | 85 - 82 | Olimpia Milano (ITA) (15) |
2 November 2023 - 20h30 Round 6 | Valencia BC (SPA) (5) | 79 - 71 | Alba Berlin (17) |
10 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 7 | Alba Berlin (17) | 85 - 99 | Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE) (10) |
15 November 2023 - 20h00 Round 8 | Alba Berlin (18) | 68 - 73 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA) (17) |
17 November 2023 - 20h45 Round 9 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (11) | 89 - 74 | Alba Berlin (18) |
23 November 2023 - 20h45 Round 10 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) | 99 - 75 | Alba Berlin (18) |
30 November 2023 - 20h05 Round 11 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) (9) | 102 - 81 | Alba Berlin (18) |
5 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 12 | Alba Berlin (18) | 64 - 62 | Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) (14) |
7 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 13 | Alba Berlin (18) | 89 - 97 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TÜR) (10) |
14 December 2023 - 19h00 Round 14 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (14) | 85 - 71 | Alba Berlin (18) |
19 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 15 | Alba Berlin (17) | 74 - 70 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (3) |
22 December 2023 - 20h15 Round 16 | Alba Berlin (17) | 82 - 91 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) (7) |
29 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 17 | Alba Berlin (17) | 65 - 94 | Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) (8) |
2 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 18 | Zalgiris Kaunas (LTU) (16) | 77 - 71 | Alba Berlin (17) |
5 January 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | Alba Berlin (18) | 68 - 83 | Virtus Bologna (ITA) (2) |
9 January 2024 - 20h30 Round 20 | Olimpia Milano (ITA) (12) | 82 - 76 | Alba Berlin (18) |
12 January 2024 - 21h00 Round 21 | ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne (FRA) (17) | 63 - 88 | Alba Berlin (18) |
18 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 22 | Alba Berlin (18) | 65 - 82 | Bayern München (GER) (14) |
25 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 23 | Alba Berlin (18) | 89 - 80 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) (13) |
30 January 2024 - 20h15 Round 24 | Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) (7) | 101 - 87 | Alba Berlin (18) |
1 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 25 | Alba Berlin (18) | 66 - 81 | Valencia BC (SPA) (8) |
9 February 2024 - 20h30 Round 26 | FC Barcelona (SPA) (2) | 93 - 77 | Alba Berlin (18) |
29 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 27 | Alba Berlin (18) | 71 - 106 | Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) (8) |
8 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 28 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) (8) | 88 - 71 | Alba Berlin (18) |
14 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 29 | Alba Berlin (18) | 82 - 90 | AS Monaco (FRA) (3) |
19 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 30 | Alba Berlin (18) | 79 - 86 | Real Madrid (SPA) (1) |
21 March 2024 - 18h30 Round 31 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TÜR) (13) | 85 - 84 | Alba Berlin (18) |
29 March 2024 - 18h45 Round 32 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) (5) | 103 - 68 | Alba Berlin (18) |
4 April 2024 - 20h30 Round 33 | Alba Berlin (18) | 83 - 94 | Partizan Beograd (SCG) (12) |
11 April 2024 - 20h15 Round 34 | Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE) (2) | 84 - 75 | Alba Berlin (18) |